International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Men Heat 1

3 700 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland12:483:27A
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland12:55+0:073:29A
3Kristian JonesGreat Britain12:59+0:113:30A
4Joey HadornSwitzerland13:02+0:143:31A
5Riccardo ScaletItaly13:13+0:253:34A
6Alasdair McleodGreat Britain13:17+0:293:35A
6Adrien DelenneFrance13:17+0:293:35A
8Eric BorjeskogSweden13:18+0:303:35A
9Aleksi NiemiFinland13:20+0:323:36A
10Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway13:21+0:333:36A
10Tim RobertsonNew Zealand13:21+0:333:36A
12Robert MerlAustria13:24+0:363:37A
13Andris JubelisLatvia13:28+0:403:38A
13Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania13:28+0:403:38A
15Miika KirmulaFinland13:32+0:443:39A
16Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain13:33+0:453:39A
17Emil SvenskSweden13:36+0:483:40A
18Magnus DewettDenmark13:38+0:503:41A
19Quentin RauturierFrance13:41+0:533:41
20Piotr ParfianowiczPoland13:42+0:543:42
21Tristan BloemenBelgium13:43+0:553:42
22Daniel HajekCzech Republic13:48+1:003:43
23Sebastian InderstItaly13:58+1:103:46
24Mathias PeterAustria13:59+1:113:46
25Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway14:00+1:123:47
26Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic14:04+1:163:48
27Kristo HeinmannEstonia14:11+1:233:50
28Igor PopovRussia14:23+1:353:53
29Uldis UpitisLatvia14:26+1:383:54
30Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan14:31+1:433:55
31Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria14:37+1:493:57
32Moritz DoellgastGermany14:41+1:533:58
33Vitalii HychkoUkraine14:51+2:034:00
34Teodor YordanovBulgaria15:10+2:224:05
35Philipp MuellerGermany15:23+2:354:09
36Wouter HusBelgium15:43+2:554:14
37Morten JorgensenUnited States of America16:40+3:524:30
38Asaf AvnerIsrael16:43+3:554:31
39Bogya TamasRomania17:04+4:164:36
Henry McnultyAustraliadid not start

Men Heat 2

3 700 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden13:333:39A
2Martin HubmannSwitzerland13:47+0:143:43A
3Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain13:52+0:193:44A
4Ivan SirakovBulgaria13:56+0:233:45A
5Gustav BergmanSweden13:59+0:263:46A
6Antonio Martinez PerezSpain14:07+0:343:48A
7Arturs PaulinsLatvia14:10+0:373:49A
8Tommy HayesNew Zealand14:11+0:383:50A
9Ralph StreetGreat Britain14:20+0:473:52A
10Alessio TenaniItaly14:21+0:483:52A
11Yannick MichielsBelgium14:22+0:493:52A
12Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway14:27+0:543:54A
13Milos NykodymCzech Republic14:33+1:003:55A
14Frederic TranchandFrance14:34+1:013:56A
14Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland14:34+1:013:56A
14Dmitrii PoliakovRussia14:34+1:013:56A
17Vincent CoupatFrance14:35+1:023:56A
18Kasper FosserNorway14:36+1:033:56A
19Gernot KerschbaumerAustria14:37+1:043:57
20Topi RaitanenFinland14:39+1:063:57
21Marvin GoerickeGermany14:46+1:133:59
22Otto SimosasFinland14:47+1:143:59
23Marek MinarCzech Republic14:52+1:194:01
24Kenny KivikasEstonia15:01+1:284:03
25Dmitry TsvetkovRussia15:04+1:314:04
26Luis NogueiraSpain15:25+1:524:10
26Ahmet KacmazTurkey15:25+1:524:10
28Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal15:29+1:564:11
29Taras RachukUkraine15:30+1:574:11
30Endijs TitomersLatvia15:37+2:044:13
31Bjarne FriedrichsGermany15:47+2:144:15
32Mantas MartinkusLithuania15:53+2:204:17
32George Emilian MinoiuRomania15:53+2:204:17
34Matjaz StanfelCroatia16:06+2:334:21
35Michele CaraglioItaly16:33+3:004:28
35Itay ManorIsrael16:33+3:004:28
37Apostol AtanasovBulgaria16:53+3:204:33
38Andres SaetaluEstonia17:23+3:504:41
39Giacomo BarboneUnited States of America17:28+3:554:43
40Warre de CuyperBelgium18:34+5:015:01
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkdid not start

