International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 29 February 2016

Men

2 960 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation14:545:02
2Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation15:19+0:255:10
3Audun HeimdalNorway15:56+1:025:22
4Samuli SchroderusFinland15:58+1:045:23
5Henning SjokvistSweden16:02+1:085:25
6Aleksandr PavlenkoRussian Federation16:18+1:245:30
7Anssi KoirikiviFinland16:26+1:325:33
8Dmitry NikitinRussian Federation16:43+1:495:38
9Vadim OgorodnikovRussian Federation16:48+1:545:40
10Aksel MadslienNorway16:56+2:025:43
11Jorgen BaklidNorway16:57+2:035:43
12Tommi HarkonenFinland16:58+2:045:43
13Martin PenchevBulgaria16:59+2:055:44
14Rasmus WickbomSweden17:06+2:125:46
15Vegard GulbrandsenNorway17:07+2:135:46
16Filip JacobssonSweden17:12+2:185:48
17Robin SalenSweden17:17+2:235:50
18Oyvind WiggenNorway17:24+2:305:52
19Mikhail TceriukovRussian Federation17:25+2:315:53
20Elmeri ToivanenFinland18:25+3:316:13
21Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland18:29+3:356:14
22Vojtech MatusCzech Republic18:34+3:406:16
23Noel BoosSwitzerland18:39+3:456:18
24Mihai Andrei TintarRomania18:45+3:516:20
25Eevert ToivonenFinland18:52+3:586:22
26Francesco CorradiniItaly18:55+4:016:23
27Antti SaikkoFinland19:05+4:116:26
28Kalle HenrikssonSweden19:15+4:216:30
29Rimmo RoomEstonia19:23+4:296:32
30Vojtech BartosCzech Republic19:33+4:396:36
31Lars BeglingerSwitzerland19:56+5:026:44
32Luca VenturaItaly20:31+5:376:55
33Rokas VaitkusLithuania21:23+6:297:13
34Konstantins BogdanovsLatvia21:31+6:377:16
35Kevin HallopEstonia21:45+6:517:20
36Daumantas Jurgis PetrovasLithuania22:04+7:107:27
37Ondrej StaryCzech Republic22:09+7:157:28
38Georg Caius KutsarEstonia22:13+7:197:30
39Nojus KalvaitisLithuania22:52+7:587:43
40Botond SzaszHungary23:09+8:157:49
41Aidas ZigilejusLithuania24:38+9:448:19
42Blaz PetrovicSlovenia28:01+13:079:27
Tsvetan IvanovBulgariamispunched
Gjermund HaldenNorwaymispunched
Rafael DobnikAustriamispunched
Oskar SandbergSwedendid not start

Women

2 660 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anine AhlsandNorway14:135:20
2Liisa NenonenFinland14:52+0:395:35
3Liubov BalandinaRussian Federation15:40+1:275:53
4Tuuli SuutariFinland15:46+1:335:55
5Alina KhusnutdinovaRussian Federation15:47+1:345:56
6Petra HancovaCzech Republic15:55+1:425:59
7Tilla Farnes HennumNorway15:57+1:445:59
8Isabel SalenSweden15:59+1:466:00
9Nina KuklinaRussian Federation16:18+2:056:07
10Sofia WestinSweden16:26+2:136:10
11Doris KudreEstonia16:36+2:236:14
12Noora RaisanenFinland16:43+2:306:17
13Roosa SimilaFinland16:53+2:406:20
14Stefania CorradiniItaly17:11+2:586:27
15Ida NordlundSweden17:28+3:156:33
16Ragnhild HjermstadNorway17:30+3:176:34
17Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNorway17:42+3:296:39
18Shoira RuzievaRussian Federation17:45+3:326:40
19Maiju KovanenFinland17:53+3:406:43
20Anne Willkommen EikenNorway17:54+3:416:43
21Anastasiia SopovaRussian Federation17:59+3:466:45
22Daria ShupikovaRussian Federation18:02+3:496:46
23Juliaana NasiFinland18:18+4:056:52
24Klara YngvessonSweden18:29+4:166:56
25Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic18:44+4:317:02
26Elin LundgrenSweden18:52+4:397:05
27Jonne RoomaEstonia18:53+4:407:05
28Silvia LuupEstonia19:42+5:297:24
29Antonia ErhartAustria23:37+9:248:52
30Lisa KrimbacherAustria24:37+10:249:15
31Julija MatvijenkoLatvia26:02+11:499:47
32Aleksandra VlahovaBulgaria31:04+16:5111:40
Vaiva LaurutyteLithuaniamispunched
Karolina SakalauskaiteLithuaniadid not finish
Melanie SergievUnited Statesdid not start
Ellen SarenmarkSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org