Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Club / Hungary
Date: 31 July 2016

Women

3 300 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Denisa KOSOVÁCzech Republic16:284:59
2Maija SIANOJAFinland16:37+0:095:02
2Anna DVORIANSKAIARussian Federation16:37+0:095:02
4Laura RAMSTEINAustria16:44+0:165:04
5Bettina AEBISwitzerland16:54+0:265:07
6Ingjerd MYHRENorway17:06+0:385:10
7Charlotte Victoria WARDUnited Kingdom17:12+0:445:12
8Megan Elspeth CARTER-DAVIESUnited Kingdom17:22+0:545:15
9Jana KNAPOVÁCzech Republic17:24+0:565:16
9Lilian FORSGRENSweden17:24+0:565:16
11Anna HAATAJAFinland17:25+0:575:16
12Anna NÄRHIFinland17:31+1:035:18
13Virág WEILERHungary17:37+1:095:20
14Evely KAASIKUEstonia17:45+1:175:22
15Kerstin ULLMANNSwitzerland18:00+1:325:27
16Kirsi NURMIFinland18:07+1:395:29
17Regina BERTÓTIHungary18:10+1:425:30
18Ewa GWOZDZPoland18:18+1:505:32
19Elin MANSSONSweden18:23+1:555:34
19Anina BRUNNERSwitzerland18:23+1:555:34
21Maelle BEAUVIRFrance18:25+1:575:34
22Kristine FJELLANGERNorway18:29+2:015:36
23Caroline FREDERIKSENDenmark18:32+2:045:36
24Belinda LAWFORDAustralia18:33+2:055:37
25Helena KARLSSONSweden18:34+2:065:37
26Tatiana BEVZARussian Federation18:51+2:235:42
27Olena FEDOROVAUkraine18:56+2:285:44
28Eva KABÁTHOVÁCzech Republic19:04+2:365:46
29Martina RUCHSwitzerland19:05+2:375:46
30Sandra GROSBERGALatvia19:13+2:455:49
31Emilie BACKSCHEIDERFrance19:14+2:465:49
31Antoaneta DYAKSOVABulgaria19:14+2:465:49
33Marina GARCÍA CASTROSpain19:28+3:005:53
34Agata STANKIEWICZPoland19:31+3:035:54
35Goril Ronning SUNDNorway19:37+3:095:56
36Margret ZIMMERMANNEstonia19:38+3:105:56
37Victoria BORISHUnited States of America19:40+3:125:57
38Hanga KÁROLYIHungary19:41+3:135:57
39Patricia NIEKEGermany19:44+3:165:58
40Sigrid ALEXANDERSENNorway19:45+3:175:59
41Katherine Elizab REYNOLDSUnited Kingdom19:46+3:185:59
42Krystal NEUMANNAustralia19:48+3:206:00
43Cécile FOLTZERFrance19:51+3:236:00
44Olena POSTELNIAKUkraine20:01+3:336:03
45Sigrid RUULEstonia20:03+3:356:04
46Roisin LONGIreland20:06+3:386:05
47Laura LEIBOMALatvia20:14+3:466:07
47Josefin TJERNLUNDSweden20:14+3:466:07
49Ludmilda FUSTER ARIONSpain20:29+4:016:12
50Vilija REVAITELithuania20:37+4:096:14
51Francesca TAUFERItaly20:38+4:106:15
52Liliana GOTSEVABulgaria20:44+4:166:16
53Rita BECZEHungary20:59+4:316:21
54Marta GUIJÓN ALONSOSpain21:03+4:356:22
55Andra Ceclilia ANGHELRomania21:24+4:566:29
56Lisa PACHERAustria21:37+5:096:33
56Alison CAMPBELLUnited States of America21:37+5:096:33
58Qianqian XIAOChina21:55+5:276:38
59Heather MUIRAustralia22:06+5:386:41
60Sayaka ONOZAWAJapan22:19+5:516:45
61Pia BLAKECanada23:34+7:067:08
62Elina SVILPELatvia23:36+7:087:09
63Kristina KRAJCIKOVASlovakia24:19+7:517:22
64Naomi SUZUKIJapan24:25+7:577:23
65Tajda FO҆KISlovenia24:27+7:597:24
66Fang BAChina25:25+8:577:42
67Emma SHERWOODCanada27:18+10:508:16
Aleksandra ANDRONOVARussian Federationdisqualified
Katarina HRASNOVASlovakiadisqualified
Evalin BRAUTIGAMUnited States of Americadisqualified
Hui HEChinadisqualified
Anastasiia BOROVKOVARussian Federationdisqualified
Julia BAUERAustriadisqualified
Adéla INDRÁKOVÁCzech Republicdisqualified
Barbora PIJAKOVASlovakiadisqualified
Violeta FELICIANO SANJUANSpaindisqualified
Michele DAWSONAustraliadisqualified
Xiaojie DAIChinadisqualified
Lucia KOVALANCIKOVASlovakiadisqualified
Triinu ROONIEstoniamispunched
Niamh CORBETTIrelandmispunched
Saho MIYAKAWAJapanmispunched
Anna NILSSON SIMKOVICSAustriamispunched
Tekle Emilija GVILDYTELithuaniamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org