International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 4 March 2016

Men

6 830 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation30:154:25
2Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation31:50+1:354:39
3Aleksandr PavlenkoRussian Federation32:46+2:314:47
4Audun HeimdalNorway32:59+2:444:49
5Oyvind WiggenNorway33:54+3:394:57
6Henning SjokvistSweden34:18+4:035:01
7Robin SalenSweden34:58+4:435:07
8Anssi KoirikiviFinland35:04+4:495:08
9Vegard GulbrandsenNorway35:15+5:005:09
10Eevert ToivonenFinland35:17+5:025:09
11Antti SaikkoFinland35:20+5:055:10
12Dmitry NikitinRussian Federation35:34+5:195:12
13Gjermund HaldenNorway35:37+5:225:12
14Vojtech BartosCzech Republic35:45+5:305:14
15Martin PenchevBulgaria35:49+5:345:14
16Aksel MadslienNorway36:06+5:515:17
17Rasmus WickbomSweden36:13+5:585:18
18Vitaly GulyaevRussian Federation36:18+6:035:18
19Filip JacobssonSweden36:26+6:115:20
20Francesco CorradiniItaly36:43+6:285:22
21Noel BoosSwitzerland36:53+6:385:24
22Samuli SchroderusFinland37:05+6:505:25
23Rimmo RoomEstonia37:08+6:535:26
24Elmeri ToivanenFinland37:10+6:555:26
25Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland37:16+7:015:27
26Kevin HallopEstonia37:22+7:075:28
27Vojtech MatusCzech Republic37:23+7:085:28
28Tsvetan IvanovBulgaria38:03+7:485:34
29Kalle HenrikssonSweden38:09+7:545:35
30Rokas VaitkusLithuania38:49+8:345:40
31Rafael DobnikAustria39:56+9:415:50
32Georg Caius KutsarEstonia40:06+9:515:52
33Lars BeglingerSwitzerland41:33+11:186:05
34Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasLithuania41:55+11:406:08
35Aidas ZigilejusLithuania41:58+11:436:08
36Jorgen BaklidNorway43:27+13:126:21
37Mihai Andrei TintarRomania44:24+14:096:30
38Nojus KalvaitisLithuania44:34+14:196:31
39Botond SzaszHungary48:13+17:587:03
40Luca VenturaItaly49:18+19:037:13
41Blaz PetrovicSlovenia49:46+19:317:17
42Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia50:31+20:167:23
Vadim OgorodnikovRussian Federationmispunched
Ondrej StaryCzech Republicmispunched
Tommi HarkonenFinlanddid not finish
Oskar SandbergSwedendid not start

Women

6 040 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tuuli SuutariFinland29:014:48
2Liubov BalandinaRussian Federation29:36+0:354:54
3Klara YngvessonSweden29:42+0:414:55
4Stefania CorradiniItaly29:48+0:474:56
5Petra HancovaCzech Republic29:50+0:494:56
6Liisa NenonenFinland29:51+0:504:56
7Shoira RuzievaRussian Federation30:07+1:064:59
8Maiju KovanenFinland30:19+1:185:01
9Doris KudreEstonia30:24+1:235:01
10Anastasiia SopovaRussian Federation30:29+1:285:02
11Maria GlushkovaRussian Federation30:30+1:295:02
12Alina KhusnutdinovaRussian Federation30:47+1:465:05
13Juliaana NasiFinland30:48+1:475:05
14Sofia WestinSweden30:49+1:485:06
15Noora RaisanenFinland30:53+1:525:06
16Jonne RoomaEstonia31:21+2:205:11
17Tilla Farnes HennumNorway31:25+2:245:12
18Ida NordlundSweden31:31+2:305:13
19Ragnhild HjermstadNorway31:37+2:365:14
20Roosa SimilaFinland31:40+2:395:14
21Nina KuklinaRussian Federation33:22+4:215:31
22Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic33:31+4:305:32
23Isabel SalenSweden34:03+5:025:38
24Silvia LuupEstonia34:10+5:095:39
25Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNorway34:19+5:185:40
26Vaiva LaurutyteLithuania35:08+6:075:49
27Anne Willkommen EikenNorway36:15+7:146:00
28Elin LundgrenSweden39:25+10:246:31
29Antonia ErhartAustria41:34+12:336:52
30Karolina SakalauskaiteLithuania43:41+14:407:13
31Julija MatvijenkoLatvia46:36+17:357:42
Anine AhlsandNorwaymispunched
Melanie SergievUnited Statesmispunched
Aleksandra VlahovaBulgariamispunched
Lisa KrimbacherAustriadid not finish
Ellen SarenmarkSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org