International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2018

Men

14 900 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway1:34:426:21
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:35:34+0:526:24
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:35:54+1:126:26
4Frederic TranchandFrance1:36:09+1:276:27
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:36:35+1:536:28
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:37:35+2:536:32
7Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:37:37+2:556:33
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:38:31+3:496:36
9Magne DaehliNorway1:38:33+3:516:36
10Timo SildEstonia1:40:25+5:436:44
11Emil SvenskSweden1:40:33+5:516:44
12Eskil KinnebergNorway1:40:45+6:036:45
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:41:21+6:396:48
14Fredrik BakkmanSweden1:41:22+6:406:48
15Albin RidefeltSweden1:41:25+6:436:48
16Fredric PortinFinland1:41:28+6:466:48
17Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway1:41:30+6:486:48
18Anton SjokvistSweden1:42:04+7:226:51
19Robert MerlAustria1:42:09+7:276:51
20Joey HadornSwitzerland1:42:10+7:286:51
21Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:42:34+7:526:53
22Rassmus AnderssonSweden1:42:48+8:066:53
23Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:43:26+8:446:56
24Soren BobachDenmark1:44:05+9:236:59
25Martin RegbornSweden1:44:07+9:256:59
26Andrey KhramovRussian Federation1:44:08+9:266:59
27Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:45:28+10:467:04
28Hector HainesGreat Britain1:45:30+10:487:04
29Alan CherryGreat Britain1:45:57+11:157:06
30Loic CapbernFrance1:46:31+11:497:08
31Lucas BassetFrance1:46:48+12:067:10
32Denys ShcherbakovUkraine1:47:25+12:437:12
33Andreu BlanesSpain1:48:06+13:247:15
34Roberto DallavalleItaly1:48:10+13:287:15
35Yury TambasovRussian Federation1:48:33+13:517:17
36Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation1:48:43+14:017:17
37Alasdair McleodGreat Britain1:49:00+14:187:18
38Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:49:21+14:397:20
39Bartosz PawlakPoland1:50:01+15:197:23
40Andris JubelisLatvia1:50:10+15:287:23
41Lauri SildEstonia1:50:27+15:457:24
42Sebastian InderstItaly1:50:31+15:497:25
43Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain1:50:47+16:057:26
44Tristan BloemenBelgium1:51:30+16:487:28
45Tue LassenDenmark1:52:28+17:467:32
46Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland1:52:33+17:517:33
47Elias KuukkaFinland1:53:18+18:367:36
48Ivan SirakovBulgaria1:53:59+19:177:38
49Tommy HayesNew Zealand1:56:20+21:387:48
50Bryan RusselkeelyAustralia1:57:31+22:497:53
51Philipp MuellerGermany1:57:47+23:057:54
52Mathias PeterAustria1:57:54+23:127:54
53Michal KrajcikSlovakia1:57:58+23:167:55
54Moritz DoellgastGermany1:58:30+23:487:57
55Hannu AirilaFinland1:59:08+24:267:59
56Ahmet KacmazTurkey1:59:21+24:398:00
57Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:00:20+25:388:04
58Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:00:39+25:578:05
59Riccardo ScaletItaly2:01:50+27:088:10
60Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan2:02:10+27:288:11
61Simonas KrepstaLithuania2:02:46+28:048:14
62Vilius AleliunasLithuania2:02:56+28:148:15
63Wieland KundischGermany2:03:05+28:238:15
64Francois van der OuderaaBelgium2:03:16+28:348:16
65Uldis UpitisLatvia2:05:18+30:368:24
66Nitsan YasurIsrael2:05:41+30:598:26
67Luis NogueiraSpain2:08:40+33:588:38
68Mantas MartinkusLithuania2:09:30+34:488:41
69Rafael MiguelPortugal2:12:25+37:438:53
70Ondrej PijakSlovakia2:12:54+38:128:55
71Roman CiobanuRomania2:14:27+39:459:01
72Itay ManorIsrael2:14:35+39:539:01
73Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:21:32+46:509:29
74Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal2:28:54+54:129:59
Gheorghe FalaMoldova Republic ofover max time
Davis DislersLatviamispunched
Kiril NikolovBulgariadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org