Official results for Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 3 August 2016

Men

5 600 m, 112 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Oskar SJÖBERG Sweden 33:11 5:55
2 Pavel KUBÁT Czech Republic 33:23 +0:12 5:57
3 Johan RUNESSON Sweden 33:58 +0:47 6:03
4 Milos NYKODYM Czech Republic 34:40 +1:29 6:11
5 Johan HOGSTRAND Sweden 35:02 +1:51 6:15
6 Rassmus ANDERSSON Sweden 35:04 +1:53 6:15
7 Nikita STEPANOV Russian Federation 35:38 +2:27 6:21
8 Máté BAUMHOLCZER Hungary 35:43 +2:32 6:22
9 Jo Forseth INDGAARD Norway 36:07 +2:56 6:26
10 Jan PETRŽELA Czech Republic 36:21 +3:10 6:29
11 Sami HÄMÄLÄINEN Finland 36:46 +3:35 6:33
12 Christoph MEIER Switzerland 36:48 +3:37 6:34
13 William Jonathan GARDNER United Kingdom 36:58 +3:47 6:36
14 Kaspar HÄGLER Switzerland 37:04 +3:53 6:37
15 Sven HELLMÜLLER Switzerland 37:16 +4:05 6:39
16 Jon Aukrust OSMOEN Norway 37:28 +4:17 6:41
17 Tonis LAUGESAAR Estonia 37:34 +4:23 6:42
18 Raido MITT Estonia 37:38 +4:27 6:43
19 Arturs PAULINS Latvia 37:42 +4:31 6:43
19 Jakob Ekhard EDSEN Denmark 37:42 +4:31 6:43
21 Daniel HÁJEK Czech Republic 37:55 +4:44 6:46
22 Alexander BERGER Austria 37:57 +4:46 6:46
23 Mikko SIREN Finland 38:04 +4:53 6:47
24 Jonas EGGER Switzerland 38:10 +4:59 6:48
25 Einari HEINARO Finland 38:12 +5:01 6:49
26 Davis DISLERS Latvia 38:13 +5:02 6:49
27 Andris JUBELIS Latvia 38:24 +5:13 6:51
28 Christoph PRUNSCHE Germany 38:28 +5:17 6:52
28 Ivar LUNDANES Norway 38:28 +5:17 6:52
30 Damian KONOTOPETZ Canada 38:48 +5:37 6:55
31 Mathias PETER Austria 38:51 +5:40 6:56
32 Alexander CHEPELIN United Kingdom 38:54 +5:43 6:56
33 Ivan SIRAKOV Bulgaria 39:15 +6:04 7:00
34 Roman CIOBANU Republic of Moldova 39:27 +6:16 7:02
35 Michal OLEJNIK Poland 39:28 +6:17 7:02
36 Quentin RAUTURIER France 39:29 +6:18 7:03
37 Krisztián LISZKA Hungary 39:48 +6:37 7:06
38 Krysztof WOLOWCZYK Poland 39:57 +6:46 7:08
39 Bjarne FRIEDRICHS Germany 39:59 +6:48 7:08
40 Martin SMELIK Slovakia 40:04 +6:53 7:09
41 Matthias GROELL Austria 40:21 +7:10 7:12
42 Colm MORAN Ireland 40:30 +7:19 7:13
43 Alexandru-Marine BLEJDEA Romania 40:31 +7:20 7:14
44 Sergei RJABOŠKIN Estonia 40:40 +7:29 7:15
45 Aidan SMITH United Kingdom 40:51 +7:40 7:17
46 Mikkel SORENSEN Denmark 41:04 +7:53 7:20
47 Kristian Mark JONES United Kingdom 41:22 +8:11 7:23
48 Bertalan KOVÁCS Hungary 41:23 +8:12 7:23
48 Tristan BLOEMEN Belgium 41:23 +8:12 7:23
50 Adrien DELENNE France 41:25 +8:14 7:23
51 Oleksii SAVCHENKO Ukraine 41:27 +8:16 7:24
52 Olivier BLANC-TRANCHANT France 41:38 +8:27 7:26
53 Moritz DOELLGAST Germany 41:54 +8:43 7:28
53 Antonio MARTÍNEZ PÉREZ Spain 41:54 +8:43 7:28
55 Sergiu FALA Republic of Moldova 41:58 +8:47 7:29
56 Tobias HENRIKSSON Finland 42:02 +8:51 7:30
57 Dimitar ZHELYAZKOV Bulgaria 42:07 +8:56 7:31
58 Eoin MCCULLOUGH Ireland 42:28 +9:17 7:35
59 Theo FLEURENT France 42:34 +9:23 7:36
60 Dániel BARKÁSZ Romania 42:48 +9:37 7:38
61 Artjoms REKUNENKO Latvia 43:09 +9:58 7:42
62 Philipp MUELLER Germany 43:17 +10:06 7:43
63 Adam SZMULKOWSKI Poland 43:29 +10:18 7:45
64 Andrew BARNETT Australia 43:39 +10:28 7:47
65 Ivan POTYLITCYN Russian Federation 43:40 +10:29 7:47
66 Matthew DOYLE Australia 43:48 +10:37 7:49
