International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 May 2018

Men Heat 1

3 500 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerland24:507:05A
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland25:47+0:577:22A
3Milos NykodymCzech Republic26:33+1:437:35A
3Oleksandr KratovUkraine26:33+1:437:35A
5Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway26:59+2:097:42A
6Robert MerlAustria27:00+2:107:42A
7Olav LundanesNorway27:07+2:177:44A
8Olli Markus TaivainenFinland27:11+2:217:46A
9Riccardo ScaletItaly27:19+2:297:48A
10Joey HadornSwitzerland27:27+2:377:50A
11Nicolas RioFrance27:35+2:457:52A
12Soren BobachDenmark27:46+2:567:56A
13Ralph StreetGreat Britain27:47+2:577:56A
14Philippe AdamskiFrance28:31+3:418:08A
15Lauri SildEstonia29:25+4:358:24A
16Daniel HajekCzech Republic29:31+4:418:26A
16Andreu BlanesSpain29:31+4:418:26A
18Artem PanchenkoUkraine30:15+5:258:38
19Emil SvenskSweden30:29+5:398:42
20Hannu AirilaFinland30:38+5:488:45
21Roberto DallavalleItaly30:45+5:558:47
22Moritz DoellgastGermany30:55+6:058:50
23Luis NogueiraSpain31:28+6:388:59
24Martins SirmaisLatvia31:50+7:009:05
25Dmitry TsvetkovRussia33:04+8:149:26
26Bogya TamasRomania33:36+8:469:36
27Michal OlejnikPoland34:22+9:329:49
28Nitsan YasurIsrael35:37+10:4710:10
29Matija RazumCroatia36:03+11:1310:18
30William GardnerGreat Britain36:23+11:3310:23
31Andris KivlenieksLatvia37:42+12:5210:46
32Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:23+13:3310:58
33Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia38:41+13:5111:03
34Mantas MartinkusLithuania40:34+15:4411:35
35Stefan YordanovBulgaria41:36+16:4611:53
36Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria42:00+17:1012:00
37Wieland KundischGermany42:30+17:4012:08
38Gheorghe FalaMoldova48:57+24:0713:59
39Tom DrygalskiBelgium50:02+25:1214:17
0Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalmispunched
0Gustav BergmanSwedenmispunched

Men Heat 2

3 600 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Florian HowaldSwitzerland26:577:29A
2Olli OjanahoFinland27:04+0:077:31A
3Johan RunessonSweden27:34+0:377:39A
4Valentin NovikovRussia27:36+0:397:40A
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic27:48+0:517:43A
6Frederic TranchandFrance27:49+0:527:43A
7Sebastian InderstItaly28:31+1:347:55A
8Tommy HayesNew Zealand29:17+2:208:08A
9Mathias PeterAustria29:33+2:368:12A
10Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic29:38+2:418:13A
11Jonas EggerSwitzerland29:49+2:528:16A
12Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain29:53+2:568:18A
13Magne DaehliNorway30:02+3:058:20A
14Vincent CoupatFrance30:10+3:138:22A
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania30:15+3:188:24A
16Magnus DewettDenmark30:47+3:508:33A
17Paul SirumNorway30:55+3:588:35A
17Denys ShcherbakovUkraine30:55+3:588:35A
19Kristo HeinmannEstonia31:17+4:208:41
20Chris SmithardGreat Britain31:32+4:358:45
20Timo SildEstonia31:32+4:358:45
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustria31:50+4:538:50
23Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria32:40+5:439:04
24Michele CaraglioItaly32:41+5:449:04
25Yury TambasovRussia32:42+5:459:05
26Ahmet KacmazTurkey33:25+6:289:16
27Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain34:07+7:109:28
28Elias KuukkaFinland34:32+7:359:35
29Bryan RusselkeelyAustralia34:57+8:009:42
30Christoph PrunscheGermany35:01+8:049:43
31Morten JorgensenUnited States of America36:19+9:2210:05
32George Emilian MinoiuRomania36:42+9:4510:11
33Piotr ParfianowiczPoland39:58+13:0111:06
34Asaf AvnerIsrael42:17+15:2011:44
35Felix SpaethGermany43:41+16:4412:08
36Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine48:38+21:4113:30
0Teodor YordanovBulgariamispunched
0Tristan BloemenBelgiummispunched
0Albin RidefeltSwedenmispunched
0Davis DislersLatviamispunched
0Andris JubelisLatviamispunched
0Matjaz StanfelCroatiamispunched

