International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Men

4 200 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerland14:443:30
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland14:443:30
3Kristian JonesGreat Britain14:59+0:153:34
4Ruslan GlibovUkraine15:08+0:243:36
5Martin HubmannSwitzerland15:22+0:383:39
6Florian HowaldSwitzerland15:26+0:423:40
7Yannick MichielsBelgium15:27+0:433:40
7Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:27+0:433:40
9Jonas LeanderssonSweden15:29+0:453:41
10Gustav BergmanSweden15:36+0:523:42
11Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland15:39+0:553:43
11Antonio Martinez PerezSpain15:39+0:553:43
13Joey HadornSwitzerland15:40+0:563:43
14Frederic TranchandFrance15:41+0:573:44
15Robert MerlAustria15:42+0:583:44
16Martin RegbornSweden15:44+1:003:44
17Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:46+1:023:45
18Emil SvenskSweden15:47+1:033:45
19Eric BorjeskogSweden15:51+1:073:46
20Aleksi NiemiFinland15:52+1:083:46
20Florian SchneiderSwitzerland15:52+1:083:46
22Alasdair McleodGreat Britain15:58+1:143:48
23Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain15:59+1:153:48
24Chris SmithardGreat Britain16:00+1:163:48
25Magnus DewettDenmark16:02+1:183:49
25Anton SjokvistSweden16:02+1:183:49
27Ralph StreetGreat Britain16:08+1:243:50
28Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway16:09+1:253:50
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway16:12+1:283:51
30Jakob EdsenDenmark16:22+1:383:53
30Ivan SirakovBulgaria16:22+1:383:53
32Loic CapbernFrance16:25+1:413:54
32Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway16:25+1:413:54
34Lucas BassetFrance16:26+1:423:54
35Joni HirvikallioFinland16:27+1:433:55
36Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain16:29+1:453:55
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania16:32+1:483:56
38Arturs PaulinsLatvia16:34+1:503:56
39Andrey KhramovRussia16:41+1:573:58
40Riccardo ScaletItaly16:44+2:003:59
41Mattia DebertolisItaly16:45+2:013:59
42Matthias ReinerAustria16:47+2:033:59
43Artem PopovRussia16:48+2:044:00
44Vincent CoupatFrance16:50+2:064:00
45Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic16:52+2:084:00
46Adrien DelenneFrance16:56+2:124:01
47Miika KirmulaFinland17:00+2:164:02
48Tomas HendrickxBelgium17:06+2:224:04
49Kasper FosserNorway17:13+2:294:05
50Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:21+2:374:07
51Alessio TenaniItaly17:23+2:394:08
52Dmitrii PoliakovRussia17:24+2:404:08
53Tommy HayesNew Zealand17:27+2:434:09
54Andris JubelisLatvia17:48+3:044:14

Women

3 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:164:01
2Judith WyderSwitzerland15:40+0:244:07
3Natalia GemperleRussia15:49+0:334:09
4Maja AlmDenmark16:00+0:444:12
5Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:04+0:484:13
6Elena RoosSwitzerland16:18+1:024:17
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:21+1:054:18
8Karolin OhlssonSweden16:27+1:114:19
9Julia GrossSwitzerland16:35+1:194:21
10Maija SianojaFinland16:37+1:214:22
11Kirsi NurmiFinland16:39+1:234:22
12Anastasia DenisovaBelarus16:40+1:244:23
13Sigrid AlexandersenNorway16:46+1:304:24
14Lina StrandSweden16:49+1:334:25
14Tatyana RiabkinaRussia16:49+1:334:25
16Marika TeiniFinland16:50+1:344:25
17Paula GrossSwitzerland16:54+1:384:26
18Sari AnttonenFinland17:02+1:464:28
19Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic17:08+1:524:30
20Anastasia RudnayaRussia17:09+1:534:30
21Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark17:11+1:554:31
21Anna NarhiFinland17:11+1:554:31
23Anna DvorianskaiaRussia17:14+1:584:32
24Ursula KadanAustria17:15+1:594:32
25Svetlana MironovaRussia17:21+2:054:33
25Charlotte WardGreat Britain17:21+2:054:33
27Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic17:27+2:114:35
28Emma BjessmoSweden17:30+2:144:36
29Isia BassetFrance17:33+2:174:37
29Jana KnapovaCzech Republic17:33+2:174:37
31Alice LeakeGreat Britain17:36+2:204:37
32Anna HaatajaFinland17:38+2:224:38
33Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic17:40+2:244:38
33Laura RamsteinAustria17:40+2:244:38
33Aleksandra HornikPoland17:40+2:244:38
33Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway17:40+2:244:38
37Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway17:43+2:274:39
38Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria17:55+2:394:42
39Valerie AebischerSwitzerland17:56+2:404:43
40Caroline GjotterupDenmark18:02+2:464:44
41Sara HagstromSweden18:04+2:484:45
42Laura RobertsonNew Zealand18:08+2:524:46
43Ingeborg EideNorway18:20+3:044:49
44Carlotta ScaletItaly18:21+3:054:49
45Lea VercellottiFrance18:48+3:324:56
46Anja ArbterAustria18:49+3:334:57
46Susen LoeschGermany18:49+3:334:57
48Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania19:13+3:575:03
49Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway19:16+4:005:04
50Ingrid LundanesNorway19:22+4:065:05
51Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain19:43+4:275:11
Nadiya VolynskaUkrainemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org