67 Mikhail KULESHOV Russian Federation 43:52 +10:41 7:50
68 Yuriy BADAN Ukraine 44:05 +10:54 7:52
69 Peter MIZUR Slovakia 44:13 +11:02 7:53
70 Sava LAZIC Serbia 45:32 +12:21 8:07
71 Henry MCNULTY Australia 45:49 +12:38 8:10
72 Michael LARAIA United States of America 46:07 +12:56 8:14
73 Eduardo GIL MARCOS Spain 46:17 +13:06 8:15
74 Alistair Thomas RICHARDSON New Zealand 46:39 +13:28 8:19
75 Guy SABO Israel 46:42 +13:31 8:20
76 Fabiano BETTEGA Italy 46:55 +13:44 8:22
77 Giacomo BARBONE United States of America 47:24 +14:13 8:27
78 Aram YAKOBY Israel 47:26 +14:15 8:28
79 Conor SHORT Ireland 47:35 +14:24 8:29
80 Tomas MUSINSKY Slovakia 47:45 +14:34 8:31
81 Lauri TAMMEMÄE Estonia 47:57 +14:46 8:33
82 Javier RUIZ DE LA HERRÁN PIDAL Spain 48:36 +15:25 8:40
83 Stefan MIHAJLOV Bulgaria 50:07 +16:56 8:56
84 Tomoki HOSOKAWA Japan 50:10 +16:59 8:57
85 Emil AHLBÄCK Norway 50:31 +17:20 9:01
86 Tom DRYGALSKI Belgium 51:12 +18:01 9:08
87 Clément DEMEUSE Belgium 51:14 +18:03 9:08
88 Rastislav OLHAVA Slovakia 51:43 +18:32 9:14
89 Gregor HVALA Slovenia 51:55 +18:44 9:16
90 Gergely BUGÁR Hungary 52:15 +19:04 9:19
91 Robert ANDERSON Canada 52:30 +19:19 9:22
92 Robert GRAHAM Canada 53:16 +20:05 9:30
93 Mutsuki MATSUSHITA Japan 53:31 +20:20 9:33
94 Zenghui HU China 54:51 +21:40 9:47
95 Kirill KOMAROV Russian Federation 54:55 +21:44 9:48
96 Jianchao ZHONG China 56:35 +23:24 10:06
97 Ryo HOTTA Japan 57:08 +23:57 10:12
98 Yutaro MIYANISHI Japan 57:31 +24:20 10:16
99 Fuchun CHEN China 58:31 +25:20 10:26
100 Callum Michael CLEARY New Zealand 59:39 +26:28 10:39
101 Eshel Johai LIPMAN Israel 1:00:21 +27:10 10:46
102 Dolev BEN YOSEF Israel 1:01:53 +28:42 11:03
103 Huang YANG China 1:03:14 +30:03 11:17
104 Gediminas JANUSIS Lithuania 1:03:47 +30:36 11:23
105 George GRINDLEY III United States of America 1:20:35 +47:24 14:23
106 Samuel JONES United States of America 1:21:24 +48:13 14:32
Stefan-Dragos COPETCHI Romania mispunched
Jonathan Lloyd ORAM New Zealand mispunched
Eric KEMP Canada mispunched
Wolfgang SIEGERT Austria mispunched
Brodie NANKERVIS Australia mispunched
Pau LLORENS CAELLAS Spain mispunched
Magnus DEWETT Denmark did not start

Women

4 400 m, 87 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lilian FORSGREN Sweden 32:12 7:19
2 Andrine BENJAMINSEN Norway 32:18 +0:06 7:20
3 Denisa KOSOVÁ Czech Republic 34:24 +2:12 7:49
4 Amilia BJORKLUND Sweden 34:28 +2:16 7:50
5 Kerstin ULLMANN Switzerland 34:47 +2:35 7:54
6 Miia NIITTYNEN Finland 34:53 +2:41 7:55
7 Adéla INDRÁKOVÁ Czech Republic 35:17 +3:05 8:01
8 Anja ARBTER Austria 35:30 +3:18 8:04
9 Sandra GROSBERGA Latvia 36:11 +3:59 8:13
10 Anna HAATAJA Finland 36:16 +4:04 8:14
11 Maelle BEAUVIR France 36:25 +4:13 8:16
12 Ewa GWOZDZ Poland 36:29 +4:17 8:17
13 Elin MANSSON Sweden 37:10 +4:58 8:26
14 Marina GARCÍA CASTRO Spain 37:36 +5:24 8:32
15 Csenge VINICZAI Hungary 38:01 +5:49 8:38
16 Evely KAASIKU Estonia 38:07 +5:55 8:39
17 Olena FEDOROVA Ukraine 38:17 +6:05 8:42
18 Sina TOMMER Switzerland 38:21 +6:09 8:42
19 Lucy Jane BUTT United Kingdom 38:34 +6:22 8:45
20 Barbora HRUSKOVÁ Czech Republic 38:36 +6:24 8:46
20 Laura JOONAS Estonia 38:36 +6:24 8:46
22 Anna NILSSON SIMKOVICS Austria 39:24 +7:12 8:57
