International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships - Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long distance
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 1 August 2016

Men

13 800 m, 103 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rassmus ANDERSSONSweden1:23:59
2Kaspar HÄGLERSwitzerland1:26:24+2:25
3Johan RUNESSONSweden1:29:44+5:45
4Anton SJOKVISTSweden1:29:55+5:56
5Ivan SIRAKOVBulgaria1:30:19+6:20
6Einari HEINAROFinland1:30:40+6:41
7Pavel KUBÁTCzech Republic1:31:02+7:03
8Jon Aukrust OSMOENNorway1:31:16+7:17
9Jo Forseth INDGAARDNorway1:31:42+7:43
10Daniel HÁJEKCzech Republic1:31:54+7:55
11Tomáลก KUBELKACzech Republic1:32:16+8:17
12Ivar LUNDANESNorway1:32:19+8:20
13Áron BAKÓHungary1:33:21+9:22
14Marek MINÁRCzech Republic1:33:56+9:57
15Alain DENZLERSwitzerland1:33:57+9:58
16Olivier BLANC-TRANCHANTFrance1:34:15+10:16
17Tristan BLOEMENBelgium1:34:52+10:53
18Mikko SIRENFinland1:34:53+10:54
19Pau LLORENS CAELLASSpain1:35:29+11:30
20Wolfgang SIEGERTAustria1:36:11+12:12
21Johan HOGSTRANDSweden1:36:34+12:35
22Nicholas Alexand OSKARSSONNorway1:37:12+13:13
23Eduardo GIL MARCOSSpain1:37:27+13:28
24Alexander CHEPELINUnited Kingdom1:38:01+14:02
25Moritz DOELLGASTGermany1:38:22+14:23
26Roman CIOBANURepublic of Moldova1:38:59+15:00
27Magnus DEWETTDenmark1:39:59+16:00
28Manuel JURADO ALONSOSpain1:40:21+16:22
29Peter MIZURSlovakia1:40:39+16:40
30Bjarne FRIEDRICHSGermany1:41:08+17:09
31Philipp MUELLERGermany1:41:16+17:17
32Aidan SMITHUnited Kingdom1:41:29+17:30
33Alexander BERGERAustria1:42:00+18:01
34Franz GLANERAustria1:42:14+18:15
35Krisztián LISZKAHungary1:42:18+18:19
36Martin SMELIKSlovakia1:42:45+18:46
37Sven HELLMÜLLERSwitzerland1:42:52+18:53
38Sami HÄMÄLÄINENFinland1:42:57+18:58
39Loic MARTYFrance1:43:03+19:04
40Theo FLEURENTFrance1:43:05+19:06
41Ivan POTYLITCYNRussian Federation1:43:09+19:10
42Arnaud PERRINFrance1:43:41+19:42
43Artjoms REKUNENKOLatvia1:43:50+19:51
44Tonis LAUGESAAREstonia1:44:14+20:15
45Javier RUIZ DE LA HERRÁN PIDALSpain1:44:19+20:20
46Lachlan DOWAustralia1:44:28+20:29
47Levente TUGYIHungary1:44:35+20:36
48Sergiu FALARepublic of Moldova1:45:15+21:16
49Fabiano BETTEGAItaly1:45:21+21:22
50Mikhail KULESHOVRussian Federation1:45:45+21:46
51Krysztof WOLOWCZYKPoland1:46:05+22:06
52Matthew DOYLEAustralia1:46:09+22:10
53Eoin MCCULLOUGHIreland1:46:12+22:13
54Tomoki HOSOKAWAJapan1:46:38+22:39
55Christoph PRUNSCHEGermany1:47:45+23:46
56Mathias PETERAustria1:48:12+24:13
57Conor SHORTIreland1:48:48+24:49
58Brodie NANKERVISAustralia1:48:53+24:54
59Alexandru-Marine BLEJDEARomania1:49:03+25:04
60Damian KONOTOPETZCanada1:49:45+25:46
61Stefan MIHAJLOVBulgaria1:50:20+26:21
62Michael LARAIAUnited States of America1:52:01+28:02
63Colm MORANIreland1:52:27+28:28
64Yuriy BADANUkraine1:52:43+28:44
65Dimitar ZHELYAZKOVBulgaria1:53:11+29:12
66Dániel BARKÁSZRomania1:53:16+29:17
67Robert ANDERSONCanada1:53:28+29:29
68Sava LAZICSerbia1:53:52+29:53
69Eric KEMPCanada1:53:53+29:54
70Alvis REINSONSLatvia1:54:01+30:02
71Clément DEMEUSEBelgium1:54:27+30:28
72Oleksii SAVCHENKOUkraine1:54:38+30:39
73Rastislav OLHAVASlovakia1:55:06+31:07
74Mikkel SORENSENDenmark1:56:40+32:41
75Andrew BARNETTAustralia1:56:48+32:49
76Adam SZMULKOWSKIPoland1:57:23+33:24
77Takatsugu KOBAYASHIJapan1:57:57+33:58
78Aurel PLESHKANRussian Federation1:59:37+35:38
79Máté BAUMHOLCZERHungary2:00:30+36:31
80Tom DRYGALSKIBelgium2:00:52+36:53
81Gediminas JANUSISLithuania2:00:56+36:57
82Giacomo BARBONEUnited States of America2:03:00+39:01
83Jonathan Lloyd ORAMNew Zealand2:04:00+40:01
84Callum Michael CLEARYNew Zealand2:05:30+41:31
85Adam WOODSCanada2:06:00+42:01
86Stefan-Dragos COPETCHIRomania2:06:41+42:42
87Marek KARMEstonia2:06:49+42:50
88Gregor HVALASlovenia2:08:56+44:57
89Fuchun CHENChina2:10:16+46:17
90Taiki YUYAJapan2:14:30+50:31
91David UGRAYSlovakia2:15:22+51:23
92Alistair Thomas RICHARDSONNew Zealand2:25:06+1:01:07
93Huang YANGChina2:32:55+1:08:56
94Junliang LINChina2:54:36+1:30:37
95William WHITAKERUnited States of America2:56:07+1:32:08
George GRINDLEY IIIUnited States of Americaover max time
Tobias HENRIKSSONFinlandmispunched
Florian SCHNEIDERSwitzerlandmispunched
Pavel ZAREVENKORussian Federationdid not finish
Guy SABOIsraeldid not finish
Raido MITTEstoniadid not finish
Jonathan CRICKMOREUnited Kingdomdid not finish
Kaijun MAIChinadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org