International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 February 2017

Men

12 200 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars MoholdtNOR37:413:05
2Kirill VeselovRUS37:44+0:033:05
3Stanimir BelomazhevBUL37:54+0:133:06
4Andrey GrigorievRUS38:04+0:233:07
5Sergey GorlanovRUS38:05+0:243:07
6Martin HammarbergSWE38:10+0:293:07
7Erik BlomgrenSWE38:12+0:313:07
8Ville Petteri SaarelaFIN38:13+0:323:07
9Tero LinnainmaaFIN38:21+0:403:08
10Vladimir BarchukovRUS38:22+0:413:08
11Oeyvind WatterdalNOR38:37+0:563:09
12Eduard KhrennikovRUS38:41+1:003:10
13Tuomas KotroFIN38:47+1:063:10
14Ulrik NordbergSWE39:09+1:283:12
15Erik RostSWE39:29+1:483:14
16Radek LacigaCZE39:30+1:493:14
17Andris KivlenieksLAT39:42+2:013:15
18Misa TuomalaFIN39:54+2:133:16
19Janne HakkinenFIN39:57+2:163:16
20Aleksi KarppinenFIN40:16+2:353:18
21Markus LundholmSWE40:25+2:443:18
22Mattis JaamaEST40:52+3:113:20
23Peter ArnessonSWE41:14+3:333:22
24Jakub SkodaCZE41:17+3:363:23
25Even ToomasEST41:20+3:393:23
26Raivo KivlenieksLAT42:23+4:423:28
27Sandro TruttmannSUI42:27+4:463:28
28Andrey LamovRUS43:09+5:283:32
29Andrin KappenbergerSUI43:17+5:363:32
30Oyvind WiggenNOR43:26+5:453:33
31Vojtech MatusCZE44:20+6:393:38
32Petr HorvatCZE44:36+6:553:39
33Nerijus SulcysLTU44:39+6:583:39
34Andrej GerasimovLTU45:02+7:213:41
35Anssi KoirikiviFIN45:08+7:273:41
36Michal ArgalasCZE45:15+7:343:42
37Simion SuciuROU45:32+7:513:43
38Klaus CsucsROU45:51+8:103:45
39Vitalijus PetrulisLTU46:28+8:473:48
40Rimmo RoomEST49:49+12:084:05
41Bjornar KvaleNOR50:43+13:024:09
42Roland FesselhoferAUT51:06+13:254:11
43Artem StryzhakUKR51:12+13:314:11
44Andres SaalEST51:22+13:414:12
45Oleksandr KalinkinUKR52:41+15:004:19
46Johann KuglerAUT52:53+15:124:20
47Zoltan SzepROU55:29+17:484:32
48Yuriy RaskoUKR55:50+18:094:34
49Edward DespardUSA1:11:22+33:415:50
Margus HallikESTdisqualified
Adrian OwensUSAdisqualified
Ilmar UdamESTdisqualified
Yury YazykouBLRdisqualified
Lars BeglingerSUIdid not finish
Nauris RaizeLATdid not finish
Jyri UusitaloFINdid not finish
Regimantas KavaliauskasLTUdid not start

Women

11 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE43:123:55
2Mariya KechkinaRUS44:45+1:334:04
3Alena TrapeznikovaRUS45:20+2:084:07
4Anastasia KravchenkoRUS45:59+2:474:10
5Salla KoskelaFIN46:20+3:084:12
6Iuliia TarasenkoRUS46:39+3:274:14
7Tatyana OborinaRUS46:49+3:374:15
8Frida SandbergSWE47:20+4:084:18
9Milka ReponenFIN47:37+4:254:19
10Magdalena OlssonSWE47:37+4:254:19
11Mirka SuutariFIN48:00+4:484:21
12Linda LindkvistSWE48:07+4:554:22
13Hanna ErikssonSWE48:29+5:174:24
14Mira KaskinenFIN49:23+6:114:29
15Kseniya TretyakovaRUS49:42+6:304:31
16Sonja MorskyFIN50:28+7:164:35
17Marjut TurunenFIN50:44+7:324:36
18Evelina WickbomSWE50:46+7:344:36
19Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU52:23+9:114:45
20Sanna PusaFIN53:40+10:284:52
21Johanka SimkovaCZE53:48+10:364:53
22Evely KaasikuEST54:39+11:274:58
23Evine Westli AndersenNOR55:12+12:005:01
24Liga ValdmaneLAT57:03+13:515:11
25Katerina NeumannovaCZE57:23+14:115:13
26Stefania CorradiniITA58:30+15:185:19
27Kristyna KolinovaCZE59:02+15:505:22
28Aksana BuyakovaBLR1:16:37+33:256:57
29Stina BridgemanUSA1:24:46+41:347:42
Petra HancovaCZEdisqualified
Daisy KudreESTdisqualified
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org