International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2018

Women

11 300 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:21:087:10
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:26:08+5:007:37
3Julia GrossSwitzerland1:26:49+5:417:40
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:29:04+7:567:52
5Maja AlmDenmark1:29:10+8:027:53
6Maija SianojaFinland1:30:07+8:597:58
7Anna HaatajaFinland1:30:19+9:117:59
8Sigrid AlexandersenNorway1:30:30+9:228:00
9Karolin OhlssonSweden1:31:22+10:148:05
10Elena RoosSwitzerland1:32:17+11:098:10
11Sofia HaajanenFinland1:32:33+11:258:11
12Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation1:32:48+11:408:12
13Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:33:11+12:038:14
14Elin ManssonSweden1:33:13+12:058:14
15Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:33:36+12:288:16
16Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:33:41+12:338:17
17Lisa HolerSwitzerland1:34:00+12:528:19
18Catherine TaylorGreat Britain1:34:16+13:088:20
19Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:34:17+13:098:20
20Sarina JenzerSwitzerland1:34:46+13:388:23
21Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation1:35:28+14:208:26
22Josefin TjernlundSweden1:36:12+15:048:30
23Lisa RisbySweden1:36:29+15:218:32
24Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:36:45+15:378:33
25Ursula KadanAustria1:37:12+16:048:36
26Alva OlssonSweden1:39:08+18:008:46
27Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:39:12+18:048:46
28Annika RihmaEstonia1:39:43+18:358:49
29Susen LoeschGermany1:39:50+18:428:50
30Aleksandra HornikPoland1:40:26+19:188:53
31Jessica TullieGreat Britain1:40:34+19:268:53
32Lotta KarholaFinland1:40:58+19:508:56
33Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic1:41:21+20:138:58
34Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:41:35+20:278:59
35Emma BjessmoSweden1:42:16+21:089:03
36Isia BassetFrance1:42:41+21:339:05
37Tuulia VibergFinland1:43:03+21:559:07
38Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:43:12+22:049:07
39Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:43:57+22:499:11
40Anja ArbterAustria1:44:50+23:429:16
41Delphine PoirotFrance1:45:14+24:069:18
42Carlotta ScaletItaly1:45:17+24:099:19
43Hollie OrrGreat Britain1:45:29+24:219:20
44Marianne HaugEstonia1:45:54+24:469:22
45Laura VikeLatvia1:46:46+25:389:26
46Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:47:05+25:579:28
47Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:47:06+25:589:28
48Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:47:07+25:599:28
49Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:47:17+26:099:29
50Iliana IlievaBulgaria1:48:20+27:129:35
51Maelle BeauvirFrance1:50:40+29:329:47
52Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:51:40+30:329:52
53Indre ValaiteLithuania1:52:08+31:009:55
54Vanessa RoundAustralia1:52:32+31:249:57
55Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria1:55:14+34:0610:11
56Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania1:56:16+35:0810:17
57Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:56:40+35:3210:19
58Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:58:17+37:0910:28
59Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:58:57+37:4910:31
60Francesca TauferItaly1:59:01+37:5310:31
61Anna ReinhardtGermany2:00:39+39:3110:40
62Olena FedorovaUkraine2:01:52+40:4410:47
63Emine SezgunsayTurkey2:08:21+47:1311:21
64Irita PukiteLatvia2:08:28+47:2011:22
65Jasmine NeveAustralia2:11:17+50:0911:37
66Paula StarkeGermany2:17:10+56:0212:08
67Alicia FribergClub Spain2:22:58+1:01:5012:39
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpaindid not start
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federationdid not start
Sari AnttonenFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org