International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2018

Men

14 900 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway1:34:426:21
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:35:34+0:526:24
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:35:54+1:126:26
4Frederic TranchandFrance1:36:09+1:276:27
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:36:35+1:536:28
6Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:37:35+2:536:32
7Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:37:37+2:556:33
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:38:31+3:496:36
9Magne DaehliNorway1:38:33+3:516:36
10Timo SildEstonia1:40:25+5:436:44
11Emil SvenskSweden1:40:33+5:516:44
12Eskil KinnebergNorway1:40:45+6:036:45
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:41:21+6:396:48
14Fredrik BakkmanSweden1:41:22+6:406:48
15Albin RidefeltSweden1:41:25+6:436:48
16Fredric PortinFinland1:41:28+6:466:48
17Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway1:41:30+6:486:48
18Anton SjokvistSweden1:42:04+7:226:51
19Robert MerlAustria1:42:09+7:276:51
20Joey HadornSwitzerland1:42:10+7:286:51
21Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:42:34+7:526:53
22Rassmus AnderssonSweden1:42:48+8:066:53
23Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:43:26+8:446:56
24Soren BobachDenmark1:44:05+9:236:59
25Martin RegbornSweden1:44:07+9:256:59
26Andrey KhramovRussian Federation1:44:08+9:266:59
27Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:45:28+10:467:04
28Hector HainesGreat Britain1:45:30+10:487:04
29Alan CherryGreat Britain1:45:57+11:157:06
30Loic CapbernFrance1:46:31+11:497:08
31Lucas BassetFrance1:46:48+12:067:10
32Denys ShcherbakovUkraine1:47:25+12:437:12
33Andreu BlanesSpain1:48:06+13:247:15
34Roberto DallavalleItaly1:48:10+13:287:15
35Yury TambasovRussian Federation1:48:33+13:517:17
36Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation1:48:43+14:017:17
37Alasdair McleodGreat Britain1:49:00+14:187:18
38Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:49:21+14:397:20
39Bartosz PawlakPoland1:50:01+15:197:23
40Andris JubelisLatvia1:50:10+15:287:23
41Lauri SildEstonia1:50:27+15:457:24
42Sebastian InderstItaly1:50:31+15:497:25
43Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain1:50:47+16:057:26
44Tristan BloemenBelgium1:51:30+16:487:28
45Tue LassenDenmark1:52:28+17:467:32
46Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland1:52:33+17:517:33
47Elias KuukkaFinland1:53:18+18:367:36
48Ivan SirakovBulgaria1:53:59+19:177:38
49Tommy HayesNew Zealand1:56:20+21:387:48
50Bryan RusselkeelyAustralia1:57:31+22:497:53
51Philipp MuellerGermany1:57:47+23:057:54
52Mathias PeterAustria1:57:54+23:127:54
53Michal KrajcikSlovakia1:57:58+23:167:55
54Moritz DoellgastGermany1:58:30+23:487:57
55Hannu AirilaFinland1:59:08+24:267:59
56Ahmet KacmazTurkey1:59:21+24:398:00
57Kristo HeinmannEstonia2:00:20+25:388:04
58Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:00:39+25:578:05
59Riccardo ScaletItaly2:01:50+27:088:10
60Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan2:02:10+27:288:11
61Simonas KrepstaLithuania2:02:46+28:048:14
62Vilius AleliunasLithuania2:02:56+28:148:15
63Wieland KundischGermany2:03:05+28:238:15
64Francois van der OuderaaBelgium2:03:16+28:348:16
65Uldis UpitisLatvia2:05:18+30:368:24
66Nitsan YasurIsrael2:05:41+30:598:26
67Luis NogueiraSpain2:08:40+33:588:38
68Mantas MartinkusLithuania2:09:30+34:488:41
69Rafael MiguelPortugal2:12:25+37:438:53
70Ondrej PijakSlovakia2:12:54+38:128:55
71Roman CiobanuRomania2:14:27+39:459:01
72Itay ManorIsrael2:14:35+39:539:01
73Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:21:32+46:509:29
74Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal2:28:54+54:129:59
Gheorghe FalaMoldova Republic ofover max time
Davis DislersLatviamispunched
Kiril NikolovBulgariadid not finish

