International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 1 October 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Women

13 075 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinland55:19
2Emily BenhamGreat Britain56:55
3Maja RothweilerSwitzerland57:16
4Gaelle BarletFrance59:18
5Ruska SaarelaFinland59:30
6Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:00:27
7Ingrid StengardFinland1:00:57
8Antonia HagaFinland1:01:00
9Tatiana RepinaRussia1:01:24
10Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:02:59
11Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic1:03:37
12Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland1:03:53
13Christine SchaffnerSwitzerland1:03:55
14Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania1:04:01
15Henna SaarinenFinland1:04:03
16Michaela GigonAustria1:04:58
17Asta SimkonieneLithuania1:04:59
18Svetlana PoverinaRussia1:05:30
19Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:05:41
20Marina ReinerAustria1:05:53
21Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:05:59
22Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:06:03
23Anastasiya SvirRussia1:06:18
24Kajsa EngstromSweden1:06:51
25Nina HoffmannDenmark1:07:52
26Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:09:19
27Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:09:33
28Olga MikhaylovaRussia1:10:16
29Laura ScaravonatiItaly1:11:08
30Anke DannowskiGermany1:12:26
31Rebecka HylanderSweden1:13:11
32Doris KudreEstonia1:13:16
33Eeva Liisa HakalaFinland1:15:21
34Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmark1:15:56
35Lou DenaixFrance1:16:30
36Dina ZobenaLatvia1:16:57
37Mara KnetaLatvia1:17:32
38Ingrida SmiteLatvia1:21:53
39Ana VarelaSpain1:23:01
40Vaida ReinartaiteLithuania1:25:23
41Naoko KanoJapan1:29:02
42Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:29:14
43Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania1:35:46
Mari KasevaliEstoniamispunched
Daria SevboRussiamispunched
Sonja ZinklAustriamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021