Official results for Long distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 1 August 2016

Men

13 800 m, 102 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rassmus ANDERSSON Sweden 1:23:59 6:05
2 Kaspar HÄGLER Switzerland 1:26:24 +2:25 6:15
3 Johan RUNESSON Sweden 1:29:44 +5:45 6:30
4 Anton SJOKVIST Sweden 1:29:55 +5:56 6:30
5 Ivan SIRAKOV Bulgaria 1:30:19 +6:20 6:32
6 Einari HEINARO Finland 1:30:40 +6:41 6:34
7 Pavel KUBÁT Czech Republic 1:31:02 +7:03 6:35
8 Jon Aukrust OSMOEN Norway 1:31:16 +7:17 6:36
9 Jo Forseth INDGAARD Norway 1:31:42 +7:43 6:38
10 Daniel HÁJEK Czech Republic 1:31:54 +7:55 6:39
11 Tomáš KUBELKA Czech Republic 1:32:16 +8:17 6:41
12 Ivar LUNDANES Norway 1:32:19 +8:20 6:41
13 Áron BAKÓ Hungary 1:33:21 +9:22 6:45
14 Marek MINÁR Czech Republic 1:33:56 +9:57 6:48
15 Alain DENZLER Switzerland 1:33:57 +9:58 6:48
16 Olivier BLANC-TRANCHANT France 1:34:15 +10:16 6:49
17 Tristan BLOEMEN Belgium 1:34:52 +10:53 6:52
18 Mikko SIREN Finland 1:34:53 +10:54 6:52
19 Pau LLORENS CAELLAS Spain 1:35:29 +11:30 6:55
20 Wolfgang SIEGERT Austria 1:36:11 +12:12 6:58
21 Johan HOGSTRAND Sweden 1:36:34 +12:35 6:59
22 Nicholas Alexand OSKARSSON Norway 1:37:12 +13:13 7:02
23 Eduardo GIL MARCOS Spain 1:37:27 +13:28 7:03
24 Alexander CHEPELIN United Kingdom 1:38:01 +14:02 7:06
25 Moritz DOELLGAST Germany 1:38:22 +14:23 7:07
26 Roman CIOBANU Republic of Moldova 1:38:59 +15:00 7:10
27 Magnus DEWETT Denmark 1:39:59 +16:00 7:14
28 Manuel JURADO ALONSO Spain 1:40:21 +16:22 7:16
29 Peter MIZUR Slovakia 1:40:39 +16:40 7:17
30 Bjarne FRIEDRICHS Germany 1:41:08 +17:09 7:19
31 Philipp MUELLER Germany 1:41:16 +17:17 7:20
32 Aidan SMITH United Kingdom 1:41:29 +17:30 7:21
33 Alexander BERGER Austria 1:42:00 +18:01 7:23
34 Franz GLANER Austria 1:42:14 +18:15 7:24
35 Krisztián LISZKA Hungary 1:42:18 +18:19 7:24
36 Martin SMELIK Slovakia 1:42:45 +18:46 7:26
37 Sven HELLMÜLLER Switzerland 1:42:52 +18:53 7:27
38 Sami HÄMÄLÄINEN Finland 1:42:57 +18:58 7:27
39 Loic MARTY France 1:43:03 +19:04 7:28
40 Theo FLEURENT France 1:43:05 +19:06 7:28
41 Ivan POTYLITCYN Russian Federation 1:43:09 +19:10 7:28
42 Arnaud PERRIN France 1:43:41 +19:42 7:30
43 Artjoms REKUNENKO Latvia 1:43:50 +19:51 7:31
44 Tonis LAUGESAAR Estonia 1:44:14 +20:15 7:33
45 Javier RUIZ DE LA HERRÁN PIDAL Spain 1:44:19 +20:20 7:33
46 Lachlan DOW Australia 1:44:28 +20:29 7:34
47 Levente TUGYI Hungary 1:44:35 +20:36 7:34
48 Sergiu FALA Republic of Moldova 1:45:15 +21:16 7:37
49 Fabiano BETTEGA Italy 1:45:21 +21:22 7:38
50 Mikhail KULESHOV Russian Federation 1:45:45 +21:46 7:39
51 Krysztof WOLOWCZYK Poland 1:46:05 +22:06 7:41
52 Matthew DOYLE Australia 1:46:09 +22:10 7:41
53 Eoin MCCULLOUGH Ireland 1:46:12 +22:13 7:41
54 Tomoki HOSOKAWA Japan 1:46:38 +22:39 7:43
55 Christoph PRUNSCHE Germany 1:47:45 +23:46 7:48
56 Mathias PETER Austria 1:48:12 +24:13 7:50
57 Conor SHORT Ireland 1:48:48 +24:49 7:53
58 Brodie NANKERVIS Australia 1:48:53 +24:54 7:53
