International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 12 May 2018

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:55:40
Eskil Kinneberg38:571038:5710
Magne Daehli37:5221:16:491-9
Olav Lundanes38:5111:55:4010
2Switzerland 11:56:10+0:30
Florian Howald38:41438:414
Matthias Kyburz38:3331:17:143-1
Daniel Hubmann38:5621:56:102-1+0:30
3Switzerland 21:57:31+1:51
Jonas Egger39:091239:0912
Fabian Hertner37:4311:16:522-10
Martin Hubmann40:3961:57:313+1+1:51
4France 11:58:47+3:07
Nicolas Rio39:291539:2915
Lucas Basset39:2461:18:537-8
Frederic Tranchand39:5431:58:474-3+3:07
5Czech Republic 11:59:34+3:54
Pavel Kubat39:531839:5318
Milos Nykodym38:5941:18:526-12
Vojtech Kral40:4271:59:345-1+3:54
6Great Britain 12:00:07+4:27
Kristian Jones38:36138:361
Peter Hodkinson39:4371:18:194+3
Ralph Street41:48112:00:076+2+4:27
7Russian Federation 12:00:59+5:19
Andrey Khramov38:52638:526
Dmitry Tsvetkov39:5881:18:505-1
Valentin Novikov42:09142:00:597+2+5:19
8Spain2:01:12+5:32
Antonio Martinez Perez38:38338:383
Luis Nogueira41:19111:19:5710+7
Andreu Blanes41:1592:01:128-2+5:32
9Norway 22:01:23+5:43
Thomas Natvig Arstad38:42538:425
Gaute Hallan Steiwer40:4591:19:279+4
Paul Sirum41:56122:01:2390+5:43
10Poland2:01:30+5:50
Michal Olejnik39:591939:5919
Bartosz Pawlak39:1551:19:148-11
Piotr Parfianowicz42:16152:01:3010+2+5:50
11Austria2:02:07+6:27
Matthias Reiner39:251439:2514
Matthias Peter42:26151:21:5113-1
Robert Merl40:1652:02:0711-2+6:27
12Finland 22:03:57+8:17
Joni Hirvikallio38:571038:5710
Elias Kuukka42:58181:21:5514+4
Aleksi Niemi42:02132:03:5712-2+8:17
13Sweden 22:04:02+8:22
Eric Borjeskog38:37238:372
Rassmus Andersson44:19241:22:5618+16
Jonas Leandersson41:0682:04:0213-5+8:22
14Estonia2:04:06+8:26
Kenny Kivikas42:042342:0423
Timo Sild40:4591:22:4917-6
Lauri Sild41:17102:04:0614-3+8:26
15Denmark 12:04:28+8:48
Tue Lassen42:152442:1524
Magnus Dewett42:03121:24:1820-4
Soren Bobach40:1042:04:2815-5+8:48
16France 22:04:30+8:50
Quentin Rauturier39:391739:3917
Philippe Adamski42:06131:21:4512-5
Loic Capbern42:45182:04:3016+4+8:50
17Latvia 12:04:55+9:15
Andris Jubelis39:321639:3216
Martins Sirmais43:07201:22:3915-1
Arturs Paulins42:16152:04:5517+2+9:15
18Czech Republic 22:06:12+10:32
Vojtech Sykora40:592140:5921
Marek Minar42:30171:23:2919-2
Daniel Hajek42:43172:06:1218-1+10:32
19Finland 12:09:06+13:26
Fredric Portin39:121339:1213
Olli Markus Taivainen46:11261:25:2321+8
Miika Kirmula43:43192:09:0619-2+13:26
20Latvia 22:09:08+13:28
Davis Dislers38:56938:569
Uldis Upitis43:48231:22:4416+7
Andris Kivlenieks46:24232:09:0820+4+13:28
21Great Britain 22:11:13+15:33
Hector Haines42:382542:3825
Alexander Chepelin43:11211:25:4922-3
Alasdair McLeod45:24212:11:1321-1+15:33
22Bulgaria 12:11:21+15:41
Kiril Nikolov38:54838:548
Ivan Sirakov42:26151:21:2011+3
Ivaylo Kamenarov50:01302:11:2122+11+15:41
23Germany 12:11:51+16:11
Moritz Doellgast39:591939:5919
Bjarne Friedrichs46:47271:26:4626+7
Christoph Prunsche45:05202:11:5123-3+16:11
24Ukraine 12:14:31+18:51
Ruslan Glibov38:52638:526
Oleksandr Kratov49:14311:28:0627+21
Denys Shcherbakov46:25242:14:3124-3+18:51
25Sweden 12:15:36+19:56
Johan Runesson42:492742:4927
Martin Regborn43:01191:25:5024-3
Emil Svensk49:46292:15:3625+1+19:56
26Italy 12:15:39+19:59
Mattia Debertolis44:102944:1029
Riccardo Scalet44:59251:29:0928-1
Sebastian Inderst46:30252:15:3926-2+19:59
27Lithuania2:16:11+20:31
Vilius Aleliunas44:092844:0928
Jonas Vytautas Gvildys42:19141:26:2825-3
Algirdas Bartkevicius49:43282:16:1127+2+20:31
28Russian Federation 22:20:28+24:48
Artem Popov46:253146:2531
Dmitrii Poliakov48:03301:34:2830-1
Yury Tambasov46:00222:20:2828-2+24:48
29Italy 22:21:02+25:22
Roberto Dallavalle44:533044:5330
Alessio Tenani47:33291:32:2629-1
Michele Caraglio48:36272:21:02290+25:22
30Bulgaria 22:28:23+32:43
Stefan Yordanov50:013450:0134
Apostol Atanasov50:14321:40:1532-2
Dimitar Zhelyazkov48:08262:28:2330-2+32:43
31Germany 22:29:55+34:15
Marvin Goericke50:023550:0235
Felix Spaeth47:28281:37:3031-4
Wieland Kundisch52:25332:29:55310+34:15
32Ukraine 22:30:46+35:06
Oleksii Savchenko48:253248:2532
Vitalii Hychko51:50331:40:15320
Taras Rachuk50:31312:30:46320+35:06
33Belgium2:31:52+36:12
Tristan Bloemen42:432642:4326
Tom Drygalski57:41351:40:2434+8
Francois Van der Ouderaa51:28322:31:5233-1+36:12
34Portugal2:41:10+45:30
Rafael Miguel51:163651:1636
Pedro Nogueira53:19341:44:3535-1
Joao Mega Figueiredo56:35342:41:1034-1+45:30
35Israel2:51:04+55:24
Nitsan Yasur49:383349:3833
Itay Manor1:03:15361:52:5336+3
Asaf Avner58:11352:51:0435-1+55:24
Denmark 2did not finish
Jakob Edsen42:032242:0322
Bjoern Cederberg43:46221:25:49220
Andreas Hougaard Boesendid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org