International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships - Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 3 August 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

5 600 m, 112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar SJÖBERGSweden33:115:55
2Pavel KUBÁTCzech Republic33:23+0:125:57
3Johan RUNESSONSweden33:58+0:476:03
4Milos NYKODYMCzech Republic34:40+1:296:11
5Johan HOGSTRANDSweden35:02+1:516:15
6Rassmus ANDERSSONSweden35:04+1:536:15
7Nikita STEPANOVRussian Federation35:38+2:276:21
8Máté BAUMHOLCZERHungary35:43+2:326:22
9Jo Forseth INDGAARDNorway36:07+2:566:26
10Jan PETRŽELACzech Republic36:21+3:106:29
11Sami HÄMÄLÄINENFinland36:46+3:356:33
12Christoph MEIERSwitzerland36:48+3:376:34
13William Jonathan GARDNERUnited Kingdom36:58+3:476:36
14Kaspar HÄGLERSwitzerland37:04+3:536:37
15Sven HELLMÜLLERSwitzerland37:16+4:056:39
16Jon Aukrust OSMOENNorway37:28+4:176:41
17Tonis LAUGESAAREstonia37:34+4:236:42
18Raido MITTEstonia37:38+4:276:43
19Arturs PAULINSLatvia37:42+4:316:43
19Jakob Ekhard EDSENDenmark37:42+4:316:43
21Daniel HÁJEKCzech Republic37:55+4:446:46
22Alexander BERGERAustria37:57+4:466:46
23Mikko SIRENFinland38:04+4:536:47
24Jonas EGGERSwitzerland38:10+4:596:48
25Einari HEINAROFinland38:12+5:016:49
26Davis DISLERSLatvia38:13+5:026:49
27Andris JUBELISLatvia38:24+5:136:51
28Christoph PRUNSCHEGermany38:28+5:176:52
28Ivar LUNDANESNorway38:28+5:176:52
30Damian KONOTOPETZCanada38:48+5:376:55
31Mathias PETERAustria38:51+5:406:56
32Alexander CHEPELINUnited Kingdom38:54+5:436:56
33Ivan SIRAKOVBulgaria39:15+6:047:00
34Roman CIOBANURepublic of Moldova39:27+6:167:02
35Michal OLEJNIKPoland39:28+6:177:02
36Quentin RAUTURIERFrance39:29+6:187:03
37Krisztián LISZKAHungary39:48+6:377:06
38Krysztof WOLOWCZYKPoland39:57+6:467:08
39Bjarne FRIEDRICHSGermany39:59+6:487:08
40Martin SMELIKSlovakia40:04+6:537:09
41Matthias GROELLAustria40:21+7:107:12
42Colm MORANIreland40:30+7:197:13
43Alexandru-Marine BLEJDEARomania40:31+7:207:14
44Sergei RJABOŠKINEstonia40:40+7:297:15
45Aidan SMITHUnited Kingdom40:51+7:407:17
46Mikkel SORENSENDenmark41:04+7:537:20
47Kristian Mark JONESUnited Kingdom41:22+8:117:23
48Bertalan KOVÁCSHungary41:23+8:127:23
48Tristan BLOEMENBelgium41:23+8:127:23
50Adrien DELENNEFrance41:25+8:147:23
51Oleksii SAVCHENKOUkraine41:27+8:167:24
52Olivier BLANC-TRANCHANTFrance41:38+8:277:26
53Moritz DOELLGASTGermany41:54+8:437:28
53Antonio MARTÍNEZ PÉREZSpain41:54+8:437:28
55Sergiu FALARepublic of Moldova41:58+8:477:29
56Tobias HENRIKSSONFinland42:02+8:517:30
57Dimitar ZHELYAZKOVBulgaria42:07+8:567:31
58Eoin MCCULLOUGHIreland42:28+9:177:35
59Theo FLEURENTFrance42:34+9:237:36
60Dániel BARKÁSZRomania42:48+9:377:38
61Artjoms REKUNENKOLatvia43:09+9:587:42
62Philipp MUELLERGermany43:17+10:067:43
63Adam SZMULKOWSKIPoland43:29+10:187:45
64Andrew BARNETTAustralia43:39+10:287:47
65Ivan POTYLITCYNRussian Federation43:40+10:297:47
