International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 May 2018

Relay

21 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland1:02:45
Judith Wyder15:27115:271
Florian Howald16:18931:4510
Martin Hubmann15:35147:2010
Elena Roos15:2511:02:4510
2Sweden1:03:57+1:12
Lina Strand16:35316:353
Emil Svensk15:34132:092-1
Jonas Leandersson15:57448:0620
Karolin Ohlsson15:5131:03:5720+1:12
3Norway1:05:55+3:10
Sigrid Alexandersen16:38416:384
Trond Einar Moen Pedersli16:03732:416+2
Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:07648:484-2
Andrine Benjaminsen17:0751:05:553-1+3:10
4Czech Republic1:06:01+3:16
Denisa Kosova16:561116:5611
Milos Nykodym15:49232:457-4
Vojtech Kral16:15749:0070
Jana Knapova17:0141:06:014-3+3:16
5Austria1:06:05+3:20
Ursula Kadan16:22216:222
Gernot Kerschbaumer16:311232:538+6
Robert Merl16:04548:575-3
Laura Ramstein17:0861:06:0550+3:20
6Great Britain1:06:20+3:35
Charlotte Ward16:39516:395
Peter Hodkinson15:55532:343-2
Kristian Jones15:49348:2330
Alice Leake17:57101:06:206+3+3:35
7Denmark1:06:38+3:53
Cecilie Friberg Klysner17:321417:3214
Jakob Edsen16:361434:0812-2
Tue Lassen17:051251:1313+1
Maja Alm15:2511:06:387-6+3:53
8Russian Federation1:06:59+4:14
Anastasia Rudnaya16:42716:427
Artem Popov15:58632:405-2
Andrey Khramov16:18848:586+1
Galina Vinogradova18:01111:06:598+2+4:14
9Finland1:07:47+5:02
Anna Narhi17:051317:0513
Miika Kirmula16:201033:2510-3
Joni Hirvikallio16:491150:14100
Anna Haataja17:3391:07:479-1+5:02
10Italy1:08:35+5:50
Carlotta Scalet16:45916:459
Riccardo Scalet15:50332:354-5
Mattia Debertolis17:201349:559+5
Viola Zagonel18:40151:08:3510+1+5:50
11Latvia1:09:14+6:29
Sandra Grosberga16:43816:438
Arturs Paulins17:251734:0812+4
Davis Dislers16:38950:4611-1
Irita Pukite18:28141:09:14110+6:29
12Estonia1:09:20+6:35
Annika Rihma16:511016:5110
Kenny Kivikas16:331333:249-1
Kristo Heinmann17:411651:0512+3
Evely Kaasiku18:15121:09:20120+6:35
13France1:09:21+6:36
Maelle Beauvir17:021217:0212
Adrien Delenne18:001835:0216+4
Loic Capbern16:481051:5014-2
Lea Vercellotti17:3171:09:2113-1+6:36
14Ukraine1:12:36+9:51
Kateryna Dzema16:40616:406
Taras Rachuk18:331935:1317+11
Oleksii Savchenko19:001854:13170
Olena Fedorova18:23131:12:3614-3+9:51
15Lithuania1:13:21+10:36
Gabija Razaityte17:531517:5315
Jonas Vytautas Gvildys17:051534:58150
Algirdas Bartkevicius17:231552:21150
Tekle Emiliya Gvildyte21:00191:13:21150+10:36
16Germany1:14:34+11:49
Paula Starke19:151919:1519
Marvin Goericke17:211636:3618-1
Felix Spaeth18:311755:07180
Arntraut Goetsch19:27161:14:3416-2+11:49
17Bulgaria1:15:03+12:18
Kristina Ivanova17:541617:5416
Ivan Sirakov16:231134:1714-2
Dimitar Zheljazkov19:462054:0316+2
Liliana Gotseva21:00191:15:0317+1+12:18
18Portugal1:17:50+15:05
Carolina Delgado19:472019:4720
Joao Mega Figueiredo18:362038:23200
Rafael Miguel19:221957:4519-1
Filipa Rodrigues20:05181:17:5018-1+15:05
19Australia1:21:22+18:37
Aislinn Prendergast17:581717:5817
Bryan RusselKeely18:522136:5019+2
Jasmine Neve24:53211:01:4320+1
Vanessa Round19:39171:21:2219-1+18:37
Polandmispunched
Zuzanna Kubickamispunchedmispunched
Piotr Parfianowicz16:178mispunched
Bartosz Pawlak17:2214mispunched
Aleksandra Hornik17:317mispunched
Spainmispunched
Anna Serrallonga Arques18:141818:1418
Antonio Martinez Perez15:52434:0611-7
Andreu Blanes15:43249:498-3
Violeta Feliciano Sanjuanmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org