Men Heat 3

3 500 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerland24:537:06A
2Andreas KyburzSwitzerland25:50+0:577:22A
3Ruslan GlibovUkraine26:21+1:287:31A
4Lucas BassetFrance26:50+1:577:40A
5Pavel KubatCzech Republic26:59+2:067:42A
6Mattia DebertolisItaly27:13+2:207:46A
7Eskil KinnebergNorway27:26+2:337:50A
8Quentin RauturierFrance27:29+2:367:51A
9Philipp MuellerGermany28:05+3:128:01A
10Bartosz PawlakPoland28:11+3:188:03A
11Matthias ReinerAustria28:17+3:248:04A
12Antonio Martinez PerezSpain28:28+3:358:08A
13Aleksi NiemiFinland28:48+3:558:13A
14Dmitrii PoliakovRussia29:28+4:358:25A
15Ivan SirakovBulgaria29:34+4:418:26A
16Anton SalmenkylaUnited States of America29:39+4:468:28A
16Alasdair McleodGreat Britain29:39+4:468:28A
18Arturs PaulinsLatvia29:46+4:538:30A
19Alan CherryGreat Britain29:48+4:558:30
20Martin RegbornSweden29:56+5:038:33
21Uldis UpitisLatvia30:30+5:378:42
22Igor PopovRussia30:47+5:548:47
23Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway30:48+5:558:48
24Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania30:55+6:028:50
25Fredric PortinFinland31:06+6:138:53
26Kenny KivikasEstonia31:14+6:218:55
27Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan31:27+6:348:59
28Itay ManorIsrael31:35+6:429:01
29Bjarne FriedrichsGermany31:43+6:509:03
30Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic33:00+8:079:25
31Rafael MiguelPortugal33:05+8:129:27
32Eric BorjeskogSweden33:44+8:519:38
33Bjoern CederbergDenmark33:53+9:009:40
34Vitalii HychkoUkraine35:18+10:2510:05
35Michal KrajcikSlovakia36:11+11:1810:20
36Alexandru BlejdeaRomania36:17+11:2410:22
37Alessio TenaniItaly36:29+11:3610:25
38Apostol AtanasovBulgaria38:40+13:4711:02
39Francois van der OuderaaBelgium44:07+19:1412:36
40Andres SaetaluEstonia45:32+20:3913:00
0Roman CiobanuRomaniamispunched
0Henry McnultyAustraliadid not start

Women Heat 1

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Marika TeiniFinland26:308:50A
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden27:23+0:539:07A
3Denisa KosovaCzech Republic27:49+1:199:16A
4Annika RihmaEstonia28:09+1:399:23A
5Inga DambeLatvia28:14+1:449:24A
6Lisa RisbySweden28:23+1:539:27A
7Sofie BachmannSwitzerland29:09+2:399:43A
8Jo ShepherdGreat Britain29:10+2:409:43A
9Ingjerd MyhreNorway29:13+2:439:44A
10Sarina JenzerSwitzerland29:23+2:539:47A
11Marianne HaugEstonia29:50+3:209:56A
12Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic30:13+3:4310:04A
13Ingeborg EideNorway30:22+3:5210:07A
13Viola ZagonelItaly30:22+3:5210:07A
15Svetlana MironovaRussia30:26+3:5610:08A
16Isia BassetFrance30:32+4:0210:10A
17Vanessa RoundAustralia30:36+4:0610:12A
18Jessica TullieGreat Britain30:37+4:0710:12A
19Kristina IvanovaBulgaria31:16+4:4610:25
20Laura RobertsonNew Zealand31:21+4:5110:27
21Liga ValdmaneLatvia33:53+7:2311:17
22Nadiya VolynskaUkraine33:56+7:2611:18
23Filipa RodriguesPortugal34:16+7:4611:25
24Emma BjessmoSweden34:46+8:1611:35
25Liliana GotsevaBulgaria34:53+8:2311:37
26Kirsi NurmiFinland35:18+8:4811:46
27Nicole ScaletItaly35:22+8:5211:47
28Caroline GjotterupDenmark35:34+9:0411:51
29Zuzanna KubickaPoland35:48+9:1811:56
30Anastasia RudnayaRussia37:20+10:5012:26
31Arntraut GoetschGermany38:42+12:1212:54
0Marta Guijo AlonsoSpainmispunched
0Patricia NiekeGermanymispunched
0Carina PolzerAustriadid not start