66Matthew DOYLEAustralia43:48+10:377:49
67Mikhail KULESHOVRussian Federation43:52+10:417:50
68Yuriy BADANUkraine44:05+10:547:52
69Peter MIZURSlovakia44:13+11:027:53
70Sava LAZICSerbia45:32+12:218:07
71Henry MCNULTYAustralia45:49+12:388:10
72Michael LARAIAUnited States of America46:07+12:568:14
73Eduardo GIL MARCOSSpain46:17+13:068:15
74Alistair Thomas RICHARDSONNew Zealand46:39+13:288:19
75Guy SABOIsrael46:42+13:318:20
76Fabiano BETTEGAItaly46:55+13:448:22
77Giacomo BARBONEUnited States of America47:24+14:138:27
78Aram YAKOBYIsrael47:26+14:158:28
79Conor SHORTIreland47:35+14:248:29
80Tomas MUSINSKYSlovakia47:45+14:348:31
81Lauri TAMMEMÄEEstonia47:57+14:468:33
82Javier RUIZ DE LA HERRÁN PIDALSpain48:36+15:258:40
83Stefan MIHAJLOVBulgaria50:07+16:568:56
84Tomoki HOSOKAWAJapan50:10+16:598:57
85Emil AHLBÄCKNorway50:31+17:209:01
86Tom DRYGALSKIBelgium51:12+18:019:08
87Clément DEMEUSEBelgium51:14+18:039:08
88Rastislav OLHAVASlovakia51:43+18:329:14
89Gregor HVALASlovenia51:55+18:449:16
90Gergely BUGÁRHungary52:15+19:049:19
91Robert ANDERSONCanada52:30+19:199:22
92Robert GRAHAMCanada53:16+20:059:30
93Mutsuki MATSUSHITAJapan53:31+20:209:33
94Zenghui HUChina54:51+21:409:47
95Kirill KOMAROVRussian Federation54:55+21:449:48
96Jianchao ZHONGChina56:35+23:2410:06
97Ryo HOTTAJapan57:08+23:5710:12
98Yutaro MIYANISHIJapan57:31+24:2010:16
99Fuchun CHENChina58:31+25:2010:26
100Callum Michael CLEARYNew Zealand59:39+26:2810:39
101Eshel Johai LIPMANIsrael1:00:21+27:1010:46
102Dolev BEN YOSEFIsrael1:01:53+28:4211:03
103Huang YANGChina1:03:14+30:0311:17
104Gediminas JANUSISLithuania1:03:47+30:3611:23
105George GRINDLEY IIIUnited States of America1:20:35+47:2414:23
106Samuel JONESUnited States of America1:21:24+48:1314:32
Stefan-Dragos COPETCHIRomaniamispunched
Jonathan Lloyd ORAMNew Zealandmispunched
Eric KEMPCanadamispunched
Wolfgang SIEGERTAustriamispunched
Brodie NANKERVISAustraliamispunched
Pau LLORENS CAELLASSpainmispunched
Magnus DEWETTDenmarkdid not start

Women

4 400 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lilian FORSGRENSweden32:127:19
2Andrine BENJAMINSENNorway32:18+0:067:20
3Denisa KOSOVÁCzech Republic34:24+2:127:49
4Amilia BJORKLUNDSweden34:28+2:167:50
5Kerstin ULLMANNSwitzerland34:47+2:357:54
6Miia NIITTYNENFinland34:53+2:417:55
7Adéla INDRÁKOVÁCzech Republic35:17+3:058:01
8Anja ARBTERAustria35:30+3:188:04
9Sandra GROSBERGALatvia36:11+3:598:13
10Anna HAATAJAFinland36:16+4:048:14
11Maelle BEAUVIRFrance36:25+4:138:16
12Ewa GWOZDZPoland36:29+4:178:17
13Elin MANSSONSweden37:10+4:588:26
14Marina GARCÍA CASTROSpain37:36+5:248:32
15Csenge VINICZAIHungary38:01+5:498:38
16Evely KAASIKUEstonia38:07+5:558:39
17Olena FEDOROVAUkraine38:17+6:058:42
18Sina TOMMERSwitzerland38:21+6:098:42
19Lucy Jane BUTTUnited Kingdom38:34+6:228:45
20Barbora HRUSKOVÁCzech Republic38:36+6:248:46
20Laura JOONASEstonia38:36+6:248:46
