International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championschips Spint 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championschips Spint 2016
Organisers: OLG Bern / Switzerland
Date: 22 October 2016

Men Elite

3 200 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerland14:144:26
2Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland14:574:40
3Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland15:244:48
4Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland15:344:51
5Andreas RüedlingerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland16:005:00
6Baptiste RollierANCOSwitzerland16:095:02
7Kaspar HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland16:105:03
8Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland16:155:04
9Sven HellmüllerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland16:305:09
10Francois GononO Jura-FrauFrance16:335:10
11Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland16:415:12
12Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland16:445:13
13Rémi DuboisEquipe de FranceFrance16:535:16
14Philipp von ArxOL Regio OltenSwitzerland16:545:16
15Raffael HuberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland16:555:17
16Remo RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland16:565:17
17Quentin MertenatCA RoséSwitzerland17:025:19
18Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland17:065:20
19Marc LauensteinANCOSwitzerland17:125:22
20Lukas DienerOLG BernSwitzerland17:165:23
21Jonas MathysOLG HuttwilSwitzerland17:255:26
22Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland17:305:28
23Ueli WerrenOLG BernSwitzerland17:325:28
24Niklaus ReyOLG CordobaSwitzerland17:335:29
25Philipp SauterOLG ChurSwitzerland17:345:29
26Joèl MorgenthalerOLV LangenthalSwitzerland17:425:31
27Christof RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland17:555:35
28Feliciano PawlowskiO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland18:035:38
29Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland18:085:40
30Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland18:135:41
30Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland18:135:41
32Flavio PoltéraSwitzerland18:185:43
33Sebastian HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland18:215:44
34François BornerOLV ZugSwitzerland18:235:44
35Simon WengerOLG BernSwitzerland18:265:45
36Sandro TruttmannOLG GoldauSwitzerland18:395:49
37Thomas BührerCA RoséSwitzerland18:475:52
37Lukas MeierOLC KapreoloSwitzerland18:475:52
39Loïc MartyEquipe de FranceFrance18:495:52
40Joel BornerOLV ZugSwitzerland19:025:56
41Severin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland19:095:59
42Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland19:176:01
43Thomas HohlOLG BaselSwitzerland19:196:02
44Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerland19:496:11
45Philipp KhlebnikovANCOSwitzerland20:006:15
45Patrick KrähenbühlOLV LangenthalSwitzerland20:006:15
47Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland20:016:15
48Johann Kervarecol.biel.seelandFrance20:056:16
49Ilya BeliankaSävedalens AIKBelarus20:156:19
50Yannis GüdelOLG MurtenSwitzerland21:076:35
51David BürgeOLC Omström SenseSwitzerland21:266:41
52Samuel Kellerbussola okSwitzerland26:288:16
Beat RothOLG Biberist SOSwitzerlandmispunched

Women Elite

2 200 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderOLG ThunSwitzerland12:085:30
2Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland13:035:55
3Sarina Jenzerol norska / OLG HuttwilSwitzerland13:206:03
4Simone NiggliOLV HindelbankSwitzerland13:416:13
5Julia GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland13:426:13
6Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland14:086:25
7Rahel FriederichOLG BaselSwitzerland14:246:32
8Marion AebiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland14:416:40
9Anina Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland14:436:41
10Lisa HolerOLK FricktalSwitzerland15:006:49
11Martina RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland15:056:51
12Sina TommerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland15:116:54
13Martina SeiterlethurgorientaSwitzerland15:146:55
14Kerstin Ullmannol.biel.seeland / OLC OmströmSwitzerland15:236:59
15Laura RamsteinOLG Basel/OLV BasellandAustria15:257:00
16Monika RollierANCOCzech Republic15:267:00
17Bettina AebiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland15:377:05
18Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerland16:007:16
19Lilly GrossOL Zimmerberg / TG HüttenSwitzerland16:107:20
20Monika SchüpbachOLG St. Gallen/App.Switzerland16:197:25
21Katja GygaxOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland16:417:35
22Andrea BrechbühlOLG StäfaSwitzerland16:557:41
23Salome WeberOLV LangenthalSwitzerland17:017:44
24Lisa SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerland17:057:45
25Dominique BucherOLV HindelbankSwitzerland17:077:46
26Sandrine MüllerOLV ZugSwitzerland17:097:47
27Rahela Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland17:307:57
28Laura DienerOLG BernSwitzerland18:388:28
29Maria BjörklundLeksands OKSweden18:528:34
30Salome SchweizerOLV BasellandSweden18:548:35
31Regula Müllerbussola okSwitzerland19:258:49
32Maiki MaalbergOK VoruEstonia19:589:04
33Renate WidmerOLV BasellandSwitzerland21:009:32

Men 20

2 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CurigerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland12:464:43
2Noah ZbindenOLV BasellandSwitzerland13:174:55
3Joey Hadornol norskaSwitzerland13:204:56
4Riccardo RancanOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland13:254:58
5Simon Dubachol norskaSwitzerland13:325:00
6Patrick ZbindenOLG St. Gallen/App.Switzerland13:395:03
7Pascal BuchsANCOSwitzerland13:425:04
8Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland13:455:05
9Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerland14:415:26
10Gabriel-Michael MathysOLG Bern / ol.biel.seelandSwitzerland14:475:28
11Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerland14:505:29
12Sebastian BaumannOLC KapreoloJapan15:075:35
15Jan BrunnerOLG Kölliken / OLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland15:215:41
17Archibald SoguelANCOSwitzerland15:345:45
18Benjamin WaltiOLK ArgusSwitzerland15:375:47
20Adrian KöpfliOLV LuzernSwitzerland15:465:50
22Paul FluckigerANCOSwitzerland15:535:52
23Lukas HoferOLG ThunSwitzerland15:585:54
25Cyril BucherOLV HindelbankSwitzerland16:406:10
33Simon MonaithurgorientaSwitzerland22:078:11

Women 20

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Katrin MüllerOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland13:496:16
2Hanna MüllerOLG BaselSwitzerland13:596:21
3Paula GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland14:236:32
4Sofie BachmannOLV BasellandSwitzerland14:316:35
5Valerie AebischerOLC Omström SenseSwitzerland14:416:40
6Joana Wältiol.biel.seeland/OLG BernSwitzerland14:566:47
7Vanessa FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland15:337:04
8Deborah StadlerOLG KTV AltdorfSwitzerland16:097:20
9Marita HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland16:117:21
12Flavia SchneiterOLG BernSwitzerland17:107:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org