Men Heat 3

3 700 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Florian HowaldSwitzerland13:263:37A
2Martin RegbornSweden13:31+0:053:39A
3Florian SchneiderSwitzerland13:32+0:063:39A
4Chris SmithardGreat Britain13:35+0:093:40A
4Lucas BassetFrance13:35+0:093:40A
6Vojtech KralCzech Republic13:41+0:153:41A
7Ruslan GlibovUkraine13:45+0:193:42A
8Anton SjokvistSweden13:50+0:243:44A
9Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway13:51+0:253:44A
10Jakob EdsenDenmark13:55+0:293:45A
11Joni HirvikallioFinland13:56+0:303:45A
12Andrey KhramovRussia14:02+0:363:47A
13Mattia DebertolisItaly14:09+0:433:49A
13Matthias ReinerAustria14:09+0:433:49A
15Loic CapbernFrance14:19+0:533:52A
16Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic14:20+0:543:52A
17Artem PopovRussia14:25+0:593:53A
17Tomas HendrickxBelgium14:25+0:593:53A
19Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain14:34+1:083:56
20Christoph PrunscheGermany14:39+1:133:57
21Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania14:43+1:173:58
22Elias JonssonNorway14:44+1:183:58
23Roman CiobanuRomania14:49+1:234:00
24Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia14:50+1:244:00
25Nitsan YasurIsrael14:57+1:314:02
26Andris KivlenieksLatvia15:15+1:494:07
26Felix SpaethGermany15:15+1:494:07
28Michal OlejnikPoland15:18+1:524:08
29Anton SalmenkylaUnited States of America15:30+2:044:11
30Stefan YordanovBulgaria15:36+2:104:12
31Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:54+2:284:17
32Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine16:04+2:384:20
33Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria16:08+2:424:21
34Matija RazumCroatia16:18+2:524:24
35Wannes HendrickxBelgium17:20+3:544:41
36Davis DislersLatvia17:26+4:004:42
37Alexandru BlejdeaRomania18:09+4:434:54
Roberto DallavalleItalymispunched
Gheorghe FalaMoldovamispunched
Andreu BlanesSpainmispunched

Women Heat 1

3 400 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Elena RoosSwitzerland13:173:54A
2Tatyana RiabkinaRussia13:26+0:093:57A
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden13:33+0:163:59A
4Maja AlmDenmark13:47+0:304:03A
4Judith WyderSwitzerland13:47+0:304:03A
6Sari AnttonenFinland13:55+0:384:05A
7Maija SianojaFinland14:10+0:534:10A
8Ursula KadanAustria14:15+0:584:11A
9Sigrid AlexandersenNorway14:16+0:594:11A
10Anastasia RudnayaRussia14:17+1:004:12A
11Carlotta ScaletItaly14:35+1:184:17A
12Valerie AebischerSwitzerland14:54+1:374:22A
12Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria14:54+1:374:22A
14Lea VercellottiFrance15:12+1:554:28A
15Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway15:14+1:574:28A
16Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic15:17+2:004:29A
17Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain15:19+2:024:30A
18Josefin TjernlundSweden15:25+2:084:32
19Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:35+2:184:35
20Francesca TauferItaly15:43+2:264:37
21Olena FedorovaUkraine15:45+2:284:37
22Aislinn PrendergastAustralia15:47+2:304:38
23Yasna PetrovaBulgaria15:58+2:414:41
24Gabija RazaityteLithuania16:04+2:474:43
25Kristina IvanovaBulgaria16:21+3:044:48
26Triin JaadmaaEstonia16:43+3:264:55
27Elina KarklinaLatvia16:55+3:384:58
28Zuzanna KubickaPoland17:04+3:475:01
29Paula StarkeGermany17:34+4:175:10
30Karolina SikovaCzech Republic17:55+4:385:16
31Anna ReinhardtGermany18:43+5:265:30
Jo ShepherdGreat Britainmispunched
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpaindid not start

