International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 - Sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Women

3 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:16
2Judith WyderSwitzerland15:40+0:24
3Natalia GemperleRussia15:49+0:33
4Maja AlmDenmark16:00+0:44
5Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:04+0:48
6Elena RoosSwitzerland16:18+1:02
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:21+1:05
8Karolin OhlssonSweden16:27+1:11
9Julia GrossSwitzerland16:35+1:19
10Maija SianojaFinland16:37+1:21
11Kirsi NurmiFinland16:39+1:23
12Anastasia DenisovaBelarus16:40+1:24
13Sigrid AlexandersenNorway16:46+1:30
14Lina StrandSweden16:49+1:33
14Tatyana RiabkinaRussia16:49+1:33
16Marika TeiniFinland16:50+1:34
17Paula GrossSwitzerland16:54+1:38
18Sari AnttonenFinland17:02+1:46
19Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic17:08+1:52
20Anastasia RudnayaRussia17:09+1:53
21Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark17:11+1:55
21Anna NarhiFinland17:11+1:55
23Anna DvorianskaiaRussia17:14+1:58
24Ursula KadanAustria17:15+1:59
25Svetlana MironovaRussia17:21+2:05
25Charlotte WardGreat Britain17:21+2:05
27Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic17:27+2:11
28Emma BjessmoSweden17:30+2:14
29Isia BassetFrance17:33+2:17
29Jana KnapovaCzech Republic17:33+2:17
31Alice LeakeGreat Britain17:36+2:20
32Anna HaatajaFinland17:38+2:22
33Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic17:40+2:24
33Laura RamsteinAustria17:40+2:24
33Aleksandra HornikPoland17:40+2:24
33Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway17:40+2:24
37Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway17:43+2:27
38Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria17:55+2:39
39Valerie AebischerSwitzerland17:56+2:40
40Caroline GjotterupDenmark18:02+2:46
41Sara HagstromSweden18:04+2:48
42Laura RobertsonNew Zealand18:08+2:52
43Ingeborg EideNorway18:20+3:04
44Carlotta ScaletItaly18:21+3:05
45Lea VercellottiFrance18:48+3:32
46Anja ArbterAustria18:49+3:33
46Susen LoeschGermany18:49+3:33
48Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania19:13+3:57
49Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway19:16+4:00
50Ingrid LundanesNorway19:22+4:06
51Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain19:43+4:27
Nadiya VolynskaUkrainemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World