International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 30 September 2016

Men

32 025 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauri MalsroosEstonia2:09:094:01
2Ruslan GritsanRussia2:12:184:07
3Krystof BogarCzech Republic2:14:124:11
4Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic2:15:144:13
5Baptiste FuchsFrance2:15:174:13
5Grigory MedvedevRussia2:15:174:13
7Jiri HradilCzech Republic2:17:264:17
8Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark2:17:584:18
9Jonas MaiselisLithuania2:18:314:19
10Luca DallavalleItaly2:18:434:19
11Jan SvobodaCzech Republic2:18:544:20
12Pekka NiemiFinland2:19:584:22
13Anders BlomsterFinland2:20:044:22
14Jussi LaurilaFinland2:20:114:22
15Simon BraendliSwitzerland2:21:184:24
16Kare KaskinenFinland2:21:424:25
17Valeriy GluhovRussia2:22:464:27
18Cedric BeillFrance2:23:134:28
19Beat SchaffnerSwitzerland2:23:254:28
20Clement SouvrayFrance2:23:494:29
21Edgars KruminsLatvia2:24:404:31
22Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic2:24:534:31
23Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania2:25:584:33
24Marek PospisekCzech Republic2:26:334:34
25Tobias BreitschaedelAustria2:26:394:34
26Joao FerreiraPortugal2:28:064:37
27Andreas WaldmannAustria2:28:194:37
28Artem StryzhakUkrainia2:29:044:39
29Linus Karlsson MoodSweden2:29:514:40
30Marcus JanssonSweden2:30:324:42
31Margus HallikEstonia2:31:174:43
32Petras AndrasiunasLithuania2:31:574:44
33Samuli SaarelaFinland2:32:104:45
34Andreas RiefAustria2:32:504:46
35Edgars BriconoksLatvia2:33:294:47
36Priit PoopuuEstonia2:33:534:48
37Kevin HaselsbergerAustria2:34:174:49
38Riccardo RossettoItaly2:36:484:53
39Leonid TsvetkovRussia2:37:124:54
40Davide MachadoPortugal2:37:294:55
41Jesper LindahlFinland2:37:574:55
42Piero TurraItaly2:38:534:57
43Riivo RooseEstonia2:41:355:02
44Julius JuodisiusLithuania2:43:455:06
45Toms VeitsLatvia2:44:355:08
46Sebastian SvardSweden2:45:305:10
47Marek KarmEstonia2:46:515:12
48Luis BarreiroPortugal2:47:335:13
49Aivis ZetmanisLatvia2:51:135:20
50Thomas SteinthalDenmark2:52:155:22
51Bernhard KoglerAustria2:57:415:32
52Mark HusterGermany3:00:445:38
53Erik FrostSweden3:01:005:39
54Yuriy RaskoUkrainia3:05:405:47
55Ugis VoicescuksLatvia3:06:305:49
56Zoltan TothRomania3:06:525:50
57Filip BergstromSweden3:15:136:05
58Alberto BethazItaly3:24:266:23
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniamispunched
Johan MacLassenDenmarkmispunched
Donatas MickusLithuaniamispunched
Giaime OriggiItalymispunched
Eduards RensLatviamispunched
Oskar SandbergSwedenmispunched

Women

26 600 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily BenhamGreat Britain2:00:504:32
2Svetlana PoverinaRussia2:04:064:39
3Gaelle BarletFrance2:04:314:40
4Antonia HagaFinland2:06:354:45
5Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland2:07:404:47
6Ruska SaarelaFinland2:08:354:50
7Marika HaraFinland2:08:484:50
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerland2:09:514:52
9Eeva Liisa HakalaFinland2:10:084:53
10Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania2:10:214:54
11Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic2:11:334:56
12Clare DallimoreGreat Britain2:11:494:57
13Henna SaarinenFinland2:12:014:57
14Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic2:12:264:58
15Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic2:13:225:00
16Martina TichovskaCzech Republic2:14:255:03
17Sonja ZinklAustria2:14:415:03
18Ingrid StengardFinland2:15:115:04
19Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania2:15:335:05
20Michaela GigonAustria2:15:385:05
21Christine SchaffnerSwitzerland2:16:445:08
22Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania2:17:375:10
23Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark2:18:565:13
24Nina HoffmannDenmark2:19:235:14
25Anke DannowskiGermany2:19:245:14
26Asta SimkonieneLithuania2:19:575:15
27Tatiana RepinaRussia2:21:435:19
28Anastasiya SvirRussia2:22:225:21
29Lou DenaixFrance2:22:515:22
30Mara KnetaLatvia2:22:545:22
31Kajsa EngstromSweden2:24:415:26
32Dina ZobenaLatvia2:26:525:31
33Ingrida SmiteLatvia2:33:095:45
34Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmark2:35:325:50
35Rebecka HylanderSweden2:40:356:02
36Vaida ReinartaiteLithuania2:41:226:03
37Naoko KanoJapan2:41:316:04
38Olga MikhaylovaRussia2:43:236:08
39Daria SevboRussia2:48:326:20
40Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal2:56:146:37
41Mari KasevaliEstonia2:57:576:41
Doris KudreEstoniamispunched
Marina ReinerAustriamispunched
Ana VarelaSpainmispunched
Laura ScaravonatiItalydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org