International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
22Aislinn PrendergastWomen Heat 1 (32)15:47+2:304:38
23Vanessa RoundWomen Heat 2 (33)16:42+2:064:46
29Jasmine NeveWomen Heat 3 (33)16:49+3:104:56
Henry McnultyMen Heat 1 (39)did not start

Austria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Laura RamsteinWomen Heat 3 (33)14:16+0:374:11A
8Ursula KadanWomen Heat 1 (32)14:15+0:584:11A
12Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen Heat 1 (32)14:54+1:374:22A
12Robert MerlMen Heat 1 (39)13:24+0:363:37A
13Anja ArbterWomen Heat 3 (33)14:44+1:054:20A
13Matthias ReinerMen Heat 3 (40)14:09+0:433:49A
19Gernot KerschbaumerMen Heat 2 (40)14:37+1:043:57
24Mathias PeterMen Heat 1 (39)13:59+1:113:46
28Carina PolzerWomen Heat 2 (33)17:49+3:135:05

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
16Anastasia DenisovaWomen Heat 2 (33)16:07+1:314:36A

Belgium

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Yannick MichielsMen Heat 2 (40)14:22+0:493:52A
17Tomas HendrickxMen Heat 3 (40)14:25+0:593:53A
21Tristan BloemenMen Heat 1 (39)13:43+0:553:42
35Wannes HendrickxMen Heat 3 (40)17:20+3:544:41
36Wouter HusMen Heat 1 (39)15:43+2:554:14
40Warre de CuyperMen Heat 2 (40)18:34+5:015:01

Bulgaria

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Ivan SirakovMen Heat 2 (40)13:56+0:233:45A
20Liliana GotsevaWomen Heat 2 (33)16:33+1:574:43
22Iliana IlievaWomen Heat 2 (33)16:41+2:054:46
23Yasna PetrovaWomen Heat 1 (32)15:58+2:414:41
24Andreya DyaksovaWomen Heat 3 (33)15:35+1:564:35
25Kristina IvanovaWomen Heat 1 (32)16:21+3:044:48
30Stefan YordanovMen Heat 3 (40)15:36+2:104:12
31Ivaylo KamenarovMen Heat 1 (39)14:37+1:493:57
32Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen Heat 3 (33)18:30+4:515:26
33Dimitar ZhelyazkovMen Heat 3 (40)16:08+2:424:21
34Teodor YordanovMen Heat 1 (39)15:10+2:224:05
37Apostol AtanasovMen Heat 2 (40)16:53+3:204:33

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
34Matjaz StanfelMen Heat 2 (40)16:06+2:334:21
34Matija RazumMen Heat 3 (40)16:18+2:524:24

Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Vendula HorcickovaWomen Heat 3 (33)14:05+0:264:08A
6Jana KnapovaWomen Heat 3 (33)14:12+0:334:10A
6Vojtech KralMen Heat 3 (40)13:41+0:153:41A
11Tereza JanosikovaWomen Heat 2 (33)15:14+0:384:21A
13Milos NykodymMen Heat 2 (40)14:33+1:003:55A
16Adela IndrakovaWomen Heat 1 (32)15:17+2:004:29A
16Vojtech SykoraMen Heat 3 (40)14:20+0:543:52A
21Lenka MechlovaWomen Heat 2 (33)16:34+1:584:44
22Daniel HajekMen Heat 1 (39)13:48+1:003:43
23Marek MinarMen Heat 2 (40)14:52+1:194:01
26Tomas KubelkaMen Heat 1 (39)14:04+1:163:48
30Karolina SikovaWomen Heat 1 (32)17:55+4:385:16

Denmark

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Maja AlmWomen Heat 1 (32)13:47+0:304:03A
6Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen Heat 2 (33)15:00+0:244:17A
10Jakob EdsenMen Heat 3 (40)13:55+0:293:45A
18Caroline GjotterupWomen Heat 3 (33)15:14+1:354:28A
18Magnus DewettMen Heat 1 (39)13:38+0:503:41A
Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen Heat 2 (40)did not start

