International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 May 2018

Relay

21 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland1:02:45
1. Judith Wyder15:27115:271
2. Florian Howald16:18931:4510
3. Martin Hubmann15:35147:2010
4. Elena Roos15:2511:02:4510
2Sweden1:03:57+1:12
1. Lina Strand16:35316:353
2. Emil Svensk15:34132:092-1
3. Jonas Leandersson15:57448:0620
4. Karolin Ohlsson15:5131:03:5720+1:12
3Norway1:05:55+3:10
1. Sigrid Alexandersen16:38416:384
2. Trond Einar Moen Pedersli16:03732:416+2
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:07648:484-2
4. Andrine Benjaminsen17:0751:05:553-1+3:10
4Czech Republic1:06:01+3:16
1. Denisa Kosova16:561116:5611
2. Milos Nykodym15:49232:457-4
3. Vojtech Kral16:15749:0070
4. Jana Knapova17:0141:06:014-3+3:16
5Austria1:06:05+3:20
1. Ursula Kadan16:22216:222
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer16:311232:538+6
3. Robert Merl16:04548:575-3
4. Laura Ramstein17:0861:06:0550+3:20
6Great Britain1:06:20+3:35
1. Charlotte Ward16:39516:395
2. Peter Hodkinson15:55532:343-2
3. Kristian Jones15:49348:2330
4. Alice Leake17:57101:06:206+3+3:35
7Denmark1:06:38+3:53
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner17:321417:3214
2. Jakob Edsen16:361434:0812-2
3. Tue Lassen17:051251:1313+1
4. Maja Alm15:2511:06:387-6+3:53
8Russian Federation1:06:59+4:14
1. Anastasia Rudnaya16:42716:427
2. Artem Popov15:58632:405-2
3. Andrey Khramov16:18848:586+1
4. Galina Vinogradova18:01111:06:598+2+4:14
9Finland1:07:47+5:02
1. Anna Narhi17:051317:0513
2. Miika Kirmula16:201033:2510-3
3. Joni Hirvikallio16:491150:14100
4. Anna Haataja17:3391:07:479-1+5:02
10Italy1:08:35+5:50
1. Carlotta Scalet16:45916:459
2. Riccardo Scalet15:50332:354-5
3. Mattia Debertolis17:201349:559+5
4. Viola Zagonel18:40151:08:3510+1+5:50
11Latvia1:09:14+6:29
1. Sandra Grosberga16:43816:438
2. Arturs Paulins17:251734:0812+4
3. Davis Dislers16:38950:4611-1
4. Irita Pukite18:28141:09:14110+6:29
12Estonia1:09:20+6:35
1. Annika Rihma16:511016:5110
2. Kenny Kivikas16:331333:249-1
3. Kristo Heinmann17:411651:0512+3
4. Evely Kaasiku18:15121:09:20120+6:35
13France1:09:21+6:36
1. Maelle Beauvir17:021217:0212
2. Adrien Delenne18:001835:0216+4
3. Loic Capbern16:481051:5014-2
4. Lea Vercellotti17:3171:09:2113-1+6:36
14Ukraine1:12:36+9:51
1. Kateryna Dzema16:40616:406
2. Taras Rachuk18:331935:1317+11
3. Oleksii Savchenko19:001854:13170
4. Olena Fedorova18:23131:12:3614-3+9:51
15Lithuania1:13:21+10:36
1. Gabija Razaityte17:531517:5315
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys17:051534:58150
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius17:231552:21150
4. Tekle Emiliya Gvildyte21:00191:13:21150+10:36
16Germany1:14:34+11:49
1. Paula Starke19:151919:1519
2. Marvin Goericke17:211636:3618-1
3. Felix Spaeth18:311755:07180
4. Arntraut Goetsch19:27161:14:3416-2+11:49
17Bulgaria1:15:03+12:18
1. Kristina Ivanova17:541617:5416
2. Ivan Sirakov16:231134:1714-2
3. Dimitar Zheljazkov19:462054:0316+2
4. Liliana Gotseva21:00191:15:0317+1+12:18
18Portugal1:17:50+15:05
1. Carolina Delgado19:472019:4720
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo18:362038:23200
3. Rafael Miguel19:221957:4519-1
4. Filipa Rodrigues20:05181:17:5018-1+15:05
19Australia1:21:22+18:37
1. Aislinn Prendergast17:581717:5817
2. Bryan RusselKeely18:522136:5019+2
3. Jasmine Neve24:53211:01:4320+1
4. Vanessa Round19:39171:21:2219-1+18:37
Polandmispunched
1. Zuzanna Kubickamispunchedmispunched
2. Piotr Parfianowicz16:178mispunched
3. Bartosz Pawlak17:2214mispunched
4. Aleksandra Hornik17:317mispunched
Spainmispunched
1. Anna Serrallonga Arques18:141818:1418
2. Antonio Martinez Perez15:52434:0611-7
3. Andreu Blanes15:43249:498-3
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuanmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org