International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Austria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Robert MerlMen (54)15:42+0:583:44
24Ursula KadanWomen (52)17:15+1:594:32
33Laura RamsteinWomen (52)17:40+2:244:38
38Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (52)17:55+2:394:42
42Matthias ReinerMen (54)16:47+2:033:59
46Anja ArbterWomen (52)18:49+3:334:57

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Anastasia DenisovaWomen (52)16:40+1:244:23

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Yannick MichielsMen (54)15:27+0:433:40
48Tomas HendrickxMen (54)17:06+2:224:04

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Ivan SirakovMen (54)16:22+1:383:53

Czech Republic

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Vojtech KralMen (54)15:27+0:433:40
19Tereza JanosikovaWomen (52)17:08+1:524:30
27Vendula HorcickovaWomen (52)17:27+2:114:35
29Jana KnapovaWomen (52)17:33+2:174:37
33Adela IndrakovaWomen (52)17:40+2:244:38
45Vojtech SykoraMen (54)16:52+2:084:00
50Milos NykodymMen (54)17:21+2:374:07

Denmark

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Maja AlmWomen (52)16:00+0:444:12
21Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (52)17:11+1:554:31
25Magnus DewettMen (54)16:02+1:183:49
30Jakob EdsenMen (54)16:22+1:383:53
40Caroline GjotterupWomen (52)18:02+2:464:44

Finland

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Maija SianojaWomen (52)16:37+1:214:22
11Kirsi NurmiWomen (52)16:39+1:234:22
16Marika TeiniWomen (52)16:50+1:344:25
18Sari AnttonenWomen (52)17:02+1:464:28
20Aleksi NiemiMen (54)15:52+1:083:46
21Anna NarhiWomen (52)17:11+1:554:31
32Anna HaatajaWomen (52)17:38+2:224:38
35Joni HirvikallioMen (54)16:27+1:433:55
47Miika KirmulaMen (54)17:00+2:164:02

France

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Frederic TranchandMen (54)15:41+0:573:44
29Isia BassetWomen (52)17:33+2:174:37
32Loic CapbernMen (54)16:25+1:413:54
34Lucas BassetMen (54)16:26+1:423:54
44Vincent CoupatMen (54)16:50+2:064:00
45Lea VercellottiWomen (52)18:48+3:324:56
46Adrien DelenneMen (54)16:56+2:124:01

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Susen LoeschWomen (52)18:49+3:334:57

Great Britain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kristian JonesMen (54)14:59+0:153:34
22Alasdair McleodMen (54)15:58+1:143:48
23Peter HodkinsonMen (54)15:59+1:153:48
24Chris SmithardMen (54)16:00+1:163:48
25Charlotte WardWomen (52)17:21+2:054:33
27Ralph StreetMen (54)16:08+1:243:50
31Alice LeakeWomen (52)17:36+2:204:37

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Riccardo ScaletMen (54)16:44+2:003:59
41Mattia DebertolisMen (54)16:45+2:013:59
44Carlotta ScaletWomen (52)18:21+3:054:49
51Alessio TenaniMen (54)17:23+2:394:08

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Arturs PaulinsMen (54)16:34+1:503:56
54Andris JubelisMen (54)17:48+3:044:14

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (54)16:32+1:483:56
48Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (52)19:13+3:575:03

New Zealand

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Tim RobertsonMen (54)15:46+1:023:45
42Laura RobertsonWomen (52)18:08+2:524:46
53Tommy HayesMen (54)17:27+2:434:09

Norway

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Sigrid AlexandersenWomen (52)16:46+1:304:24
28Trond Einar Moen PedersliMen (54)16:09+1:253:50
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen (54)16:12+1:283:51
32Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (54)16:25+1:413:54
33Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (52)17:40+2:244:38
37Victoria Haestad BjornstadWomen (52)17:43+2:274:39
43Ingeborg EideWomen (52)18:20+3:044:49
49Eirin Svanoe HafstadWomen (52)19:16+4:005:04
49Kasper FosserMen (54)17:13+2:294:05
50Ingrid LundanesWomen (52)19:22+4:065:05

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aleksandra HornikWomen (52)17:40+2:244:38

Russia

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Natalia GemperleWomen (52)15:49+0:334:09
14Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (52)16:49+1:334:25
20Anastasia RudnayaWomen (52)17:09+1:534:30
23Anna DvorianskaiaWomen (52)17:14+1:584:32
25Svetlana MironovaWomen (52)17:21+2:054:33
39Andrey KhramovMen (54)16:41+1:573:58
43Artem PopovMen (54)16:48+2:044:00
52Dmitrii PoliakovMen (54)17:24+2:404:08

Spain

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Antonio Martinez PerezMen (54)15:39+0:553:43
36Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (54)16:29+1:453:55
51Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (52)19:43+4:275:11

Sweden

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (52)15:164:01
8Karolin OhlssonWomen (52)16:27+1:114:19
9Jonas LeanderssonMen (54)15:29+0:453:41
10Gustav BergmanMen (54)15:36+0:523:42
14Lina StrandWomen (52)16:49+1:334:25
16Martin RegbornMen (54)15:44+1:003:44
18Emil SvenskMen (54)15:47+1:033:45
19Eric BorjeskogMen (54)15:51+1:073:46
25Anton SjokvistMen (54)16:02+1:183:49
28Emma BjessmoWomen (52)17:30+2:144:36
41Sara HagstromWomen (52)18:04+2:484:45

Switzerland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannMen (54)14:443:30
1Matthias KyburzMen (54)14:443:30
2Judith WyderWomen (52)15:40+0:244:07
5Simona AebersoldWomen (52)16:04+0:484:13
5Martin HubmannMen (54)15:22+0:383:39
6Elena RoosWomen (52)16:18+1:024:17
6Florian HowaldMen (54)15:26+0:423:40
7Sarina JenzerWomen (52)16:21+1:054:18
9Julia GrossWomen (52)16:35+1:194:21
11Andreas RueedlingerMen (54)15:39+0:553:43
13Joey HadornMen (54)15:40+0:563:43
17Paula GrossWomen (52)16:54+1:384:26
20Florian SchneiderMen (54)15:52+1:083:46
39Valerie AebischerWomen (52)17:56+2:404:43

Ukraine

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ruslan GlibovMen (54)15:08+0:243:36
Nadiya VolynskaWomen (52)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org