Estonia

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
18Kerstin UiboupinWomen Heat 2 (33)16:16+1:404:38
19Marianne HaugWomen Heat 2 (33)16:23+1:474:40
20Evely KaasikuWomen Heat 3 (33)15:18+1:394:30
24Sergei RjabyshkinMen Heat 3 (40)14:50+1:244:00
24Kenny KivikasMen Heat 2 (40)15:01+1:284:03
26Triin JaadmaaWomen Heat 1 (32)16:43+3:264:55
27Kristo HeinmannMen Heat 1 (39)14:11+1:233:50
30Maiki MaalbergWomen Heat 3 (33)17:09+3:305:02
38Andres SaetaluMen Heat 2 (40)17:23+3:504:41

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Anna NarhiWomen Heat 2 (33)14:57+0:214:16A
6Sari AnttonenWomen Heat 1 (32)13:55+0:384:05A
7Maija SianojaWomen Heat 1 (32)14:10+0:534:10A
7Kirsi NurmiWomen Heat 3 (33)14:14+0:354:11A
8Anna HaatajaWomen Heat 2 (33)15:06+0:304:18A
9Marika TeiniWomen Heat 3 (33)14:20+0:414:12A
9Aleksi NiemiMen Heat 1 (39)13:20+0:323:36A
11Joni HirvikallioMen Heat 3 (40)13:56+0:303:45A
15Miika KirmulaMen Heat 1 (39)13:32+0:443:39A
20Topi RaitanenMen Heat 2 (40)14:39+1:063:57
22Otto SimosasMen Heat 2 (40)14:47+1:143:59
31Jesse LaukkarinenMen Heat 3 (40)15:54+2:284:17

France

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Lucas BassetMen Heat 3 (40)13:35+0:093:40A
6Adrien DelenneMen Heat 1 (39)13:17+0:293:35A
14Lea VercellottiWomen Heat 1 (32)15:12+1:554:28A
14Isia BassetWomen Heat 2 (33)15:26+0:504:24A
14Frederic TranchandMen Heat 2 (40)14:34+1:013:56A
15Loic CapbernMen Heat 3 (40)14:19+0:533:52A
17Vincent CoupatMen Heat 2 (40)14:35+1:023:56A
19Maelle BeauvirWomen Heat 3 (33)15:16+1:374:29
19Quentin RauturierMen Heat 1 (39)13:41+0:533:41

Germany

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Susen LoeschWomen Heat 3 (33)14:43+1:044:19A
20Christoph PrunscheMen Heat 3 (40)14:39+1:133:57
21Marvin GoerickeMen Heat 2 (40)14:46+1:133:59
24Dorothea MuellerWomen Heat 2 (33)16:44+2:084:46
26Felix SpaethMen Heat 3 (40)15:15+1:494:07
27Patricia NiekeWomen Heat 3 (33)16:15+2:364:46
29Paula StarkeWomen Heat 1 (32)17:34+4:175:10
31Anna ReinhardtWomen Heat 1 (32)18:43+5:265:30
31Bjarne FriedrichsMen Heat 2 (40)15:47+2:144:15
32Arntraut GoetschWomen Heat 2 (33)20:38+6:025:53
32Moritz DoellgastMen Heat 1 (39)14:41+1:533:58
35Philipp MuellerMen Heat 1 (39)15:23+2:354:09

Great Britain

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Kristian JonesMen Heat 1 (39)12:59+0:113:30A
3Peter HodkinsonMen Heat 2 (40)13:52+0:193:44A
4Chris SmithardMen Heat 3 (40)13:35+0:093:40A
6Alasdair McleodMen Heat 1 (39)13:17+0:293:35A
9Alice LeakeWomen Heat 2 (33)15:09+0:334:19A
9Ralph StreetMen Heat 2 (40)14:20+0:473:52A
13Charlotte WardWomen Heat 2 (33)15:17+0:414:22A
19Alexander ChepelinMen Heat 3 (40)14:34+1:083:56
26Kirstin MaxwellWomen Heat 3 (33)16:03+2:244:43
Jo ShepherdWomen Heat 1 (32)mispunched

Israel

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Nitsan YasurMen Heat 3 (40)14:57+1:314:02
35Itay ManorMen Heat 2 (40)16:33+3:004:28
38Asaf AvnerMen Heat 1 (39)16:43+3:554:31

