International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 May 2018

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Vanessa RoundWomen (52)43:26+7:4210:06

Austria

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Anja ArbterWomen (52)38:59+3:159:03
13Ursula KadanWomen (52)39:53+4:099:16
18Robert MerlMen (53)40:11+5:467:26
25Laura RamsteinWomen (52)42:55+7:119:58
37Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (52)44:45+9:0110:24
44Matthias ReinerMen (53)44:47+10:228:17
51Mathias PeterMen (53)47:50+13:258:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Ivan SirakovMen (53)47:21+12:568:46

Czech Republic

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Vojtech KralMen (53)38:35+4:107:08
18Vendula HorcickovaWomen (52)41:02+5:189:32
19Milos NykodymMen (53)40:19+5:547:27
21Adela IndrakovaWomen (52)41:58+6:149:45
22Jana KnapovaWomen (52)42:12+6:289:48
34Tereza JanosikovaWomen (52)44:29+8:4510:20
41Vojtech SykoraMen (53)43:59+9:348:08
42Daniel HajekMen (53)44:03+9:388:09
43Lenka MechlovaWomen (52)46:31+10:4710:49
43Pavel KubatMen (53)44:44+10:198:17
50Denisa KosovaWomen (52)54:49+19:0512:44

Denmark

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Magnus DewettMen (53)42:38+8:137:53
36Soren BobachMen (53)43:21+8:568:01
47Miri Thrane OedumWomen (52)48:59+13:1511:23

Estonia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Lauri SildMen (53)38:52+4:277:11
20Evely KaasikuWomen (52)41:57+6:139:45
33Marianne HaugWomen (52)44:28+8:4410:20
41Annika RihmaWomen (52)45:34+9:5010:35

Finland

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniWomen (52)35:448:18
10Sofia HaajanenWomen (52)38:41+2:578:59
17Olli Markus TaivainenMen (53)39:49+5:247:22
22Aleksi NiemiMen (53)40:36+6:117:31
24Maija SianojaWomen (52)42:43+6:599:56
24Fredric PortinMen (53)41:17+6:527:38
46Tuulia VibergWomen (52)48:35+12:5111:17
Olli OjanahoMen (53)did not start

France

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Lucas BassetMen (53)38:49+4:247:11
13Nicolas RioMen (53)38:50+4:257:11
26Philippe AdamskiMen (53)41:28+7:037:40
30Isia BassetWomen (52)44:01+8:1710:14
32Quentin RauturierMen (53)42:33+8:087:52
34Vincent CoupatMen (53)42:39+8:147:53
47Frederic TranchandMen (53)45:21+10:568:23
48Lea VercellottiWomen (52)51:56+16:1212:04

Germany

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Susen LoeschWomen (52)40:00+4:169:18
27Philipp MuellerMen (53)41:49+7:247:44
39Dorothea MuellerWomen (52)45:02+9:1810:28

Great Britain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Catherine TaylorWomen (52)37:25+1:418:42
27Charlotte WatsonWomen (52)43:05+7:2110:01
31Ralph StreetMen (53)42:30+8:057:52
35Alasdair McleodMen (53)42:57+8:327:57
40Jo ShepherdWomen (52)45:08+9:2410:29
45Alexander ChepelinMen (53)44:52+10:278:18
49Jessica TullieWomen (52)52:11+16:2712:08

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Riccardo ScaletMen (53)40:28+6:037:29
39Sebastian InderstMen (53)43:43+9:188:05
39Mattia DebertolisMen (53)43:43+9:188:05
45Viola ZagonelWomen (52)46:57+11:1310:55
51Francesca TauferWomen (52)55:42+19:5812:57

Latvia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Laura VikeWomen (52)42:35+6:519:54
28Arturs PaulinsMen (53)41:53+7:287:45
31Inga DambeWomen (52)44:10+8:2610:16

Lithuania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (52)40:44+5:009:28
36Gabija RazaityteWomen (52)44:44+9:0010:24
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (53)43:27+9:028:02

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Tommy HayesMen (53)47:31+13:068:47

Norway

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olav LundanesMen (53)35:47+1:226:37
8Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (52)38:12+2:288:53
9Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (52)38:21+2:378:55
11Magne DaehliMen (53)38:41+4:167:09
15Paul SirumMen (53)39:18+4:537:16
16Eskil KinnebergMen (53)39:26+5:017:18
25Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (53)41:18+6:537:38
29Ingeborg EideWomen (52)43:45+8:0110:10
32Ingjerd MyhreWomen (52)44:27+8:4310:20
38Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (52)44:57+9:1310:27

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Bartosz PawlakMen (53)42:00+7:357:46

Russia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (52)37:12+1:288:39
4Valentin NovikovMen (53)36:17+1:526:43
6Natalia GemperleWomen (52)37:46+2:028:46
16Svetlana MironovaWomen (52)40:20+4:369:22
46Dmitrii PoliakovMen (53)44:57+10:328:19

Spain

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Antonio Martinez PerezMen (53)40:48+6:237:33
38Andreu BlanesMen (53)43:28+9:038:02
42Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (52)46:01+10:1710:42

Sweden

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen (52)35:52+0:088:20
8Johan RunessonMen (53)38:01+3:367:02
13Helena BergmanWomen (52)39:53+4:099:16
19Lilian ForsgrenWomen (52)41:07+5:239:33
26Lina StrandWomen (52)43:03+7:1910:00
35Lisa RisbyWomen (52)44:36+8:5210:22

Switzerland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzMen (53)34:256:22
2Florian HowaldMen (53)35:35+1:106:35
3Simona AebersoldWomen (52)36:02+0:188:22
6Fabian HertnerMen (53)37:16+2:516:54
7Sabine HauswirthWomen (52)38:08+2:248:52
7Daniel HubmannMen (53)37:51+3:267:00
9Jonas EggerMen (53)38:03+3:387:02
12Sofie BachmannWomen (52)39:07+3:239:05
44Sarina JenzerWomen (52)46:53+11:0910:54
Julia GrossWomen (52)mispunched
Joey HadornMen (53)mispunched
Andreas KyburzMen (53)mispunched

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ruslan GlibovMen (53)36:49+2:246:49
20Oleksandr KratovMen (53)40:21+5:567:28
30Denys ShcherbakovMen (53)42:06+7:417:47

United States of America

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Anton SalmenkylaMen (53)46:55+12:308:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org