International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hong Kong Annual Orienteering Championships 

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hong Kong Annual Orienteering Championships 
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 27 December 2015

HKG

63 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1TSZ WAI YUMen (51)16:115:46
1WING HAY YUWomen (27)16:566:30
2SAM CHOI ABY LAMMen (51)16:25+0:145:51
3KIN WAI LEEMen (51)16:45+0:345:58
3KA KI LEUNGWomen (27)18:02+1:066:56
4SIU TUNG HUIMen (51)17:34+1:236:16
4WAI LAN IRIS LUIWomen (27)18:09+1:136:58
5LOK HIN MAMen (51)17:36+1:256:17
6CHI KIN MANMen (51)17:49+1:386:21
7CHAK LUN GERALD YIPMen (51)18:11+2:006:29
7TSZ YING YUWomen (27)19:05+2:097:20
8KWOK WAI CHOYMen (51)18:24+2:136:34
8CHARMAINE KAI WING FUNGWomen (27)19:29+2:337:29
9WING CHUNG TAMMen (51)18:25+2:146:34
9KA YI LAMWomen (27)20:47+3:517:59
10TIN MONG CHANMen (51)19:08+2:576:50
10WING SZE VIVIAN LEEWomen (27)21:47+4:518:22
11BRIAN WING YOUNG POONMen (51)19:18+3:076:53
11YUET TO WONGWomen (27)22:40+5:448:43
12CHI KO ABDON CHEUNGMen (51)19:26+3:156:56
12MAN LONG CHOWMen (51)19:26+3:156:56
12LAI YEE CHANWomen (27)23:38+6:429:05
14KWOK WAI CHEUNGMen (51)19:57+3:467:07
15YAN WAI CHEUNGMen (51)20:13+4:027:13
15LAI KUEN MONA CHEUNGWomen (27)25:39+8:439:51
16PO WA TANGWomen (27)26:13+9:1710:05
17YUK CHING WINSOME FUNGWomen (27)26:35+9:3910:13
18WAI CHING VICKIE WONGWomen (27)26:42+9:4610:16
19YUK HING WONGWomen (27)29:08+12:1211:12
20YEUNG CHI LEEMen (51)21:32+5:217:41
20HEI YIU ALICIA LAMWomen (27)30:17+13:2111:38
21ON LAP CHANMen (51)21:46+5:357:46
21LUI TSEWomen (27)30:37+13:4111:46
22CHI HIN LUKMen (51)21:52+5:417:48
22HO TONG LAMWomen (27)30:47+13:5111:50
23SHIN HO YUMen (51)22:10+5:597:55
23ISMAIL HANIFAWomen (27)34:22+17:2613:13
24KWUN HIM HIMMY LAUMen (51)22:28+6:178:01
24CHING YAN CANDY CHANWomen (27)35:03+18:0713:28
25SAMUEL LOMen (51)22:57+6:468:11
25HING LING SHELLEY HOWomen (27)36:48+19:5214:09
26CHI YIN WONGMen (51)23:03+6:528:13
26PIK YI LAUWomen (27)42:02+25:0616:10
27WAI NANG CHUNGMen (51)23:17+7:068:18
28HO SHUN MARKUS LIMen (51)23:40+7:298:27
29KANG KAI CHEUNGMen (51)23:49+7:388:30
32KAM ON CHANMen (51)24:35+8:248:46
33MAN WA WONGMen (51)24:45+8:348:50
34CHUN CHI TSANGMen (51)25:13+9:029:00
35HING SHING CHUMen (51)25:48+9:379:12
37MING CHI LIMen (51)26:07+9:569:19
38CHI CHUNG ISAAC WONGMen (51)26:26+10:159:26
41CHI SHING CHEUNGMen (51)29:11+13:0010:25
43LAP ON LEUNGMen (51)32:25+16:1411:34
44FUK LUNG BRUCE LIMen (51)disqualified
PO LOK CHAUMen (51)disqualified
YUK TUNG CHENGMen (51)disqualified
HO CHING CHIUMen (51)disqualified
HON CHUNGMen (51)disqualified
NGAI SANG HUIMen (51)disqualified
YUI KAN RAPHAEL MAKMen (51)disqualified
KWOK KEUNG YEUNGMen (51)disqualified
KA MAN LEUNGWomen (27)disqualified
WANG HONG NERIO LAMMen (51)did not start
KWOK SANG LAUMen (51)did not start
YUEN KI HILDA CHENGWomen (27)did not start
LAI KWAN CHIUWomen (27)did not start
WING MAN SOWomen (27)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org