International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Club / Hungary
Date: 31 July 2016

Men

3 600 m, 112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kristian Mark JONESUnited Kingdom13:49
2Jonas EGGERSwitzerland14:22+0:33
3Florian SCHNEIDERSwitzerland14:31+0:42
4Miloš NYKODÝMCzech Republic14:54+1:05
4Jan PETRŽELACzech Republic14:54+1:05
6William Jonathan GARDNERUnited Kingdom15:02+1:13
7Alain DENZLERSwitzerland15:03+1:14
8Trond Einar Moen PEDERSLINorway15:07+1:18
9Roman CIOBANURepublic of Moldova15:12+1:23
9Peter James HODKINSONUnited Kingdom15:12+1:23
11Christoph MEIERSwitzerland15:14+1:25
12Jonathan CRICKMOREUnited Kingdom15:19+1:30
12Matthias GROELLAustria15:19+1:30
14Otto SIMOSASFinland15:28+1:39
15Jon Aukrust OSMOENNorway15:33+1:44
16Arturs PAULINSLatvia15:36+1:47
16Áron BAKÓHungary15:36+1:47
18Jakob ENMARKSweden15:37+1:48
18Jakob Ekhard EDSENDenmark15:37+1:48
20Matthias REINERAustria15:38+1:49
21Ivan SIRAKOVBulgaria15:39+1:50
22Eduardo GIL MARCOSSpain15:40+1:51
23Oskar SJÖBERGSweden15:46+1:57
23Tristan BLOEMENBelgium15:46+1:57
25Quentin RAUTURIERFrance15:47+1:58
26Michal OLEJNIKPoland15:50+2:01
27Emil AHLBÄCKNorway15:52+2:03
27Tomas MUSINSKYSlovakia15:52+2:03
29Johan RUNESSONSweden15:54+2:05
30Christoph PRUNSCHEGermany15:58+2:09
30Nikita STEPANOVRussian Federation15:58+2:09
32Antonio MARTÍNEZ PÉREZSpain16:00+2:11
33Levente TUGYIHungary16:01+2:12
33Eoin MCCULLOUGHIreland16:01+2:12
35Einari HEINAROFinland16:02+2:13
36Henry MCNULTYAustralia16:03+2:14
37Sergei RJABOŠKINEstonia16:06+2:17
38Pau LLORENS CAELLASSpain16:11+2:22
39Arnaud PERRINFrance16:16+2:27
40Daniel HÁJEKCzech Republic16:17+2:28
41Gergely BUGÁRHungary16:18+2:29
42Magnus DEWETTDenmark16:21+2:32
42Lachlan DOWAustralia16:21+2:32
44Artjoms REKUNENKOLatvia16:22+2:33
45Loic MARTYFrance16:23+2:34
46Franz GLANERAustria16:26+2:37
47Krysztof WOLOWCZYKPoland16:28+2:39
48Rafal PODZINSKIPoland16:31+2:42
49Anton SJOKVISTSweden16:37+2:48
50Raido MITTEstonia16:39+2:50
51Colm MORANIreland16:40+2:51
52Manuel JURADO ALONSOSpain16:42+2:53
53Nicholas Alexand OSKARSSONNorway16:54+3:05
54Pavel ZAREVENKORussian Federation17:00+3:11
55Miika SUOMINENFinland17:01+3:12
56Sami HÄMÄLÄINENFinland17:02+3:13
57Marek MINÁŘCzech Republic17:03+3:14
57Stefan MIHAJLOVBulgaria17:03+3:14
59Peter MIZURSlovakia17:10+3:21
60Fabiano BETTEGAItaly17:12+3:23
61Moritz DOELLGASTGermany17:16+3:27
62Kirill KOMAROVRussian Federation17:18+3:29
63Alvis REINSONSLatvia17:23+3:34
63Taiki YUYAJapan17:23+3:34
65Damian KONOTOPETZCanada17:34+3:45
66Mathias PETERAustria17:38+3:49
67Robert ANDERSONCanada17:39+3:50
68Adam WOODSCanada17:54+4:05
69Oleksii SAVCHENKOUkraine17:58+4:09
70Sava LAZICSerbia17:59+4:10
71Giacomo BARBONEUnited States of America18:00+4:11
72Ian LAWFORDAustralia18:03+4:14
73Guy SABOIsrael18:07+4:18
74Bertalan KOVÁCSHungary18:14+4:25
75Alistair Thomas RICHARDSONNew Zealand18:15+4:26
76Philipp MUELLERGermany18:22+4:33
77Jianchao ZHONGChina18:24+4:35
78Gregor HVALASlovenia18:25+4:36
79Takatsugu KOBAYASHIJapan18:30+4:41
80Mutsuki MATSUSHITAJapan18:33+4:44
81Conor SHORTIreland18:40+4:51
82Sergiu FALARepublic of Moldova18:47+4:58
83Dániel BARKÁSZRomania18:51+5:02
84Tom DRYGALSKIBelgium19:01+5:12
85Matej MULLERSlovakia19:08+5:19
86Aram YAKOBYIsrael19:12+5:23
87Junliang LINChina19:13+5:24
88Ryo HOTTAJapan19:16+5:27
89Dimitar ZHELYAZKOVBulgaria19:21+5:32
90Lauri TAMMEMÄEEstonia19:31+5:42
91Clément DEMEUSEBelgium19:48+5:59
92Stefan-Dragos COPETCHIRomania19:54+6:05
93Kaijun MAIChina20:15+6:26
94Aurel PLESHKANRussian Federation20:38+6:49
95Zenghui HUChina20:41+6:52
96Yuriy BADANUkraine21:02+7:13
97Adam SZMULKOWSKIPoland21:28+7:39
98Gediminas JANUSISLithuania21:35+7:46
99Robert GRAHAMCanada21:41+7:52
100Chen MAGENIsrael25:21+11:32
Callum Michael CLEARYNew Zealanddisqualified
Shaked MEIRIsraeldisqualified
Brodie NANKERVISAustraliamispunched
Samuel JONESUnited States of Americamispunched
Adrien DELENNEFrancemispunched
George GRINDLEY IIIUnited States of Americamispunched
Jonathan Lloyd ORAMNew Zealandmispunched
Rastislav OLHAVASlovakiamispunched
Marek KARMEstoniamispunched
William WHITAKERUnited States of Americamispunched
Alexandru-Marine BLEJDEARomaniamispunched
Mikkel SORENSENDenmarkdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org