International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2018

Australia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Bryan RusselkeelyMen (76)1:57:31+22:497:53
54Vanessa RoundWomen (67)1:52:32+31:249:57
57Aislinn PrendergastWomen (67)1:56:40+35:3210:19
65Jasmine NeveWomen (67)2:11:17+50:0911:37

Austria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Gernot KerschbaumerMen (76)1:35:54+1:126:26
19Robert MerlMen (76)1:42:09+7:276:51
25Ursula KadanWomen (67)1:37:12+16:048:36
40Anja ArbterWomen (67)1:44:50+23:429:16
47Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (67)1:47:06+25:589:28
52Mathias PeterMen (76)1:57:54+23:127:54

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Tristan BloemenMen (76)1:51:30+16:487:28
64Francois van der OuderaaMen (76)2:03:16+28:348:16

Bulgaria

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Kristina IvanovaWomen (67)1:43:12+22:049:07
48Ivan SirakovMen (76)1:53:59+19:177:38
50Iliana IlievaWomen (67)1:48:20+27:129:35
55Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen (67)1:55:14+34:0610:11
Kiril NikolovMen (76)did not finish

Club Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
67Alicia FribergWomen (67)2:22:58+1:01:5012:39

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Milos NykodymMen (76)1:37:37+2:556:33
13Vojtech KralMen (76)1:41:21+6:396:48
16Jana KnapovaWomen (67)1:33:41+12:338:17
33Adela IndrakovaWomen (67)1:41:21+20:138:58
38Pavel KubatMen (76)1:49:21+14:397:20
39Vendula HorcickovaWomen (67)1:43:57+22:499:11

Denmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Maja AlmWomen (67)1:29:10+8:027:53
24Soren BobachMen (76)1:44:05+9:236:59
34Amanda Falck WeberWomen (67)1:41:35+20:278:59
45Tue LassenMen (76)1:52:28+17:467:32
49Miri Thrane OedumWomen (67)1:47:17+26:099:29
58Bjoern CederbergMen (76)2:00:39+25:578:05

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Timo SildMen (76)1:40:25+5:436:44
28Annika RihmaWomen (67)1:39:43+18:358:49
41Lauri SildMen (76)1:50:27+15:457:24
44Marianne HaugWomen (67)1:45:54+24:469:22
57Kristo HeinmannMen (76)2:00:20+25:388:04
58Kerstin UiboupinWomen (67)1:58:17+37:0910:28

Finland

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Maija SianojaWomen (67)1:30:07+8:597:58
7Anna HaatajaWomen (67)1:30:19+9:117:59
11Sofia HaajanenWomen (67)1:32:33+11:258:11
16Fredric PortinMen (76)1:41:28+6:466:48
32Lotta KarholaWomen (67)1:40:58+19:508:56
37Tuulia VibergWomen (67)1:43:03+21:559:07
47Elias KuukkaMen (76)1:53:18+18:367:36
55Hannu AirilaMen (76)1:59:08+24:267:59
Sari AnttonenWomen (67)did not start

France

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Frederic TranchandMen (76)1:36:09+1:276:27
30Loic CapbernMen (76)1:46:31+11:497:08
31Lucas BassetMen (76)1:46:48+12:067:10
36Isia BassetWomen (67)1:42:41+21:339:05
41Delphine PoirotWomen (67)1:45:14+24:069:18
51Maelle BeauvirWomen (67)1:50:40+29:329:47

Germany

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Susen LoeschWomen (67)1:39:50+18:428:50
51Philipp MuellerMen (76)1:57:47+23:057:54
54Moritz DoellgastMen (76)1:58:30+23:487:57
61Anna ReinhardtWomen (67)2:00:39+39:3110:40
63Wieland KundischMen (76)2:03:05+28:238:15
66Paula StarkeWomen (67)2:17:10+56:0212:08

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Catherine TaylorWomen (67)1:34:16+13:088:20
28Hector HainesMen (76)1:45:30+10:487:04
29Alan CherryMen (76)1:45:57+11:157:06
31Jessica TullieWomen (67)1:40:34+19:268:53
37Alasdair McleodMen (76)1:49:00+14:187:18
43Hollie OrrWomen (67)1:45:29+24:219:20

Israel

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Nitsan YasurMen (76)2:05:41+30:598:26
72Itay ManorMen (76)2:14:35+39:539:01

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Roberto DallavalleMen (76)1:48:10+13:287:15
42Carlotta ScaletWomen (67)1:45:17+24:099:19
42Sebastian InderstMen (76)1:50:31+15:497:25
59Riccardo ScaletMen (76)2:01:50+27:088:10
60Francesca TauferWomen (67)1:59:01+37:5310:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Sebastian Ken BaumannMen (76)2:02:10+27:288:11