59 Alexandru-Marine BLEJDEA Romania 1:49:03 +25:04 7:54
60 Damian KONOTOPETZ Canada 1:49:45 +25:46 7:57
61 Stefan MIHAJLOV Bulgaria 1:50:20 +26:21 7:59
62 Michael LARAIA United States of America 1:52:01 +28:02 8:07
63 Colm MORAN Ireland 1:52:27 +28:28 8:08
64 Yuriy BADAN Ukraine 1:52:43 +28:44 8:10
65 Dimitar ZHELYAZKOV Bulgaria 1:53:11 +29:12 8:12
66 Dániel BARKÁSZ Romania 1:53:16 +29:17 8:12
67 Robert ANDERSON Canada 1:53:28 +29:29 8:13
68 Sava LAZIC Serbia 1:53:52 +29:53 8:15
69 Eric KEMP Canada 1:53:53 +29:54 8:15
70 Alvis REINSONS Latvia 1:54:01 +30:02 8:15
71 Clément DEMEUSE Belgium 1:54:27 +30:28 8:17
72 Oleksii SAVCHENKO Ukraine 1:54:38 +30:39 8:18
73 Rastislav OLHAVA Slovakia 1:55:06 +31:07 8:20
74 Mikkel SORENSEN Denmark 1:56:40 +32:41 8:27
75 Andrew BARNETT Australia 1:56:48 +32:49 8:27
76 Adam SZMULKOWSKI Poland 1:57:23 +33:24 8:30
77 Takatsugu KOBAYASHI Japan 1:57:57 +33:58 8:32
78 Aurel PLESHKAN Russian Federation 1:59:37 +35:38 8:40
79 Máté BAUMHOLCZER Hungary 2:00:30 +36:31 8:43
80 Tom DRYGALSKI Belgium 2:00:52 +36:53 8:45
81 Gediminas JANUSIS Lithuania 2:00:56 +36:57 8:45
82 Giacomo BARBONE United States of America 2:03:00 +39:01 8:54
83 Jonathan Lloyd ORAM New Zealand 2:04:00 +40:01 8:59
84 Callum Michael CLEARY New Zealand 2:05:30 +41:31 9:05
85 Adam WOODS Canada 2:06:00 +42:01 9:07
86 Stefan-Dragos COPETCHI Romania 2:06:41 +42:42 9:10
87 Marek KARM Estonia 2:06:49 +42:50 9:11
88 Gregor HVALA Slovenia 2:08:56 +44:57 9:20
89 Fuchun CHEN China 2:10:16 +46:17 9:26
90 Taiki YUYA Japan 2:14:30 +50:31 9:44
91 David UGRAY Slovakia 2:15:22 +51:23 9:48
92 Alistair Thomas RICHARDSON New Zealand 2:25:06 +1:01:07 10:30
93 Huang YANG China 2:32:55 +1:08:56 11:04
94 Junliang LIN China 2:54:36 +1:30:37 12:39
95 William WHITAKER United States of America 2:56:07 +1:32:08 12:45
Tobias HENRIKSSON Finland mispunched
Florian SCHNEIDER Switzerland mispunched
Pavel ZAREVENKO Russian Federation did not finish
Guy SABO Israel did not finish
Raido MITT Estonia did not finish
Jonathan CRICKMORE United Kingdom did not finish
Kaijun MAI China did not finish

Women

9 800 m, 73 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna HAATAJA Finland 1:14:27 7:35
2 Ingjerd MYHRE Norway 1:14:36 +0:09 7:36
3 Miia NIITTYNEN Finland 1:15:15 +0:48 7:40
4 Helena KARLSSON Sweden 1:16:03 +1:36 7:45
5 Jana KNAPOVÁ Czech Republic 1:16:21 +1:54 7:47
6 Sina TOMMER Switzerland 1:16:34 +2:07 7:48
7 Josefin TJERNLUND Sweden 1:16:35 +2:08 7:48
8 Henna-Riikka HAIKONEN Finland 1:16:52 +2:25 7:50
9 Lisa RISBY Sweden 1:17:05 +2:38 7:51
10 Bettina AEBI Switzerland 1:17:28 +3:01 7:54
11 Andrine BENJAMINSEN Norway 1:18:25 +3:58 8:00
12 Charlotte Barbar WATSON United Kingdom 1:18:29 +4:02 8:00
13 Virág WEILER Hungary 1:20:22 +5:55 8:12
14 Anastasiia POTAPENKO Russian Federation 1:21:06 +6:39 8:16
15 Martina RUCH Switzerland 1:21:27 +7:00 8:18
16 Lilly GROSS Switzerland 1:22:21 +7:54 8:24