Italy

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Riccardo ScaletMen Heat 1 (39)13:13+0:253:34A
10Alessio TenaniMen Heat 2 (40)14:21+0:483:52A
11Carlotta ScaletWomen Heat 1 (32)14:35+1:184:17A
13Mattia DebertolisMen Heat 3 (40)14:09+0:433:49A
20Francesca TauferWomen Heat 1 (32)15:43+2:264:37
23Anna CaglioWomen Heat 3 (33)15:31+1:524:33
23Sebastian InderstMen Heat 1 (39)13:58+1:103:46
33Irene PozzebonWomen Heat 2 (33)22:50+8:146:31
35Michele CaraglioMen Heat 2 (40)16:33+3:004:28
Viola ZagonelWomen Heat 3 (33)mispunched
Roberto DallavalleMen Heat 3 (40)mispunched

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
30Sebastian Ken BaumannMen Heat 1 (39)14:31+1:433:55

Latvia

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Arturs PaulinsMen Heat 2 (40)14:10+0:373:49A
13Andris JubelisMen Heat 1 (39)13:28+0:403:38A
19Sandra GrosbergaWomen Heat 1 (32)15:35+2:184:35
21Liga ValdmaneWomen Heat 3 (33)15:20+1:414:30
26Andris KivlenieksMen Heat 3 (40)15:15+1:494:07
27Elina KarklinaWomen Heat 1 (32)16:55+3:384:58
27Inga DambeWomen Heat 2 (33)17:42+3:065:03
29Irita PukiteWomen Heat 2 (33)18:23+3:475:15
29Uldis UpitisMen Heat 1 (39)14:26+1:383:54
30Endijs TitomersMen Heat 2 (40)15:37+2:044:13
36Davis DislersMen Heat 3 (40)17:26+4:004:42

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
13Ausrine KutkaiteWomen Heat 3 (33)14:44+1:054:20A
13Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen Heat 1 (39)13:28+0:403:38A
21Algirdas BartkeviciusMen Heat 3 (40)14:43+1:173:58
24Gabija RazaityteWomen Heat 1 (32)16:04+2:474:43
25Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen Heat 2 (33)17:03+2:274:52
32Mantas MartinkusMen Heat 2 (40)15:53+2:204:17

Moldova

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
Gheorghe FalaMen Heat 3 (40)mispunched

New Zealand

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Tommy HayesMen Heat 2 (40)14:11+0:383:50A
10Tim RobertsonMen Heat 1 (39)13:21+0:333:36A
16Laura RobertsonWomen Heat 3 (33)15:06+1:274:26A

Norway

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen Heat 3 (33)13:394:00A
9Sigrid AlexandersenWomen Heat 1 (32)14:16+0:594:11A
9Trond Einar Moen PedersliMen Heat 3 (40)13:51+0:253:44A
10Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen Heat 1 (39)13:21+0:333:36A
12Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen Heat 2 (40)14:27+0:543:54A
15Ingrid LundanesWomen Heat 2 (33)15:31+0:554:26A
15Eirin Svanoe HafstadWomen Heat 1 (32)15:14+1:574:28A
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadWomen Heat 3 (33)15:06+1:274:26A
16Ingeborg EideWomen Heat 2 (33)16:07+1:314:36A
18Kasper FosserMen Heat 2 (40)14:36+1:033:56A
22Elias JonssonMen Heat 3 (40)14:44+1:183:58
25Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen Heat 1 (39)14:00+1:123:47

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Aleksandra HornikWomen Heat 3 (33)13:55+0:164:05A
20Piotr ParfianowiczMen Heat 1 (39)13:42+0:543:42
28Zuzanna KubickaWomen Heat 1 (32)17:04+3:475:01
28Michal OlejnikMen Heat 3 (40)15:18+1:524:08

Portugal

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Filipa RodriguesWomen Heat 3 (33)15:59+2:204:42
26Carolina DelgadoWomen Heat 2 (33)17:29+2:534:59
28Joao Mega FigueiredoMen Heat 2 (40)15:29+1:564:11

Romania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
23Roman CiobanuMen Heat 3 (40)14:49+1:234:00
32George Emilian MinoiuMen Heat 2 (40)15:53+2:204:17
37Alexandru BlejdeaMen Heat 3 (40)18:09+4:434:54
39Bogya TamasMen Heat 1 (39)17:04+4:164:36