Women Heat 2

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Julia GrossSwitzerland26:528:57A
2Natalia GemperleRussia27:59+1:079:19A
3Anja ArbterAustria29:48+2:569:56A
4Susen LoeschGermany29:57+3:059:59A
5Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic30:55+4:0310:18A
6Tuulia VibergFinland30:58+4:0610:19A
7Lilian ForsgrenSweden31:04+4:1210:21A
8Lina StrandSweden31:16+4:2410:25A
9Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic31:45+4:5310:35A
10Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria32:14+5:2210:44A
11Laura VikeLatvia32:18+5:2610:46A
12Catherine TaylorGreat Britain32:46+5:5410:55A
13Francesca TauferItaly33:18+6:2611:06A
14Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway33:33+6:4111:11A
15Evely KaasikuEstonia33:34+6:4211:11A
16Dorothea MuellerGermany33:45+6:5311:15A
17Gabija RazaityteLithuania33:48+6:5611:16A
18Paula GrossSwitzerland34:14+7:2211:24
19Amanda Falck WeberDenmark34:24+7:3211:28
20Carlotta ScaletItaly34:37+7:4511:32
21Iliana IlievaBulgaria34:41+7:4911:33
22Carolina DelgadoPortugal34:48+7:5611:36
23Lotta KarholaFinland34:53+8:0111:37
24Maelle BeauvirFrance36:21+9:2912:07
25Olena PitirimovaUkraine36:46+9:5412:15
26Jasmine NeveAustralia37:12+10:2012:24
27Anastasiia BorovkovaRussia38:03+11:1112:41
28Aleksandra HornikPoland38:09+11:1712:43
29Maiki MaalbergEstonia39:00+12:0813:00
30Marie OlaussenNorway46:27+19:3515:29
31Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain46:35+19:4315:31
32Kateryna DzemaUkraine47:57+21:0515:59
33Yasna PetrovaBulgaria48:01+21:0916:00

Women Heat 3

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Jana KnapovaCzech Republic27:109:03A
2Andrine BenjaminsenNorway27:55+0:459:18A
3Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway28:09+0:599:23A
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussia28:15+1:059:25A
5Ursula KadanAustria28:21+1:119:27A
6Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland29:23+2:139:47A
7Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic29:46+2:369:55A
8Simona AebersoldSwitzerland29:54+2:449:58A
9Miri Thrane OedumDenmark30:04+2:5410:01A
10Maija SianojaFinland30:11+3:0110:03A
11Lea VercellottiFrance30:17+3:0710:05A
12Sofia HaajanenFinland30:18+3:0810:06A
13Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain31:00+3:5010:20A
14Laura RamsteinAustria31:42+4:3210:34A
15Helena BergmanSweden32:13+5:0310:44A
16Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain32:18+5:0810:46A
16Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania32:18+5:0810:46A
18Yulia NovikovaRussia32:23+5:1310:47
19Sara HagstromSweden32:27+5:1710:49
20Olha PanchenkoUkraine32:34+5:2410:51
21Sandra GrosbergaLatvia33:55+6:4511:18
22Kerstin UiboupinEstonia34:59+7:4911:39
23Anna ReinhardtGermany35:01+7:5111:40
24Anna CaglioItaly35:02+7:5211:40
25Irene PozzebonItaly35:29+8:1911:49
26Hanna WisniewskaPoland36:08+8:5812:02
27Aislinn PrendergastAustralia36:45+9:3512:15
28Irita PukiteLatvia37:58+10:4812:39
29Emine SezgunsayTurkey43:36+16:2614:32
30Alicia FribergSpain45:52+18:4215:17
31Paula StarkeGermany46:26+19:1615:28
32Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria46:37+19:2715:32
33Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria51:15+24:0517:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
All4O
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org