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Andris JubelisMen (76)1:50:10+15:287:23
45Laura VikeWomen (67)1:46:46+25:389:26
46Liga ValdmaneWomen (67)1:47:05+25:579:28
64Irita PukiteWomen (67)2:08:28+47:2011:22
65Uldis UpitisMen (76)2:05:18+30:368:24
Davis DislersMen (76)mispunched

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Gabija RazaityteWomen (67)1:39:12+18:048:46
53Indre ValaiteWomen (67)1:52:08+31:009:55
56Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen (67)1:56:16+35:0810:17
61Simonas KrepstaMen (76)2:02:46+28:048:14
62Vilius AleliunasMen (76)2:02:56+28:148:15
68Mantas MartinkusMen (76)2:09:30+34:488:41

Moldova Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Gheorghe FalaMen (76)over max time

New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Tim RobertsonMen (76)1:45:28+10:467:04
49Tommy HayesMen (76)1:56:20+21:387:48

Norway

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesMen (76)1:34:426:21
8Sigrid AlexandersenWomen (67)1:30:30+9:228:00
9Magne DaehliMen (76)1:38:33+3:516:36
12Eskil KinnebergMen (76)1:40:45+6:036:45
13Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (67)1:33:11+12:038:14
15Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (67)1:33:36+12:288:16
17Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (76)1:41:30+6:486:48
24Ingjerd MyhreWomen (67)1:36:45+15:378:33

Poland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Aleksandra HornikWomen (67)1:40:26+19:188:53
39Bartosz PawlakMen (76)1:50:01+15:197:23
59Hanna WisniewskaWomen (67)1:58:57+37:4910:31

Portugal

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Rafael MiguelMen (76)2:12:25+37:438:53
74Joao Mega FigueiredoMen (76)2:28:54+54:129:59

Romania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Roman CiobanuMen (76)2:14:27+39:459:01
73Alexandru BlejdeaMen (76)2:21:32+46:509:29

Russian Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen (67)1:26:08+5:007:37
12Anastasia RudnayaWomen (67)1:32:48+11:408:12
19Svetlana MironovaWomen (67)1:34:17+13:098:20
21Yulia NovikovaWomen (67)1:35:28+14:208:26
26Andrey KhramovMen (76)1:44:08+9:266:59
35Yury TambasovMen (76)1:48:33+13:517:17
36Dmitry TsvetkovMen (76)1:48:43+14:017:17
Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (67)did not start

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Michal KrajcikMen (76)1:57:58+23:167:55
70Ondrej PijakMen (76)2:12:54+38:128:55

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Andreu BlanesMen (76)1:48:06+13:247:15
43Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (76)1:50:47+16:057:26
52Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (67)1:51:40+30:329:52
67Luis NogueiraMen (76)2:08:40+33:588:38
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (67)did not start

Sweden

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (67)1:21:087:10
9Karolin OhlssonWomen (67)1:31:22+10:148:05
11Emil SvenskMen (76)1:40:33+5:516:44
14Elin ManssonWomen (67)1:33:13+12:058:14
14Fredrik BakkmanMen (76)1:41:22+6:406:48
15Albin RidefeltMen (76)1:41:25+6:436:48
18Anton SjokvistMen (76)1:42:04+7:226:51
22Josefin TjernlundWomen (67)1:36:12+15:048:30
22Rassmus AnderssonMen (76)1:42:48+8:066:53
23Lisa RisbyWomen (67)1:36:29+15:218:32
25Martin RegbornMen (76)1:44:07+9:256:59
26Alva OlssonWomen (67)1:39:08+18:008:46
35Emma BjessmoWomen (67)1:42:16+21:089:03

Switzerland

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthias KyburzMen (76)1:35:34+0:526:24
3Julia GrossWomen (67)1:26:49+5:417:40
4Sabine HauswirthWomen (67)1:29:04+7:567:52
5Daniel HubmannMen (76)1:36:35+1:536:28
6Martin HubmannMen (76)1:37:35+2:536:32
8Fabian HertnerMen (76)1:38:31+3:496:36
10Elena RoosWomen (67)1:32:17+11:098:10
17Lisa HolerWomen (67)1:34:00+12:528:19
20Joey HadornMen (76)1:42:10+7:286:51
20Sarina JenzerWomen (67)1:34:46+13:388:23
46Andreas RueedlingerMen (76)1:52:33+17:517:33

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Ahmet KacmazMen (76)1:59:21+24:398:00
63Emine SezgunsayWomen (67)2:08:21+47:1311:21

Ukraine

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Oleksandr KratovMen (76)1:42:34+7:526:53
23Ruslan GlibovMen (76)1:43:26+8:446:56
32Denys ShcherbakovMen (76)1:47:25+12:437:12
48Olena PitirimovaWomen (67)1:47:07+25:599:28
62Olena FedorovaWomen (67)2:01:52+40:4410:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org