22Anna NILSSON SIMKOVICSAustria39:24+7:128:57
23Kerstin UIBOUPINEstonia39:26+7:148:57
24Katherine Elizab REYNOLDSUnited Kingdom39:33+7:218:59
25Joanna SHEPHERDUnited Kingdom39:39+7:279:00
26Anastasiia POTAPENKORussian Federation40:03+7:519:06
27Henna-Riikka HAIKONENFinland40:15+8:039:08
28Liliana GOTSEVABulgaria40:18+8:069:09
29Emilie BACKSCHEIDERFrance40:20+8:089:10
30Anina BRUNNERSwitzerland40:26+8:149:11
31Charlotte WATSONUnited Kingdom40:34+8:229:13
32Olena POSTELNIAKUkraine40:37+8:259:13
33Maren HERRGESELLAustria41:13+9:019:22
34Adéla JAKOBOVÁCzech Republic41:15+9:039:22
35Patricia NIEKEGermany41:33+9:219:26
36Kristine FJELLANGERNorway41:43+9:319:28
37Caroline GJOTTERUPDenmark41:56+9:449:31
38Andra Ceclilia ANGHELRomania42:15+10:039:36
39Tatiana BEVZARussian Federation42:20+10:089:37
40Michele DAWSONAustralia42:29+10:179:39
41Marta GUIJÓN ALONSOSpain43:04+10:529:47
42Hanga KÁROLYIHungary43:42+11:309:55
43Filoména KOVÁCSHungary43:47+11:359:57
44Anna DVORIANSKAIARussian Federation43:59+11:479:59
45Tekle Emilija GVILDYTELithuania44:19+12:0710:04
46Belinda LAWFORDAustralia44:22+12:1010:04
47Solveig Kristine BERGLIANorway44:43+12:3110:09
48Sigrid ALEXANDERSENNorway44:45+12:3310:10
49Niamh CORBETTIreland44:56+12:4410:12
50Lisa PACHERAustria44:57+12:4510:12
51Chloé HABERKORNFrance45:07+12:5510:15
52Barbora PIJAKOVASlovakia45:34+13:2210:21
53Antoaneta DYAKSOVABulgaria46:09+13:5710:29
54Katarina HRASNOVASlovakia46:23+14:1110:32
55Isabel BRYANTUnited States of America46:32+14:2010:34
56Evalin BRAUTIGAMUnited States of America47:03+14:5110:41
57Violeta FELICIANO SANJUANSpain47:04+14:5210:41
58Victoria BORISHUnited States of America47:12+15:0010:43
59Elina SVILPELatvia47:58+15:4610:54
59Lilly GROSSSwitzerland47:58+15:4610:54
61Margret ZIMMERMANNEstonia48:24+16:1210:59
62Tatiana ROZOVARussian Federation49:45+17:3311:18
63Roisin LONGIreland51:03+18:5111:36
64Pia BLAKECanada51:43+19:3111:45
65Heather MUIRAustralia52:40+20:2811:58
66Fang BAChina52:56+20:4412:01
67Kirsi NURMIFinland53:02+20:5012:03
68Alison CAMPBELLUnited States of America53:11+20:5912:05
69Kristina KRAJCIKOVASlovakia53:14+21:0212:05
70Rita BECZEHungary53:41+21:2912:12
71Madara BRICELatvia54:11+21:5912:18
72Xiaojie DAIChina54:38+22:2612:24
73Francesca TAUFERItaly55:33+23:2112:37
74Aoife MCCAVANAIreland57:45+25:3313:07
75Vilija REVAITELithuania58:50+26:3813:22
76Nanase MASUDAJapan59:35+27:2313:32
77Saho MIYAKAWAJapan59:40+27:2813:33
78Tajda FOŠKISlovenia1:01:41+29:2914:01
79Mami ORUIJapan1:03:14+31:0214:22
80Min ZHONGChina1:04:53+32:4114:44
81Shuang LONGChina1:08:27+36:1515:33
82Emma SHERWOODCanada1:13:46+41:3416:45
83Yayoi MIURAJapan1:19:15+47:0318:00
Cécile FOLTZERFrancemispunched
Nicola BLATCHFORDAustraliamispunched
Ludmilda FUSTER ARIONSpaindid not finish
Laura LEIBOMALatviadid not finish
Lisa RISBYSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World