Women Heat 2

3 500 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Sarina JenzerSwitzerland14:364:10A
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland14:37+0:014:10A
3Karolin OhlssonSweden14:47+0:114:13A
4Natalia GemperleRussia14:55+0:194:15A
5Anna NarhiFinland14:57+0:214:16A
6Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark15:00+0:244:17A
7Emma BjessmoSweden15:04+0:284:18A
8Anna HaatajaFinland15:06+0:304:18A
9Alice LeakeGreat Britain15:09+0:334:19A
10Nadiya VolynskaUkraine15:10+0:344:20A
11Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:14+0:384:21A
12Anna DvorianskaiaRussia15:16+0:404:21A
13Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:17+0:414:22A
14Isia BassetFrance15:26+0:504:24A
15Ingrid LundanesNorway15:31+0:554:26A
16Ingeborg EideNorway16:07+1:314:36A
16Anastasia DenisovaBelarus16:07+1:314:36A
18Kerstin UiboupinEstonia16:16+1:404:38
19Marianne HaugEstonia16:23+1:474:40
20Liliana GotsevaBulgaria16:33+1:574:43
21Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic16:34+1:584:44
22Iliana IlievaBulgaria16:41+2:054:46
23Vanessa RoundAustralia16:42+2:064:46
24Dorothea MuellerGermany16:44+2:084:46
25Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:03+2:274:52
26Carolina DelgadoPortugal17:29+2:534:59
27Inga DambeLatvia17:42+3:065:03
28Carina PolzerAustria17:49+3:135:05
29Irita PukiteLatvia18:23+3:475:15
30Emine SezgunsayTurkey18:54+4:185:24
31Alicia FribergSpain19:03+4:275:26
32Arntraut GoetschGermany20:38+6:025:53
33Irene PozzebonItaly22:50+8:146:31

Women Heat 3

3 400 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway13:394:00A
2Aleksandra HornikPoland13:55+0:164:05A
3Julia GrossSwitzerland14:00+0:214:07A
4Lina StrandSweden14:01+0:224:07A
5Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:05+0:264:08A
6Jana KnapovaCzech Republic14:12+0:334:10A
7Kirsi NurmiFinland14:14+0:354:11A
8Laura RamsteinAustria14:16+0:374:11A
9Marika TeiniFinland14:20+0:414:12A
10Paula GrossSwitzerland14:30+0:514:15A
11Sara HagstromSweden14:36+0:574:17A
12Susen LoeschGermany14:43+1:044:19A
13Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania14:44+1:054:20A
13Anja ArbterAustria14:44+1:054:20A
15Svetlana MironovaRussia14:59+1:204:24A
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway15:06+1:274:26A
16Laura RobertsonNew Zealand15:06+1:274:26A
18Caroline GjotterupDenmark15:14+1:354:28A
19Maelle BeauvirFrance15:16+1:374:29
20Evely KaasikuEstonia15:18+1:394:30
21Liga ValdmaneLatvia15:20+1:414:30
22Galina VinogradovaRussia15:25+1:464:32
23Anna CaglioItaly15:31+1:524:33
24Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria15:35+1:564:35
25Filipa RodriguesPortugal15:59+2:204:42
26Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain16:03+2:244:43
27Patricia NiekeGermany16:15+2:364:46
28Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:16+2:374:47
29Jasmine NeveAustralia16:49+3:104:56
30Maiki MaalbergEstonia17:09+3:305:02
31Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain17:42+4:035:12
32Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria18:30+4:515:26
Viola ZagonelItalymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org