International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 May 2018

Men

5 400 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland34:256:22
2Florian HowaldSwitzerland35:35+1:106:35
3Olav LundanesNorway35:47+1:226:37
4Valentin NovikovRussia36:17+1:526:43
5Ruslan GlibovUkraine36:49+2:246:49
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerland37:16+2:516:54
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerland37:51+3:267:00
8Johan RunessonSweden38:01+3:367:02
9Jonas EggerSwitzerland38:03+3:387:02
10Vojtech KralCzech Republic38:35+4:107:08
11Magne DaehliNorway38:41+4:167:09
12Lucas BassetFrance38:49+4:247:11
13Nicolas RioFrance38:50+4:257:11
14Lauri SildEstonia38:52+4:277:11
15Paul SirumNorway39:18+4:537:16
16Eskil KinnebergNorway39:26+5:017:18
17Olli Markus TaivainenFinland39:49+5:247:22
18Robert MerlAustria40:11+5:467:26
19Milos NykodymCzech Republic40:19+5:547:27
20Oleksandr KratovUkraine40:21+5:567:28
21Riccardo ScaletItaly40:28+6:037:29
22Aleksi NiemiFinland40:36+6:117:31
23Antonio Martinez PerezSpain40:48+6:237:33
24Fredric PortinFinland41:17+6:527:38
25Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway41:18+6:537:38
26Philippe AdamskiFrance41:28+7:037:40
27Philipp MuellerGermany41:49+7:247:44
28Arturs PaulinsLatvia41:53+7:287:45
29Bartosz PawlakPoland42:00+7:357:46
30Denys ShcherbakovUkraine42:06+7:417:47
31Ralph StreetGreat Britain42:30+8:057:52
32Quentin RauturierFrance42:33+8:087:52
33Magnus DewettDenmark42:38+8:137:53
34Vincent CoupatFrance42:39+8:147:53
35Alasdair McleodGreat Britain42:57+8:327:57
36Soren BobachDenmark43:21+8:568:01
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania43:27+9:028:02
38Andreu BlanesSpain43:28+9:038:02
39Sebastian InderstItaly43:43+9:188:05
39Mattia DebertolisItaly43:43+9:188:05
41Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic43:59+9:348:08
42Daniel HajekCzech Republic44:03+9:388:09
43Pavel KubatCzech Republic44:44+10:198:17
44Matthias ReinerAustria44:47+10:228:17
45Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain44:52+10:278:18
46Dmitrii PoliakovRussia44:57+10:328:19
47Frederic TranchandFrance45:21+10:568:23
48Anton SalmenkylaUnited States of America46:55+12:308:41
49Ivan SirakovBulgaria47:21+12:568:46
50Tommy HayesNew Zealand47:31+13:068:47
51Mathias PeterAustria47:50+13:258:51
Joey HadornSwitzerlandmispunched
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandmispunched
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Women

4 300 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniFinland35:448:18
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden35:52+0:088:20
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland36:02+0:188:22
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussia37:12+1:288:39
5Catherine TaylorGreat Britain37:25+1:418:42
6Natalia GemperleRussia37:46+2:028:46
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland38:08+2:248:52
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway38:12+2:288:53
9Andrine BenjaminsenNorway38:21+2:378:55
10Sofia HaajanenFinland38:41+2:578:59
11Anja ArbterAustria38:59+3:159:03
12Sofie BachmannSwitzerland39:07+3:239:05
13Helena BergmanSweden39:53+4:099:16
13Ursula KadanAustria39:53+4:099:16
15Susen LoeschGermany40:00+4:169:18
16Svetlana MironovaRussia40:20+4:369:22
17Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania40:44+5:009:28
18Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic41:02+5:189:32
19Lilian ForsgrenSweden41:07+5:239:33
20Evely KaasikuEstonia41:57+6:139:45
21Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic41:58+6:149:45
22Jana KnapovaCzech Republic42:12+6:289:48
23Laura VikeLatvia42:35+6:519:54
24Maija SianojaFinland42:43+6:599:56
25Laura RamsteinAustria42:55+7:119:58
26Lina StrandSweden43:03+7:1910:00
27Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain43:05+7:2110:01
28Vanessa RoundAustralia43:26+7:4210:06
29Ingeborg EideNorway43:45+8:0110:10
30Isia BassetFrance44:01+8:1710:14
31Inga DambeLatvia44:10+8:2610:16
32Ingjerd MyhreNorway44:27+8:4310:20
33Marianne HaugEstonia44:28+8:4410:20
34Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic44:29+8:4510:20
35Lisa RisbySweden44:36+8:5210:22
36Gabija RazaityteLithuania44:44+9:0010:24
37Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria44:45+9:0110:24
38Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway44:57+9:1310:27
39Dorothea MuellerGermany45:02+9:1810:28
40Jo ShepherdGreat Britain45:08+9:2410:29
41Annika RihmaEstonia45:34+9:5010:35
42Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain46:01+10:1710:42
43Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic46:31+10:4710:49
44Sarina JenzerSwitzerland46:53+11:0910:54
45Viola ZagonelItaly46:57+11:1310:55
46Tuulia VibergFinland48:35+12:5111:17
47Miri Thrane OedumDenmark48:59+13:1511:23
48Lea VercellottiFrance51:56+16:1212:04
49Jessica TullieGreat Britain52:11+16:2712:08
50Denisa KosovaCzech Republic54:49+19:0512:44
51Francesca TauferItaly55:42+19:5812:57
Julia GrossSwitzerlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org