17 Maija SIANOJA Finland 1:22:41 +8:14 8:26
18 Adéla JAKOBOVÁ Czech Republic 1:22:56 +8:29 8:27
19 Anastasiia BOROVKOVA Russian Federation 1:24:23 +9:56 8:36
20 Andra Ceclilia ANGHEL Romania 1:24:30 +10:03 8:37
21 Joanna SHEPHERD United Kingdom 1:24:33 +10:06 8:37
22 Barbora HRUSKOVÁ Czech Republic 1:25:03 +10:36 8:40
23 Lucy Jane BUTT United Kingdom 1:25:09 +10:42 8:41
24 Cécile FOLTZER France 1:25:14 +10:47 8:41
25 Liliana GOTSEVA Bulgaria 1:26:03 +11:36 8:46
26 Regina BERTÓTI Hungary 1:26:33 +12:06 8:49
27 Laura JOONAS Estonia 1:27:06 +12:39 8:53
28 Tekle Emilija GVILDYTE Lithuania 1:27:12 +12:45 8:53
29 Solveig Kristine BERGLIA Norway 1:27:59 +13:32 8:58
30 Krystal NEUMANN Australia 1:29:11 +14:44 9:06
31 Amilia BJORKLUND Sweden 1:30:07 +15:40 9:11
32 Aleksandra ANDRONOVA Russian Federation 1:30:47 +16:20 9:15
33 Olena POSTELNIAK Ukraine 1:31:53 +17:26 9:22
34 Anja ARBTER Austria 1:32:21 +17:54 9:25
35 Tatiana ROZOVA Russian Federation 1:32:56 +18:29 9:28
36 Julia BAUER Austria 1:32:57 +18:30 9:29
37 Kerstin UIBOUPIN Estonia 1:33:02 +18:35 9:29
38 Laura LEIBOMA Latvia 1:33:10 +18:43 9:30
39 Olena FEDOROVA Ukraine 1:33:51 +19:24 9:34
40 Patricia NIEKE Germany 1:34:13 +19:46 9:36
41 Sigrid RUUL Estonia 1:34:31 +20:04 9:38
42 Csenge VINICZAI Hungary 1:35:24 +20:57 9:44
43 Kristine FJELLANGER Norway 1:37:01 +22:34 9:53
43 Lucia KOVALANCIKOVA Slovakia 1:37:01 +22:34 9:53
45 Filoména KOVÁCS Hungary 1:38:30 +24:03 10:03
46 Belinda LAWFORD Australia 1:39:02 +24:35 10:06
47 Francesca TAUFER Italy 1:39:53 +25:26 10:11
48 Nicola BLATCHFORD Australia 1:41:45 +27:18 10:22
49 Maren HERRGESELL Austria 1:43:10 +28:43 10:31
50 Roisin LONG Ireland 1:44:58 +30:31 10:42
51 Alison CAMPBELL United States of America 1:45:14 +30:47 10:44
52 Triinu ROONI Estonia 1:47:33 +33:06 10:58
53 Elina SVILPE Latvia 1:47:58 +33:31 11:01
54 Antoaneta DYAKSOVA Bulgaria 1:48:02 +33:35 11:01
55 Aoife MCCAVANA Ireland 1:50:56 +36:29 11:19
56 Qianqian XIAO China 1:51:03 +36:36 11:19
57 Shuang LONG China 1:53:26 +38:59 11:34
58 Isabel BRYANT United States of America 1:54:31 +40:04 11:41
59 Ludmilda FUSTER ARION Spain 1:58:15 +43:48 12:03
60 Vilija REVAITE Lithuania 1:59:30 +45:03 12:11
61 Heather MUIR Australia 2:00:03 +45:36 12:14
62 Tajda FOŠKI Slovenia 2:06:46 +52:19 12:56
63 Hui HE China 2:10:05 +55:38 13:16
64 Pia BLAKE Canada 2:10:54 +56:27 13:21
65 Min ZHONG China 2:12:49 +58:22 13:33
66 Nanase MASUDA Japan 2:15:32 +1:01:05 13:49
67 Mami ORUI Japan 2:17:40 +1:03:13 14:02
68 Yayoi MIURA Japan 2:24:47 +1:10:20 14:46
69 Emma SHERWOOD Canada 2:27:40 +1:13:13 15:04
Naomi SUZUKI Japan mispunched
Chloé HABERKORN France mispunched
Eva KABÁTHOVÁ Czech Republic mispunched
Marta GUIJÓN ALONSO Spain did not finish
Marina GARCÍA CASTRO Spain did not start
Evalin BRAUTIGAM United States of America did not start
Victoria BORISH United States of America did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org