23 Kerstin UIBOUPIN Estonia 39:26 +7:14 8:57
24 Katherine Elizab REYNOLDS United Kingdom 39:33 +7:21 8:59
25 Joanna SHEPHERD United Kingdom 39:39 +7:27 9:00
26 Anastasiia POTAPENKO Russian Federation 40:03 +7:51 9:06
27 Henna-Riikka HAIKONEN Finland 40:15 +8:03 9:08
28 Liliana GOTSEVA Bulgaria 40:18 +8:06 9:09
29 Emilie BACKSCHEIDER France 40:20 +8:08 9:10
30 Anina BRUNNER Switzerland 40:26 +8:14 9:11
31 Charlotte WATSON United Kingdom 40:34 +8:22 9:13
32 Olena POSTELNIAK Ukraine 40:37 +8:25 9:13
33 Maren HERRGESELL Austria 41:13 +9:01 9:22
34 Adéla JAKOBOVÁ Czech Republic 41:15 +9:03 9:22
35 Patricia NIEKE Germany 41:33 +9:21 9:26
36 Kristine FJELLANGER Norway 41:43 +9:31 9:28
37 Caroline GJOTTERUP Denmark 41:56 +9:44 9:31
38 Andra Ceclilia ANGHEL Romania 42:15 +10:03 9:36
39 Tatiana BEVZA Russian Federation 42:20 +10:08 9:37
40 Michele DAWSON Australia 42:29 +10:17 9:39
41 Marta GUIJÓN ALONSO Spain 43:04 +10:52 9:47
42 Hanga KÁROLYI Hungary 43:42 +11:30 9:55
43 Filoména KOVÁCS Hungary 43:47 +11:35 9:57
44 Anna DVORIANSKAIA Russian Federation 43:59 +11:47 9:59
45 Tekle Emilija GVILDYTE Lithuania 44:19 +12:07 10:04
46 Belinda LAWFORD Australia 44:22 +12:10 10:04
47 Solveig Kristine BERGLIA Norway 44:43 +12:31 10:09
48 Sigrid ALEXANDERSEN Norway 44:45 +12:33 10:10
49 Niamh CORBETT Ireland 44:56 +12:44 10:12
50 Lisa PACHER Austria 44:57 +12:45 10:12
51 Chloé HABERKORN France 45:07 +12:55 10:15
52 Barbora PIJAKOVA Slovakia 45:34 +13:22 10:21
53 Antoaneta DYAKSOVA Bulgaria 46:09 +13:57 10:29
54 Katarina HRASNOVA Slovakia 46:23 +14:11 10:32
55 Isabel BRYANT United States of America 46:32 +14:20 10:34
56 Evalin BRAUTIGAM United States of America 47:03 +14:51 10:41
57 Violeta FELICIANO SANJUAN Spain 47:04 +14:52 10:41
58 Victoria BORISH United States of America 47:12 +15:00 10:43
59 Elina SVILPE Latvia 47:58 +15:46 10:54
59 Lilly GROSS Switzerland 47:58 +15:46 10:54
61 Margret ZIMMERMANN Estonia 48:24 +16:12 10:59
62 Tatiana ROZOVA Russian Federation 49:45 +17:33 11:18
63 Roisin LONG Ireland 51:03 +18:51 11:36
64 Pia BLAKE Canada 51:43 +19:31 11:45
65 Heather MUIR Australia 52:40 +20:28 11:58
66 Fang BA China 52:56 +20:44 12:01
67 Kirsi NURMI Finland 53:02 +20:50 12:03
68 Alison CAMPBELL United States of America 53:11 +20:59 12:05
69 Kristina KRAJCIKOVA Slovakia 53:14 +21:02 12:05
70 Rita BECZE Hungary 53:41 +21:29 12:12
71 Madara BRICE Latvia 54:11 +21:59 12:18
72 Xiaojie DAI China 54:38 +22:26 12:24
73 Francesca TAUFER Italy 55:33 +23:21 12:37
74 Aoife MCCAVANA Ireland 57:45 +25:33 13:07
75 Vilija REVAITE Lithuania 58:50 +26:38 13:22
76 Nanase MASUDA Japan 59:35 +27:23 13:32
77 Saho MIYAKAWA Japan 59:40 +27:28 13:33
78 Tajda FOŠKI Slovenia 1:01:41 +29:29 14:01
79 Mami ORUI Japan 1:03:14 +31:02 14:22
80 Min ZHONG China 1:04:53 +32:41 14:44
81 Shuang LONG China 1:08:27 +36:15 15:33
82 Emma SHERWOOD Canada 1:13:46 +41:34 16:45
83 Yayoi MIURA Japan 1:19:15 +47:03 18:00
Cécile FOLTZER France mispunched
Nicola BLATCHFORD Australia mispunched
Ludmilda FUSTER ARION Spain did not finish
Laura LEIBOMA Latvia did not finish
Lisa RISBY Sweden did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org