International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 February 2017

Men

20 180 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRussian Federation1:26:404:17
2Markus LundholmSweden1:26:41+0:014:17
3Kirill VeselovRussian Federation1:27:20+0:404:19
4Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation1:27:33+0:534:20
5Ulrik NordbergSweden1:28:42+2:024:23
6Erik RostSweden1:28:44+2:044:23
7Martin HammarbergSweden1:28:50+2:104:24
8Sergey GorlanovRussian Federation1:29:03+2:234:24
9Andrey GrigorievRussian Federation1:30:22+3:424:28
10Lars MoholdtNorway1:31:18+4:384:31
11Jyri UusitaloFinland1:31:21+4:414:31
12Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:31:27+4:474:31
13Tero LinnainmaaFinland1:31:34+4:544:32
14Misa TuomalaFinland1:31:44+5:044:32
15Raivo KivlenieksLatvia1:32:02+5:224:33
16Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland1:32:15+5:354:34
17Erik BlomgrenSweden1:32:31+5:514:35
18Oeyvind WatterdalNorway1:33:21+6:414:37
19Bjornar KvaleNorway1:33:37+6:574:38
20Peter ArnessonSweden1:33:41+7:014:38
21Jakub SkodaCzech Republic1:34:17+7:374:40
22Tuomas KotroFinland1:34:35+7:554:41
23Janne HakkinenFinland1:35:06+8:264:42
24Anssi KoirikiviFinland1:35:12+8:324:43
25Mattis JaamaEstonia1:36:02+9:224:45
26Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:36:11+9:314:45
27Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation1:36:32+9:524:47
28Vitalijus PetrulisLithuania1:38:50+12:104:53
29Aleksi KarppinenFinland1:40:56+14:165:00
30Petr HorvatCzech Republic1:41:32+14:525:01
31Nerijus SulcysLithuania1:43:55+17:155:08
32Ilmar UdamEstonia1:45:32+18:525:13
33Michal ArgalasCzech Republic1:45:39+18:595:14
34Margus HallikEstonia1:46:37+19:575:16
35Simion SuciuRomania1:46:52+20:125:17
36Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland1:47:37+20:575:19
37Nauris RaizeLatvia1:49:47+23:075:26
38Rimmo RoomEstonia1:51:21+24:415:31
39Andrej GerasimovLithuania1:52:07+25:275:33
40Johann KuglerAustria1:52:18+25:385:33
41Roland FesselhoferAustria2:10:51+44:116:29
42Zoltan SzepRomania2:13:44+47:046:37
43Adrian OwensUnited States2:21:06+54:266:59
44Edward DespardUnited States3:22:35+1:55:5510:02
Lars BeglingerSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlanddisqualified
Vojtech MatusCzech Republicdisqualified
Oyvind WiggenNorwaydid not finish
Yury YazykouBelarusdid not finish

Women

17 420 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Federation1:24:424:51
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:24:44+0:024:51
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Federation1:26:47+2:054:58
4Magdalena OlssonSweden1:29:08+4:265:07
5Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation1:30:24+5:425:11
6Salla KoskelaFinland1:31:27+6:455:14
7Evelina WickbomSweden1:31:38+6:565:15
8Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Federation1:34:33+9:515:25
9Marjut TurunenFinland1:34:36+9:545:25
10Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation1:34:38+9:565:25
11Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation1:35:14+10:325:28
12Frida SandbergSweden1:35:15+10:335:28
13Hanna ErikssonSweden1:36:28+11:465:32
14Daisy KudreEstonia1:37:23+12:415:35
15Mira KaskinenFinland1:37:50+13:085:36
16Sonja MorskyFinland1:39:40+14:585:43
17Evine Westli AndersenNorway1:43:34+18:525:56
18Petra HancovaCzech Republic1:44:13+19:315:58
19Sanna PusaFinland1:47:03+22:216:08
20Katerina NeumannovaCzech Republic1:48:49+24:076:14
21Kristyna KolinovaCzech Republic1:50:55+26:136:22
22Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:57:00+32:186:42
23Stefania CorradiniItaly1:59:27+34:456:51
24Aksana BuyakovaBelarus2:18:30+53:487:57
25Stina BridgemanUnited States2:53:14+1:28:329:56
Linda LindkvistSwedendisqualified
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniadid not finish
Antonia GrigorovaBulgariadid not finish
Milka ReponenFinlanddid not finish
Johanka SimkovaCzech Republicdid not finish
Mirka SuutariFinlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos