International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hong Kong Annual Orienteering Championships 

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hong Kong Annual Orienteering Championships 
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 26 December 2015

HKG

58 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1TSZ WAI YUMen (55)32:5110:15
2KIN WAI LEEMen (55)34:47+1:5610:52
2WAI LAN IRIS LUIWomen (23)32:45+2:2513:06
3CHI KO ABDON CHEUNGMen (55)36:59+4:0811:33
4WING CHUNG TAMMen (55)37:41+4:5011:46
5SAM CHOI ABY LAMMen (55)38:54+6:0312:09
5WING SZE VIVIAN LEEWomen (23)43:22+13:0217:20
6KWOK KEUNG YEUNGMen (55)39:15+6:2412:15
6CHARMAINE KAI WING FUNGWomen (23)43:35+13:1517:26
7SIU TUNG HUIMen (55)40:00+7:0912:30
7TSZ YING YUWomen (23)44:03+13:4317:37
8CHI KIN MANMen (55)40:57+8:0612:47
8KA KI LEUNGWomen (23)44:50+14:3017:56
9LOK HIN MAMen (55)43:21+10:3013:32
9YUEN KI HILDA CHENGWomen (23)47:14+16:5418:53
10BRIAN WING YOUNG POONMen (55)44:10+11:1913:48
11PO LOK CHAUMen (55)45:53+13:0214:20
11WAI CHING VICKIE WONGWomen (23)55:59+25:3922:23
12LAI KUEN MONA CHEUNGWomen (23)56:55+26:3522:46
13CHONG HUA CHIUWomen (23)58:20+28:0023:20
14TIN MONG CHANMen (55)49:09+16:1815:21
14LAI YEE CHANWomen (23)59:24+29:0423:45
15WAI NANG CHUNGMen (55)49:26+16:3515:26
15YUK CHING WINSOME FUNGWomen (23)1:00:24+30:0424:09
16MAN WA WONGMen (55)49:39+16:4815:30
17YIU FUNG MANMen (55)50:19+17:2815:43
17LUI TSEWomen (23)1:18:02+47:4231:12
18KWOK WAI CHOYMen (55)51:07+18:1615:58
19MAN LONG CHOWMen (55)51:14+18:2316:00
20YUK TUNG CHENGMen (55)52:38+19:4716:26
21HON CHUNGMen (55)52:51+20:0016:30
22SHIN HO YUMen (55)53:48+20:5716:48
24KANG KAI CHEUNGMen (55)53:59+21:0816:52
25YEUNG CHI LEEMen (55)55:20+22:2917:17
26PING KUEN CHENGMen (55)55:31+22:4017:20
27CHAK LUN GERALD YIPMen (55)56:12+23:2117:33
29ONLAP CHANMen (55)57:20+24:2917:55
30WAI YIN ALEXIS YEUNGMen (55)59:10+26:1918:29
31LAP ON LEUNGMen (55)59:39+26:4818:38
32KWOK WAI CHEUNGMen (55)1:02:04+29:1319:23
34HING SHING CHUMen (55)1:02:58+30:0719:40
35WAI KAY LAWMen (55)1:05:49+32:5820:34
36YAN WAI CHEUNGMen (55)1:09:33+36:4221:44
37CHI CHUNG ISAAC WONGMen (55)1:11:19+38:2822:17
38SIU CHUNG CHANMen (55)1:12:10+39:1922:33
39KWOK KIN CHOIMen (55)1:13:31+40:4022:58
40KWOK PUI CHEUNGMen (55)1:15:04+42:1323:27
42KWUN HIM HIMMY LAUMen (55)1:16:27+43:3623:53
43MING CHI LIMen (55)1:17:04+44:1324:05
46NGA TIK HOMen (55)1:18:10+45:1924:25
47KWOK WAI AARON CHANMen (55)1:22:14+49:2325:41
48CHUN PAN FUNGMen (55)1:22:44+49:5325:51
50KWOK SANG LAUMen (55)1:27:34+54:4327:21
51KIN IP WONGMen (55)1:28:24+55:3327:37
KWOK WAH LAMMen (55)disqualified
KA YI LAMWomen (23)disqualified
KA MAN LEUNGWomen (23)disqualified
PO WA TANGWomen (23)disqualified
MAK YUI KAN RAPHAELMen (55)did not start
KAM FU PATRICK NGMen (55)did not start
WING MAN SOWomen (23)did not start
WING HAY YUWomen (23)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org