Russia

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Tatyana RiabkinaWomen Heat 1 (32)13:26+0:093:57A
4Natalia GemperleWomen Heat 2 (33)14:55+0:194:15A
10Anastasia RudnayaWomen Heat 1 (32)14:17+1:004:12A
12Anna DvorianskaiaWomen Heat 2 (33)15:16+0:404:21A
12Andrey KhramovMen Heat 3 (40)14:02+0:363:47A
14Dmitrii PoliakovMen Heat 2 (40)14:34+1:013:56A
15Svetlana MironovaWomen Heat 3 (33)14:59+1:204:24A
17Artem PopovMen Heat 3 (40)14:25+0:593:53A
22Galina VinogradovaWomen Heat 3 (33)15:25+1:464:32
25Dmitry TsvetkovMen Heat 2 (40)15:04+1:314:04
28Igor PopovMen Heat 1 (39)14:23+1:353:53

Spain

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
6Antonio Martinez PerezMen Heat 2 (40)14:07+0:343:48A
16Eduardo Gil MarcosMen Heat 1 (39)13:33+0:453:39A
17Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen Heat 1 (32)15:19+2:024:30A
26Luis NogueiraMen Heat 2 (40)15:25+1:524:10
31Alicia FribergWomen Heat 2 (33)19:03+4:275:26
31Marta Guijo AlonsoWomen Heat 3 (33)17:42+4:035:12
Andreu BlanesMen Heat 3 (40)mispunched
Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen Heat 1 (32)did not start

Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Jonas LeanderssonMen Heat 2 (40)13:333:39A
2Martin RegbornMen Heat 3 (40)13:31+0:053:39A
3Karolin OhlssonWomen Heat 2 (33)14:47+0:114:13A
3Tove AlexanderssonWomen Heat 1 (32)13:33+0:163:59A
4Lina StrandWomen Heat 3 (33)14:01+0:224:07A
5Gustav BergmanMen Heat 2 (40)13:59+0:263:46A
7Emma BjessmoWomen Heat 2 (33)15:04+0:284:18A
8Eric BorjeskogMen Heat 1 (39)13:18+0:303:35A
8Anton SjokvistMen Heat 3 (40)13:50+0:243:44A
11Sara HagstromWomen Heat 3 (33)14:36+0:574:17A
17Emil SvenskMen Heat 1 (39)13:36+0:483:40A
18Josefin TjernlundWomen Heat 1 (32)15:25+2:084:32

Switzerland

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Sarina JenzerWomen Heat 2 (33)14:364:10A
1Elena RoosWomen Heat 1 (32)13:173:54A
1Matthias KyburzMen Heat 1 (39)12:483:27A
1Florian HowaldMen Heat 3 (40)13:263:37A
2Simona AebersoldWomen Heat 2 (33)14:37+0:014:10A
2Martin HubmannMen Heat 2 (40)13:47+0:143:43A
2Daniel HubmannMen Heat 1 (39)12:55+0:073:29A
3Julia GrossWomen Heat 3 (33)14:00+0:214:07A
3Florian SchneiderMen Heat 3 (40)13:32+0:063:39A
4Judith WyderWomen Heat 1 (32)13:47+0:304:03A
4Joey HadornMen Heat 1 (39)13:02+0:143:31A
10Paula GrossWomen Heat 3 (33)14:30+0:514:15A
12Valerie AebischerWomen Heat 1 (32)14:54+1:374:22A
14Andreas RueedlingerMen Heat 2 (40)14:34+1:013:56A

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Ahmet KacmazMen Heat 2 (40)15:25+1:524:10
30Emine SezgunsayWomen Heat 2 (33)18:54+4:185:24

Ukraine

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Ruslan GlibovMen Heat 3 (40)13:45+0:193:42A
10Nadiya VolynskaWomen Heat 2 (33)15:10+0:344:20A
21Olena FedorovaWomen Heat 1 (32)15:45+2:284:37
28Kateryna DzemaWomen Heat 3 (33)16:16+2:374:47
29Taras RachukMen Heat 2 (40)15:30+1:574:11
32Oleksii SavchenkoMen Heat 3 (40)16:04+2:384:20
33Vitalii HychkoMen Heat 1 (39)14:51+2:034:00

United States of America

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
29Anton SalmenkylaMen Heat 3 (40)15:30+2:044:11
37Morten JorgensenMen Heat 1 (39)16:40+3:524:30
39Giacomo BarboneMen Heat 2 (40)17:28+3:554:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021