International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 2 March 2016

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Antonia ErhartWomen (34)1:41:38+42:019:15
34Lisa KrimbacherWomen (34)1:42:44+43:079:21
40Rafael DobnikMen (45)1:56:24+35:397:54

Bulgaria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Martin PenchevMen (45)1:26:49+6:045:54
33Tsvetan IvanovMen (45)1:48:24+27:397:22

Czech Republic

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Petra HancovaWomen (34)1:05:01+5:245:55
21Ondrej StaryMen (45)1:38:34+17:496:42
22Veronika KubinovaWomen (34)1:20:19+20:427:19
27Vojtech BartosMen (45)1:42:38+21:536:58
31Vojtech MatusMen (45)1:45:37+24:527:10

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Doris KudreWomen (34)1:12:06+12:296:34
18Jonne RoomaWomen (34)1:19:05+19:287:12
20Rimmo RoomMen (45)1:37:28+16:436:37
23Silvia LuupWomen (34)1:20:49+21:127:22
28Georg Caius KutsarMen (45)1:42:51+22:066:59
38Kevin HallopMen (45)1:54:22+33:377:46

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anssi KoirikiviMen (45)1:21:32+0:475:32
3Tuuli SuutariWomen (34)1:05:10+5:335:56
4Liisa NenonenWomen (34)1:05:53+6:166:00
7Eevert ToivonenMen (45)1:29:52+9:076:06
9Elmeri ToivanenMen (45)1:30:57+10:126:10
12Maiju KovanenWomen (34)1:12:49+13:126:38
18Tommi HarkonenMen (45)1:36:05+15:206:31
19Roosa SimilaWomen (34)1:19:22+19:457:14
20Noora RaisanenWomen (34)1:19:49+20:127:16
26Antti SaikkoMen (45)1:42:34+21:496:58
26Juliaana NasiWomen (34)1:22:16+22:397:29
Samuli SchroderusMen (45)mispunched

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Colin VavraMen (45)2:27:27+1:06:4210:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Botond SzaszMen (45)2:09:54+49:098:49

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Francesco CorradiniMen (45)1:33:20+12:356:20
27Stefania CorradiniWomen (34)1:22:32+22:557:31
39Mattia DebertolisMen (45)1:56:02+35:177:53
44Luca VenturaMen (45)2:14:36+53:519:09

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Julija MatvijenkoWomen (34)1:34:25+34:488:36
34Konstantins BogdanovsMen (45)1:48:40+27:557:23

Lithuania

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Vaiva LaurutyteWomen (34)1:24:45+25:087:43
32Karolina SakalauskaiteWomen (34)1:38:57+39:209:01
32Rokas VaitkusMen (45)1:45:42+24:577:11
36Aidas ZigilejusMen (45)1:51:07+30:227:33
37Nojus KalvaitisMen (45)1:51:11+30:267:33
Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasMen (45)did not start

Norway

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anine AhlsandWomen (34)59:375:26
4Jorgen BaklidMen (45)1:24:37+3:525:45
6Vegard GulbrandsenMen (45)1:27:51+7:065:58
9Tilla Farnes HennumWomen (34)1:09:13+9:366:18
10Gjermund HaldenMen (45)1:31:36+10:516:13
13Ragnhild HjermstadWomen (34)1:13:09+13:326:40
16Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenWomen (34)1:18:19+18:427:08
17Anne Willkommen EikenWomen (34)1:18:29+18:527:09
19Oyvind WiggenMen (45)1:36:23+15:386:33
23Aksel MadslienMen (45)1:40:20+19:356:49
29Audun HeimdalMen (45)1:43:22+22:377:01

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Mihai Andrei TintarMen (45)1:42:05+21:206:56

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevMen (45)1:20:455:29
3Sergey GorlanovMen (45)1:22:34+1:495:36
8Aleksandr PavlenkoMen (45)1:30:22+9:376:08
8Alina KhusnutdinovaWomen (34)1:09:03+9:266:17
10Nina KuklinaWomen (34)1:11:22+11:456:30
11Dmitry NikitinMen (45)1:31:58+11:136:15
14Shoira RuzievaWomen (34)1:13:11+13:346:40
15Anastasiia SopovaWomen (34)1:14:37+15:006:48
21Maria GlushkovaWomen (34)1:20:07+20:307:18
24Vitaly GulyaevMen (45)1:41:18+20:336:53
29Daria ShupikovaWomen (34)1:30:40+31:038:15
35Mikhail TceriukovMen (45)1:49:11+28:267:25

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Blaz PetrovicMen (45)2:09:51+49:068:49

Sweden

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Isabel SalenWomen (34)1:06:23+6:466:03
6Ida NordlundWomen (34)1:07:36+7:596:09
7Klara YngvessonWomen (34)1:08:20+8:436:13
12Robin SalenMen (45)1:32:12+11:276:16
14Filip JacobssonMen (45)1:34:50+14:056:26
17Henning SjokvistMen (45)1:36:03+15:186:31
22Rasmus WickbomMen (45)1:39:27+18:426:45
24Sofia WestinWomen (34)1:20:53+21:167:22
25Elin LundgrenWomen (34)1:21:37+22:007:26
Oskar SandbergMen (45)did not finish
Ellen SarenmarkWomen (34)did not finish
Kalle HenrikssonMen (45)did not start

Switzerland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Lukas DeiningerMen (45)1:35:42+14:576:30
15Noel BoosMen (45)1:35:42+14:576:30
30Lars BeglingerMen (45)1:45:23+24:387:09

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Melanie SergievWomen (34)1:31:46+32:098:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org