International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 12 May 2018

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:55:40
Eskil Kinneberg38:571038:5710
Magne Daehli37:5221:16:491-9
Olav Lundanes38:5111:55:4010
2Switzerland 11:56:10+0:30
Florian Howald38:41438:414
Matthias Kyburz38:3331:17:143-1
Daniel Hubmann38:5621:56:102-1+0:30
3Switzerland 21:57:31+1:51
Jonas Egger39:091239:0912
Fabian Hertner37:4311:16:522-10
Martin Hubmann40:3961:57:313+1+1:51
4France 11:58:47+3:07
Nicolas Rio39:291539:2915
Lucas Basset39:2461:18:537-8
Frederic Tranchand39:5431:58:474-3+3:07
5Czech Republic 11:59:34+3:54
Pavel Kubat39:531839:5318
Milos Nykodym38:5941:18:526-12
Vojtech Kral40:4271:59:345-1+3:54
6Great Britain 12:00:07+4:27
Kristian Jones38:36138:361
Peter Hodkinson39:4371:18:194+3
Ralph Street41:48112:00:076+2+4:27
7Russian Federation 12:00:59+5:19
Andrey Khramov38:52638:526
Dmitry Tsvetkov39:5881:18:505-1
Valentin Novikov42:09142:00:597+2+5:19
8Spain2:01:12+5:32
Antonio Martinez Perez38:38338:383
Luis Nogueira41:19111:19:5710+7
Andreu Blanes41:1592:01:128-2+5:32
9Norway 22:01:23+5:43
Thomas Natvig Arstad38:42538:425
Gaute Hallan Steiwer40:4591:19:279+4
Paul Sirum41:56122:01:2390+5:43
10Poland2:01:30+5:50
Michal Olejnik39:591939:5919
Bartosz Pawlak39:1551:19:148-11
Piotr Parfianowicz42:16152:01:3010+2+5:50
11Austria2:02:07+6:27
Matthias Reiner39:251439:2514
Matthias Peter42:26151:21:5113-1
Robert Merl40:1652:02:0711-2+6:27
12Finland 22:03:57+8:17
Joni Hirvikallio38:571038:5710
Elias Kuukka42:58181:21:5514+4
Aleksi Niemi42:02132:03:5712-2+8:17
13Sweden 22:04:02+8:22
Eric Borjeskog38:37238:372
Rassmus Andersson44:19241:22:5618+16
Jonas Leandersson41:0682:04:0213-5+8:22
14Estonia2:04:06+8:26
Kenny Kivikas42:042342:0423
Timo Sild40:4591:22:4917-6
Lauri Sild41:17102:04:0614-3+8:26
15Denmark 12:04:28+8:48
Tue Lassen42:152442:1524
Magnus Dewett42:03121:24:1820-4
Soren Bobach40:1042:04:2815-5+8:48
16France 22:04:30+8:50
Quentin Rauturier39:391739:3917
Philippe Adamski42:06131:21:4512-5
Loic Capbern42:45182:04:3016+4+8:50
17Latvia 12:04:55+9:15
Andris Jubelis39:321639:3216
Martins Sirmais43:07201:22:3915-1
Arturs Paulins42:16152:04:5517+2+9:15
18Czech Republic 22:06:12+10:32
Vojtech Sykora40:592140:5921
Marek Minar42:30171:23:2919-2
Daniel Hajek42:43172:06:1218-1+10:32
19Finland 12:09:06+13:26
Fredric Portin39:121339:1213
Olli Markus Taivainen46:11261:25:2321+8
Miika Kirmula43:43192:09:0619-2+13:26
20Latvia 22:09:08+13:28
Davis Dislers38:56938:569
Uldis Upitis43:48231:22:4416+7
Andris Kivlenieks46:24232:09:0820+4+13:28
21Great Britain 22:11:13+15:33
Hector Haines42:382542:3825
Alexander Chepelin43:11211:25:4922-3
Alasdair McLeod45:24212:11:1321-1+15:33
22Bulgaria 12:11:21+15:41
Kiril Nikolov38:54838:548
Ivan Sirakov42:26151:21:2011+3
Ivaylo Kamenarov50:01302:11:2122+11+15:41
23Germany 12:11:51+16:11
Moritz Doellgast39:591939:5919
Bjarne Friedrichs46:47271:26:4626+7
Christoph Prunsche45:05202:11:5123-3+16:11
24Ukraine 12:14:31+18:51
Ruslan Glibov38:52638:526
Oleksandr Kratov49:14311:28:0627+21
Denys Shcherbakov46:25242:14:3124-3+18:51
25Sweden 12:15:36+19:56
Johan Runesson42:492742:4927
Martin Regborn43:01191:25:5024-3
Emil Svensk49:46292:15:3625+1+19:56
26Italy 12:15:39+19:59
Mattia Debertolis44:102944:1029
Riccardo Scalet44:59251:29:0928-1
Sebastian Inderst46:30252:15:3926-2+19:59
27Lithuania2:16:11+20:31
Vilius Aleliunas44:092844:0928
Jonas Vytautas Gvildys42:19141:26:2825-3
Algirdas Bartkevicius49:43282:16:1127+2+20:31
28Russian Federation 22:20:28+24:48
Artem Popov46:253146:2531
Dmitrii Poliakov48:03301:34:2830-1
Yury Tambasov46:00222:20:2828-2+24:48
29Italy 22:21:02+25:22
Roberto Dallavalle44:533044:5330
Alessio Tenani47:33291:32:2629-1
Michele Caraglio48:36272:21:02290+25:22
30Bulgaria 22:28:23+32:43
Stefan Yordanov50:013450:0134
Apostol Atanasov50:14321:40:1532-2
Dimitar Zhelyazkov48:08262:28:2330-2+32:43
31Germany 22:29:55+34:15
Marvin Goericke50:023550:0235
Felix Spaeth47:28281:37:3031-4
Wieland Kundisch52:25332:29:55310+34:15
32Ukraine 22:30:46+35:06
Oleksii Savchenko48:253248:2532
Vitalii Hychko51:50331:40:15320
Taras Rachuk50:31312:30:46320+35:06
33Belgium2:31:52+36:12
Tristan Bloemen42:432642:4326
Tom Drygalski57:41351:40:2434+8
Francois Van der Ouderaa51:28322:31:5233-1+36:12
34Portugal2:41:10+45:30
Rafael Miguel51:163651:1636
Pedro Nogueira53:19341:44:3535-1
Joao Mega Figueiredo56:35342:41:1034-1+45:30
35Israel2:51:04+55:24
Nitsan Yasur49:383349:3833
Itay Manor1:03:15361:52:5336+3
Asaf Avner58:11352:51:0435-1+55:24
Denmark 2did not finish
Jakob Edsen42:032242:0322
Bjoern Cederberg43:46221:25:49220
Andreas Hougaard Boesendid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner