International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 February 2017

Men

4 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRUS13:563:19
2Jyri UusitaloFIN14:13+0:173:23
3Sergey GorlanovRUS14:15+0:193:23
4Andrey GrigorievRUS14:21+0:253:25
5Mattis JaamaEST14:30+0:343:27
6Janne HakkinenFIN14:34+0:383:28
7Martin HammarbergSWE14:37+0:413:28
8Ville PetteriFIN14:45+0:493:30
9Peter ArnessonSWE14:45+0:493:30
10Ulrik NordbergSWE14:47+0:513:31
11Tero LinnainmaaFIN14:47+0:513:31
12Yury YazykouBLR14:49+0:533:31
13Tuomas KotroFIN14:55+0:593:33
14Raivo KivlenieksLAT14:56+1:003:33
15Bjornar KvaleNOR14:58+1:023:33
16Erik RostSWE15:02+1:063:34
17Aleksi KarppinenFIN15:03+1:073:35
18Lars MoholdtNOR15:05+1:093:35
19Petr HorvatCZE15:12+1:163:37
20Kirill VeselovRUS15:14+1:183:37
21Markus LundholmSWE15:16+1:203:38
22Vladimir IgnatovRUS15:24+1:283:40
23Erik BlomgrenSWE15:25+1:293:40
24Oeyvind WatterdalNOR15:31+1:353:41
25Radek LacigaCZE15:32+1:363:41
26Eduard KhrennikovRUS15:33+1:373:42
27Misa TuomalaFIN15:43+1:473:44
28Jakub SkodaCZE15:45+1:493:45
29Andris KivlenieksLAT15:48+1:523:45
30Sandro TruttmannSUI15:54+1:583:47
31Vitalijus PetrulisLTU15:57+2:013:47
32Oyvind WiggenNOR15:58+2:023:48
33Nauris RaizeLAT16:05+2:093:49
34Michal ArgalasCZE16:14+2:183:51
35Anssi KoirikiviFIN16:26+2:303:54
36Andrej GerasimovLTU16:39+2:433:57
37Simion SuciuROU16:45+2:493:59
38Stanimir BelomazhevBUL16:49+2:534:00
39Ilmar UdamEST17:00+3:044:02
40Andrin KappenbergerSUI17:05+3:094:04
41Margus HallikEST17:08+3:124:04
42Oleksandr KalinkinUKR17:58+4:024:16
43Rimmo RoomEST17:59+4:034:16
44Vojtech MatusCZE18:05+4:094:18
45Nauris NeimanisLAT18:17+4:214:21
46Lars BeglingerSUI18:22+4:264:22
47Roland FesselhoferAUT18:39+4:434:26
48Andres SaalEST18:41+4:454:26
49Johann KuglerAUT18:51+4:554:29
50Zoltan SzepROU18:59+5:034:31
51Adrian OwensUSA21:01+7:055:00
52Edward DespardUSA27:14+13:186:29
Yuriy RaskoUKRdisqualified
Artem StryzhakUKRdisqualified
Nerijus SulcysLTUdisqualified

Women

4 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:373:39
2Mirka SuutariFIN15:35+0:583:53
3Magdalena OlssonSWE15:39+1:023:54
4Mariya KechkinaRUS15:45+1:083:56
5Marjut TurunenFIN15:48+1:113:57
6Frida SandbergSWE16:16+1:394:04
7Evelina WickbomSWE16:19+1:424:04
8Salla KoskelaFIN16:30+1:534:07
9Tatyana OborinaRUS16:36+1:594:09
10Alena TrapeznikovaRUS16:41+2:044:10
11Sonja MorskyFIN16:46+2:094:11
12Anastasia KravchenkoRUS16:49+2:124:12
13Daisy KudreEST16:49+2:124:12
14Sanna PusaFIN17:09+2:324:17
15Mira KaskinenFIN17:17+2:404:19
16Evine Westli AndersenNOR17:20+2:434:20
17Linda LindkvistSWE17:23+2:464:20
18Hanna ErikssonSWE17:36+2:594:24
19Kseniya TretyakovaRUS17:53+3:164:28
20Milka ReponenFIN17:55+3:184:28
21Antonia GrigorovaBUL18:01+3:244:30
22Petra HancovaCZE18:29+3:524:37
23Gabriele KeinaiteLTU19:19+4:424:49
24Kristyna KolinovaCZE20:09+5:325:02
25Johanka SimkovaCZE20:22+5:455:05
26Katerina NeumannovaCZE21:01+6:245:15
27Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT21:26+6:495:21
28Stefania CorradiniITA21:32+6:555:23
29Aksana BuyakovaBLR25:24+10:476:21
30Stina BridgemanUSA33:18+18:418:19
Liga ValdmaneLATdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org