International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 February 2017

Men

4 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrey LamovRUS13:563:19
2Jyri UusitaloFIN14:13+0:173:23
3Sergey GorlanovRUS14:15+0:193:23
4Andrey GrigorievRUS14:21+0:253:25
5Mattis JaamaEST14:30+0:343:27
6Janne HakkinenFIN14:34+0:383:28
7Martin HammarbergSWE14:37+0:413:28
8Ville PetteriFIN14:45+0:493:30
9Peter ArnessonSWE14:45+0:493:30
10Ulrik NordbergSWE14:47+0:513:31
11Tero LinnainmaaFIN14:47+0:513:31
12Yury YazykouBLR14:49+0:533:31
13Tuomas KotroFIN14:55+0:593:33
14Raivo KivlenieksLAT14:56+1:003:33
15Bjornar KvaleNOR14:58+1:023:33
16Erik RostSWE15:02+1:063:34
17Aleksi KarppinenFIN15:03+1:073:35
18Lars MoholdtNOR15:05+1:093:35
19Petr HorvatCZE15:12+1:163:37
20Kirill VeselovRUS15:14+1:183:37
21Markus LundholmSWE15:16+1:203:38
22Vladimir IgnatovRUS15:24+1:283:40
23Erik BlomgrenSWE15:25+1:293:40
24Oeyvind WatterdalNOR15:31+1:353:41
25Radek LacigaCZE15:32+1:363:41
26Eduard KhrennikovRUS15:33+1:373:42
27Misa TuomalaFIN15:43+1:473:44
28Jakub SkodaCZE15:45+1:493:45
29Andris KivlenieksLAT15:48+1:523:45
30Sandro TruttmannSUI15:54+1:583:47
31Vitalijus PetrulisLTU15:57+2:013:47
32Oyvind WiggenNOR15:58+2:023:48
33Nauris RaizeLAT16:05+2:093:49
34Michal ArgalasCZE16:14+2:183:51
35Anssi KoirikiviFIN16:26+2:303:54
36Andrej GerasimovLTU16:39+2:433:57
37Simion SuciuROU16:45+2:493:59
38Stanimir BelomazhevBUL16:49+2:534:00
39Ilmar UdamEST17:00+3:044:02
40Andrin KappenbergerSUI17:05+3:094:04
41Margus HallikEST17:08+3:124:04
42Oleksandr KalinkinUKR17:58+4:024:16
43Rimmo RoomEST17:59+4:034:16
44Vojtech MatusCZE18:05+4:094:18
45Nauris NeimanisLAT18:17+4:214:21
46Lars BeglingerSUI18:22+4:264:22
47Roland FesselhoferAUT18:39+4:434:26
48Andres SaalEST18:41+4:454:26
49Johann KuglerAUT18:51+4:554:29
50Zoltan SzepROU18:59+5:034:31
51Adrian OwensUSA21:01+7:055:00
52Edward DespardUSA27:14+13:186:29
Yuriy RaskoUKRdisqualified
Artem StryzhakUKRdisqualified
Nerijus SulcysLTUdisqualified

Women

4 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:373:39
2Mirka SuutariFIN15:35+0:583:53
3Magdalena OlssonSWE15:39+1:023:54
4Mariya KechkinaRUS15:45+1:083:56
5Marjut TurunenFIN15:48+1:113:57
6Frida SandbergSWE16:16+1:394:04
7Evelina WickbomSWE16:19+1:424:04
8Salla KoskelaFIN16:30+1:534:07
9Tatyana OborinaRUS16:36+1:594:09
10Alena TrapeznikovaRUS16:41+2:044:10
11Sonja MorskyFIN16:46+2:094:11
12Anastasia KravchenkoRUS16:49+2:124:12
13Daisy KudreEST16:49+2:124:12
14Sanna PusaFIN17:09+2:324:17
15Mira KaskinenFIN17:17+2:404:19
16Evine Westli AndersenNOR17:20+2:434:20
17Linda LindkvistSWE17:23+2:464:20
18Hanna ErikssonSWE17:36+2:594:24
19Kseniya TretyakovaRUS17:53+3:164:28
20Milka ReponenFIN17:55+3:184:28
21Antonia GrigorovaBUL18:01+3:244:30
22Petra HancovaCZE18:29+3:524:37
23Gabriele KeinaiteLTU19:19+4:424:49
24Kristyna KolinovaCZE20:09+5:325:02
25Johanka SimkovaCZE20:22+5:455:05
26Katerina NeumannovaCZE21:01+6:245:15
27Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT21:26+6:495:21
28Stefania CorradiniITA21:32+6:555:23
29Aksana BuyakovaBLR25:24+10:476:21
30Stina BridgemanUSA33:18+18:418:19
Liga ValdmaneLATdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org