International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 30 September 2016

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Tobias BreitschaedelMen (64)2:26:394:34

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Andreas WaldmannMen (64)2:28:194:37

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Andreas RiefMen (64)2:32:504:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Kevin HaselsbergerMen (64)2:34:174:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Bernhard KoglerMen (64)2:57:415:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Sonja ZinklWomen (44)2:14:415:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Michaela GigonWomen (44)2:15:385:05

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Marina ReinerWomen (44)mispunched

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Krystof BogarMen (64)2:14:124:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Vojtech StranskyMen (64)2:15:144:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jiri HradilMen (64)2:17:264:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jan SvobodaMen (64)2:18:544:20

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Vojtech LudvikMen (64)2:24:534:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Marek PospisekMen (64)2:26:334:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Veronika KubinovaWomen (44)2:11:334:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Renata PaulickovaWomen (44)2:12:264:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Marie BrezinovaWomen (44)2:13:225:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Martina TichovskaWomen (44)2:14:255:03

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Rasmus Folino NielsenMen (64)2:17:584:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Thomas SteinthalMen (64)2:52:155:22

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Johan MacLassenMen (64)mispunched

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (44)2:18:565:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Nina HoffmannWomen (44)2:19:235:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Caroline Ryge CarlsenWomen (44)2:35:325:50

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri MalsroosMen (64)2:09:094:01

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Margus HallikMen (64)2:31:174:43

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Priit PoopuuMen (64)2:33:534:48

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Riivo RooseMen (64)2:41:355:02

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Marek KarmMen (64)2:46:515:12

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Mari KasevaliWomen (44)2:57:576:41

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Doris KudreWomen (44)mispunched

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Pekka NiemiMen (64)2:19:584:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Anders BlomsterMen (64)2:20:044:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jussi LaurilaMen (64)2:20:114:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Kare KaskinenMen (64)2:21:424:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Samuli SaarelaMen (64)2:32:104:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Jesper LindahlMen (64)2:37:574:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Antonia HagaWomen (44)2:06:354:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ruska SaarelaWomen (44)2:08:354:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marika HaraWomen (44)2:08:484:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Eeva Liisa HakalaWomen (44)2:10:084:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Henna SaarinenWomen (44)2:12:014:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ingrid StengardWomen (44)2:15:115:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Baptiste FuchsMen (64)2:15:174:13

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Cedric BeillMen (64)2:23:134:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Clement SouvrayMen (64)2:23:494:29

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Gaelle BarletWomen (44)2:04:314:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Lou DenaixWomen (44)2:22:515:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Mark HusterMen (64)3:00:445:38

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Anke DannowskiWomen (44)2:19:245:14

Great Britain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamWomen (44)2:00:504:32
12Clare DallimoreWomen (44)2:11:494:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Luca DallavalleMen (64)2:18:434:19

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Riccardo RossettoMen (64)2:36:484:53

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Piero TurraMen (64)2:38:534:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Alberto BethazMen (64)3:24:266:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Giaime OriggiMen (64)mispunched

Italy

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Laura ScaravonatiWomen (44)did not start

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Naoko KanoWomen (44)2:41:316:04

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Edgars KruminsMen (64)2:24:404:31

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Edgars BriconoksMen (64)2:33:294:47

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Toms VeitsMen (64)2:44:355:08

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Aivis ZetmanisMen (64)2:51:135:20

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Ugis VoicescuksMen (64)3:06:305:49

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eduards RensMen (64)mispunched

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Mara KnetaWomen (44)2:22:545:22

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Dina ZobenaWomen (44)2:26:525:31

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Ingrida SmiteWomen (44)2:33:095:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jonas MaiselisMen (64)2:18:314:19

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (64)2:25:584:33

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Petras AndrasiunasMen (64)2:31:574:44

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Julius JuodisiusMen (64)2:43:455:06

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sarunas DmukauskasMen (64)mispunched

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Donatas MickusMen (64)mispunched

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen (44)2:10:214:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneWomen (44)2:15:335:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (44)2:17:375:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Asta SimkonieneWomen (44)2:19:575:15

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (44)2:41:226:03

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Joao FerreiraMen (64)2:28:064:37

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Davide MachadoMen (64)2:37:294:55

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Luis BarreiroMen (64)2:47:335:13

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (44)2:56:146:37

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Zoltan TothMen (64)3:06:525:50

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ruslan GritsanMen (64)2:12:184:07

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Grigory MedvedevMen (64)2:15:174:13

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Valeriy GluhovMen (64)2:22:464:27

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Leonid TsvetkovMen (64)2:37:124:54

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Svetlana PoverinaWomen (44)2:04:064:39

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Tatiana RepinaWomen (44)2:21:435:19

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anastasiya SvirWomen (44)2:22:225:21

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Olga MikhaylovaWomen (44)2:43:236:08

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Daria SevboWomen (44)2:48:326:20

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ana VarelaWomen (44)mispunched

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Linus Karlsson MoodMen (64)2:29:514:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Marcus JanssonMen (64)2:30:324:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Sebastian SvardMen (64)2:45:305:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Erik FrostMen (64)3:01:005:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Filip BergstromMen (64)3:15:136:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Oskar SandbergMen (64)mispunched

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Kajsa EngstromWomen (44)2:24:415:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Rebecka HylanderWomen (44)2:40:356:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Simon BraendliMen (64)2:21:184:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Beat SchaffnerMen (64)2:23:254:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ursina JaeggiWomen (44)2:07:404:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Maja RothweilerWomen (44)2:09:514:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Christine SchaffnerWomen (44)2:16:445:08

Ukrainia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Artem StryzhakMen (64)2:29:044:39

Ukrainia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Yuriy RaskoMen (64)3:05:405:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport