International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 30 September 2016

Men

32 025 m, 64 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lauri Malsroos Estonia 2:09:09 4:01
2 Ruslan Gritsan Russia 2:12:18 4:07
3 Krystof Bogar Czech Republic 2:14:12 4:11
4 Vojtech Stransky Czech Republic 2:15:14 4:13
5 Baptiste Fuchs France 2:15:17 4:13
5 Grigory Medvedev Russia 2:15:17 4:13
7 Jiri Hradil Czech Republic 2:17:26 4:17
8 Rasmus Folino Nielsen Denmark 2:17:58 4:18
9 Jonas Maiselis Lithuania 2:18:31 4:19
10 Luca Dallavalle Italy 2:18:43 4:19
11 Jan Svoboda Czech Republic 2:18:54 4:20
12 Pekka Niemi Finland 2:19:58 4:22
13 Anders Blomster Finland 2:20:04 4:22
14 Jussi Laurila Finland 2:20:11 4:22
15 Simon Braendli Switzerland 2:21:18 4:24
16 Kare Kaskinen Finland 2:21:42 4:25
17 Valeriy Gluhov Russia 2:22:46 4:27
18 Cedric Beill France 2:23:13 4:28
19 Beat Schaffner Switzerland 2:23:25 4:28
20 Clement Souvray France 2:23:49 4:29
21 Edgars Krumins Latvia 2:24:40 4:31
22 Vojtech Ludvik Czech Republic 2:24:53 4:31
23 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 2:25:58 4:33
24 Marek Pospisek Czech Republic 2:26:33 4:34
25 Tobias Breitschaedel Austria 2:26:39 4:34
26 Joao Ferreira Portugal 2:28:06 4:37
27 Andreas Waldmann Austria 2:28:19 4:37
28 Artem Stryzhak Ukrainia 2:29:04 4:39
29 Linus Karlsson Mood Sweden 2:29:51 4:40
30 Marcus Jansson Sweden 2:30:32 4:42
31 Margus Hallik Estonia 2:31:17 4:43
32 Petras Andrasiunas Lithuania 2:31:57 4:44
33 Samuli Saarela Finland 2:32:10 4:45
34 Andreas Rief Austria 2:32:50 4:46
35 Edgars Briconoks Latvia 2:33:29 4:47
36 Priit Poopuu Estonia 2:33:53 4:48
37 Kevin Haselsberger Austria 2:34:17 4:49
38 Riccardo Rossetto Italy 2:36:48 4:53
39 Leonid Tsvetkov Russia 2:37:12 4:54
40 Davide Machado Portugal 2:37:29 4:55
41 Jesper Lindahl Finland 2:37:57 4:55
42 Piero Turra Italy 2:38:53 4:57
43 Riivo Roose Estonia 2:41:35 5:02
44 Julius Juodisius Lithuania 2:43:45 5:06
45 Toms Veits Latvia 2:44:35 5:08
46 Sebastian Svard Sweden 2:45:30 5:10
47 Marek Karm Estonia 2:46:51 5:12
48 Luis Barreiro Portugal 2:47:33 5:13
49 Aivis Zetmanis Latvia 2:51:13 5:20
50 Thomas Steinthal Denmark 2:52:15 5:22
51 Bernhard Kogler Austria 2:57:41 5:32
52 Mark Huster Germany 3:00:44 5:38
53 Erik Frost Sweden 3:01:00 5:39
54 Yuriy Rasko Ukrainia 3:05:40 5:47
55 Ugis Voicescuks Latvia 3:06:30 5:49
56 Zoltan Toth Romania 3:06:52 5:50
57 Filip Bergstrom Sweden 3:15:13 6:05
58 Alberto Bethaz Italy 3:24:26 6:23
Sarunas Dmukauskas Lithuania mispunched
Johan MacLassen Denmark mispunched
Donatas Mickus Lithuania mispunched
Giaime Origgi Italy mispunched
Eduards Rens Latvia mispunched
Oskar Sandberg Sweden mispunched

Women

26 600 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Emily Benham Great Britain 2:00:50 4:32
2 Svetlana Poverina Russia 2:04:06 4:39
3 Gaelle Barlet France 2:04:31 4:40
4 Antonia Haga Finland 2:06:35 4:45
5 Ursina Jaeggi Switzerland 2:07:40 4:47
6 Ruska Saarela Finland 2:08:35 4:50
7 Marika Hara Finland 2:08:48 4:50
8 Maja Rothweiler Switzerland 2:09:51 4:52
9 Eeva Liisa Hakala Finland 2:10:08 4:53
10 Algirda Zaliauskaite Lithuania 2:10:21 4:54
11 Veronika Kubinova Czech Republic 2:11:33 4:56
12 Clare Dallimore Great Britain 2:11:49 4:57
13 Henna Saarinen Finland 2:12:01 4:57
14 Renata Paulickova Czech Republic 2:12:26 4:58
15 Marie Brezinova Czech Republic 2:13:22 5:00
16 Martina Tichovska Czech Republic 2:14:25 5:03
17 Sonja Zinkl Austria 2:14:41 5:03
18 Ingrid Stengard Finland 2:15:11 5:04
19 Karolina Mickeviciute Juodisiene Lithuania 2:15:33 5:05
20 Michaela Gigon Austria 2:15:38 5:05
21 Christine Schaffner Switzerland 2:16:44 5:08
22 Gabriele Andrasiuniene Lithuania 2:17:37 5:10
23 Caecilie Christoffersen Denmark 2:18:56 5:13
24 Nina Hoffmann Denmark 2:19:23 5:14
25 Anke Dannowski Germany 2:19:24 5:14
26 Asta Simkoniene Lithuania 2:19:57 5:15
27 Tatiana Repina Russia 2:21:43 5:19
28 Anastasiya Svir Russia 2:22:22 5:21
29 Lou Denaix France 2:22:51 5:22
30 Mara Kneta Latvia 2:22:54 5:22
31 Kajsa Engstrom Sweden 2:24:41 5:26
32 Dina Zobena Latvia 2:26:52 5:31
33 Ingrida Smite Latvia 2:33:09 5:45
34 Caroline Ryge Carlsen Denmark 2:35:32 5:50
35 Rebecka Hylander Sweden 2:40:35 6:02
36 Vaida Reinartaite Lithuania 2:41:22 6:03
37 Naoko Kano Japan 2:41:31 6:04
38 Olga Mikhaylova Russia 2:43:23 6:08
39 Daria Sevbo Russia 2:48:32 6:20
40 Ana Filipa Silva Portugal 2:56:14 6:37
41 Mari Kasevali Estonia 2:57:57 6:41
Doris Kudre Estonia mispunched
Marina Reiner Austria mispunched
Ana Varela Spain mispunched
Laura Scaravonati Italy did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org