International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 29 February 2016

Men

2 960 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vladislav Kiselev Russian Federation 14:54 5:02
2 Sergey Gorlanov Russian Federation 15:19 +0:25 5:10
3 Audun Heimdal Norway 15:56 +1:02 5:22
4 Samuli Schroderus Finland 15:58 +1:04 5:23
5 Henning Sjokvist Sweden 16:02 +1:08 5:25
6 Aleksandr Pavlenko Russian Federation 16:18 +1:24 5:30
7 Anssi Koirikivi Finland 16:26 +1:32 5:33
8 Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 16:43 +1:49 5:38
9 Vadim Ogorodnikov Russian Federation 16:48 +1:54 5:40
10 Aksel Madslien Norway 16:56 +2:02 5:43
11 Jorgen Baklid Norway 16:57 +2:03 5:43
12 Tommi Harkonen Finland 16:58 +2:04 5:43
13 Martin Penchev Bulgaria 16:59 +2:05 5:44
14 Rasmus Wickbom Sweden 17:06 +2:12 5:46
15 Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway 17:07 +2:13 5:46
16 Filip Jacobsson Sweden 17:12 +2:18 5:48
17 Robin Salen Sweden 17:17 +2:23 5:50
18 Oyvind Wiggen Norway 17:24 +2:30 5:52
19 Mikhail Tceriukov Russian Federation 17:25 +2:31 5:53
20 Elmeri Toivanen Finland 18:25 +3:31 6:13
21 Lukas Deininger Switzerland 18:29 +3:35 6:14
22 Vojtech Matus Czech Republic 18:34 +3:40 6:16
23 Noel Boos Switzerland 18:39 +3:45 6:18
24 Mihai Andrei Tintar Romania 18:45 +3:51 6:20
25 Eevert Toivonen Finland 18:52 +3:58 6:22
26 Francesco Corradini Italy 18:55 +4:01 6:23
27 Antti Saikko Finland 19:05 +4:11 6:26
28 Kalle Henriksson Sweden 19:15 +4:21 6:30
29 Rimmo Room Estonia 19:23 +4:29 6:32
30 Vojtech Bartos Czech Republic 19:33 +4:39 6:36
31 Lars Beglinger Switzerland 19:56 +5:02 6:44
32 Luca Ventura Italy 20:31 +5:37 6:55
33 Rokas Vaitkus Lithuania 21:23 +6:29 7:13
34 Konstantins Bogdanovs Latvia 21:31 +6:37 7:16
35 Kevin Hallop Estonia 21:45 +6:51 7:20
36 Daumantas Jurgis Petrovas Lithuania 22:04 +7:10 7:27
37 Ondrej Stary Czech Republic 22:09 +7:15 7:28
38 Georg Caius Kutsar Estonia 22:13 +7:19 7:30
39 Nojus Kalvaitis Lithuania 22:52 +7:58 7:43
40 Botond Szasz Hungary 23:09 +8:15 7:49
41 Aidas Zigilejus Lithuania 24:38 +9:44 8:19
42 Blaz Petrovic Slovenia 28:01 +13:07 9:27
Tsvetan Ivanov Bulgaria mispunched
Gjermund Halden Norway mispunched
Rafael Dobnik Austria mispunched
Oskar Sandberg Sweden did not start

Women

2 660 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anine Ahlsand Norway 14:13 5:20
2 Liisa Nenonen Finland 14:52 +0:39 5:35
3 Liubov Balandina Russian Federation 15:40 +1:27 5:53
4 Tuuli Suutari Finland 15:46 +1:33 5:55
5 Alina Khusnutdinova Russian Federation 15:47 +1:34 5:56
6 Petra Hancova Czech Republic 15:55 +1:42 5:59
7 Tilla Farnes Hennum Norway 15:57 +1:44 5:59
8 Isabel Salen Sweden 15:59 +1:46 6:00
9 Nina Kuklina Russian Federation 16:18 +2:05 6:07
10 Sofia Westin Sweden 16:26 +2:13 6:10
11 Doris Kudre Estonia 16:36 +2:23 6:14
12 Noora Raisanen Finland 16:43 +2:30 6:17
13 Roosa Simila Finland 16:53 +2:40 6:20
14 Stefania Corradini Italy 17:11 +2:58 6:27
15 Ida Nordlund Sweden 17:28 +3:15 6:33
16 Ragnhild Hjermstad Norway 17:30 +3:17 6:34
17 Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway 17:42 +3:29 6:39
18 Shoira Ruzieva Russian Federation 17:45 +3:32 6:40
19 Maiju Kovanen Finland 17:53 +3:40 6:43
20 Anne Willkommen Eiken Norway 17:54 +3:41 6:43
21 Anastasiia Sopova Russian Federation 17:59 +3:46 6:45
22 Daria Shupikova Russian Federation 18:02 +3:49 6:46
23 Juliaana Nasi Finland 18:18 +4:05 6:52
24 Klara Yngvesson Sweden 18:29 +4:16 6:56
25 Veronika Kubinova Czech Republic 18:44 +4:31 7:02
26 Elin Lundgren Sweden 18:52 +4:39 7:05
27 Jonne Rooma Estonia 18:53 +4:40 7:05
28 Silvia Luup Estonia 19:42 +5:29 7:24
29 Antonia Erhart Austria 23:37 +9:24 8:52
30 Lisa Krimbacher Austria 24:37 +10:24 9:15
31 Julija Matvijenko Latvia 26:02 +11:49 9:47
32 Aleksandra Vlahova Bulgaria 31:04 +16:51 11:40
Vaiva Laurutyte Lithuania mispunched
Karolina Sakalauskaite Lithuania did not finish
Melanie Sergiev United States did not start
Ellen Sarenmark Sweden did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org