Women

11 300 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:21:087:10
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:26:08+5:007:37
3Julia GrossSwitzerland1:26:49+5:417:40
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:29:04+7:567:52
5Maja AlmDenmark1:29:10+8:027:53
6Maija SianojaFinland1:30:07+8:597:58
7Anna HaatajaFinland1:30:19+9:117:59
8Sigrid AlexandersenNorway1:30:30+9:228:00
9Karolin OhlssonSweden1:31:22+10:148:05
10Elena RoosSwitzerland1:32:17+11:098:10
11Sofia HaajanenFinland1:32:33+11:258:11
12Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation1:32:48+11:408:12
13Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:33:11+12:038:14
14Elin ManssonSweden1:33:13+12:058:14
15Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:33:36+12:288:16
16Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:33:41+12:338:17
17Lisa HolerSwitzerland1:34:00+12:528:19
18Catherine TaylorGreat Britain1:34:16+13:088:20
19Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:34:17+13:098:20
20Sarina JenzerSwitzerland1:34:46+13:388:23
21Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation1:35:28+14:208:26
22Josefin TjernlundSweden1:36:12+15:048:30
23Lisa RisbySweden1:36:29+15:218:32
24Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:36:45+15:378:33
25Ursula KadanAustria1:37:12+16:048:36
26Alva OlssonSweden1:39:08+18:008:46
27Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:39:12+18:048:46
28Annika RihmaEstonia1:39:43+18:358:49
29Susen LoeschGermany1:39:50+18:428:50
30Aleksandra HornikPoland1:40:26+19:188:53
31Jessica TullieGreat Britain1:40:34+19:268:53
32Lotta KarholaFinland1:40:58+19:508:56
33Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic1:41:21+20:138:58
34Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:41:35+20:278:59
35Emma BjessmoSweden1:42:16+21:089:03
36Isia BassetFrance1:42:41+21:339:05
37Tuulia VibergFinland1:43:03+21:559:07
38Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:43:12+22:049:07
39Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:43:57+22:499:11
40Anja ArbterAustria1:44:50+23:429:16
41Delphine PoirotFrance1:45:14+24:069:18
42Carlotta ScaletItaly1:45:17+24:099:19
43Hollie OrrGreat Britain1:45:29+24:219:20
44Marianne HaugEstonia1:45:54+24:469:22
45Laura VikeLatvia1:46:46+25:389:26
46Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:47:05+25:579:28
47Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:47:06+25:589:28
48Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:47:07+25:599:28
49Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:47:17+26:099:29
50Iliana IlievaBulgaria1:48:20+27:129:35
51Maelle BeauvirFrance1:50:40+29:329:47
52Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:51:40+30:329:52
53Indre ValaiteLithuania1:52:08+31:009:55
54Vanessa RoundAustralia1:52:32+31:249:57
55Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria1:55:14+34:0610:11
56Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania1:56:16+35:0810:17
57Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:56:40+35:3210:19
58Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:58:17+37:0910:28
59Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:58:57+37:4910:31
60Francesca TauferItaly1:59:01+37:5310:31
61Anna ReinhardtGermany2:00:39+39:3110:40
62Olena FedorovaUkraine2:01:52+40:4410:47
63Emine SezgunsayTurkey2:08:21+47:1311:21
64Irita PukiteLatvia2:08:28+47:2011:22
65Jasmine NeveAustralia2:11:17+50:0911:37
66Paula StarkeGermany2:17:10+56:0212:08
67Alicia FribergClub Spain2:22:58+1:01:5012:39
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpaindid not start
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federationdid not start
Sari AnttonenFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org