International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 May 2018

Relay

21 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland1:02:45
1. Judith Wyder15:27115:271
2. Florian Howald16:18931:4510
3. Martin Hubmann15:35147:2010
4. Elena Roos15:2511:02:4510
2Sweden1:03:57+1:12
1. Lina Strand16:35316:353
2. Emil Svensk15:34132:092-1
3. Jonas Leandersson15:57448:0620
4. Karolin Ohlsson15:5131:03:5720+1:12
3Norway1:05:55+3:10
1. Sigrid Alexandersen16:38416:384
2. Trond Einar Moen Pedersli16:03732:416+2
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:07648:484-2
4. Andrine Benjaminsen17:0751:05:553-1+3:10
4Czech Republic1:06:01+3:16
1. Denisa Kosova16:561116:5611
2. Milos Nykodym15:49232:457-4
3. Vojtech Kral16:15749:0070
4. Jana Knapova17:0141:06:014-3+3:16
5Austria1:06:05+3:20
1. Ursula Kadan16:22216:222
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer16:311232:538+6
3. Robert Merl16:04548:575-3
4. Laura Ramstein17:0861:06:0550+3:20
6Great Britain1:06:20+3:35
1. Charlotte Ward16:39516:395
2. Peter Hodkinson15:55532:343-2
3. Kristian Jones15:49348:2330
4. Alice Leake17:57101:06:206+3+3:35
7Denmark1:06:38+3:53
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner17:321417:3214
2. Jakob Edsen16:361434:0812-2
3. Tue Lassen17:051251:1313+1
4. Maja Alm15:2511:06:387-6+3:53
8Russian Federation1:06:59+4:14
1. Anastasia Rudnaya16:42716:427
2. Artem Popov15:58632:405-2
3. Andrey Khramov16:18848:586+1
4. Galina Vinogradova18:01111:06:598+2+4:14
9Finland1:07:47+5:02
1. Anna Narhi17:051317:0513
2. Miika Kirmula16:201033:2510-3
3. Joni Hirvikallio16:491150:14100
4. Anna Haataja17:3391:07:479-1+5:02
10Italy1:08:35+5:50
1. Carlotta Scalet16:45916:459
2. Riccardo Scalet15:50332:354-5
3. Mattia Debertolis17:201349:559+5
4. Viola Zagonel18:40151:08:3510+1+5:50
11Latvia1:09:14+6:29
1. Sandra Grosberga16:43816:438
2. Arturs Paulins17:251734:0812+4
3. Davis Dislers16:38950:4611-1
4. Irita Pukite18:28141:09:14110+6:29
12Estonia1:09:20+6:35
1. Annika Rihma16:511016:5110
2. Kenny Kivikas16:331333:249-1
3. Kristo Heinmann17:411651:0512+3
4. Evely Kaasiku18:15121:09:20120+6:35
13France1:09:21+6:36
1. Maelle Beauvir17:021217:0212
2. Adrien Delenne18:001835:0216+4
3. Loic Capbern16:481051:5014-2
4. Lea Vercellotti17:3171:09:2113-1+6:36
14Ukraine1:12:36+9:51
1. Kateryna Dzema16:40616:406
2. Taras Rachuk18:331935:1317+11
3. Oleksii Savchenko19:001854:13170
4. Olena Fedorova18:23131:12:3614-3+9:51
15Lithuania1:13:21+10:36
1. Gabija Razaityte17:531517:5315
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys17:051534:58150
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius17:231552:21150
4. Tekle Emiliya Gvildyte21:00191:13:21150+10:36
16Germany1:14:34+11:49
1. Paula Starke19:151919:1519
2. Marvin Goericke17:211636:3618-1
3. Felix Spaeth18:311755:07180
4. Arntraut Goetsch19:27161:14:3416-2+11:49
17Bulgaria1:15:03+12:18
1. Kristina Ivanova17:541617:5416
2. Ivan Sirakov16:231134:1714-2
3. Dimitar Zheljazkov19:462054:0316+2
4. Liliana Gotseva21:00191:15:0317+1+12:18
18Portugal1:17:50+15:05
1. Carolina Delgado19:472019:4720
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo18:362038:23200
3. Rafael Miguel19:221957:4519-1
4. Filipa Rodrigues20:05181:17:5018-1+15:05
19Australia1:21:22+18:37
1. Aislinn Prendergast17:581717:5817
2. Bryan RusselKeely18:522136:5019+2
3. Jasmine Neve24:53211:01:4320+1
4. Vanessa Round19:39171:21:2219-1+18:37
Polandmispunched
1. Zuzanna Kubickamispunchedmispunched
2. Piotr Parfianowicz16:178mispunched
3. Bartosz Pawlak17:2214mispunched
4. Aleksandra Hornik17:317mispunched
Spainmispunched
1. Anna Serrallonga Arques18:141818:1418
2. Antonio Martinez Perez15:52434:0611-7
3. Andreu Blanes15:43249:498-3
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuanmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org