Official results for Day 2 of Swiss Orienteering Week 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Day 2 of Swiss Orienteering Week 2016
Organisers: JWOC SOW 2016 / Switzerland
Date: 18 July 2016

Men

5 130 m, 104 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Baptiste Rollier ANCO Switzerland 34:13 6:40
2 Fabian Hertner OLV Baselland Switzerland 34:24 +0:11 6:42
3 Matthias Kyburz OLK Fricktal Switzerland 35:03 +0:50 6:49
4 Daniel Hubmann OL Regio Wil Switzerland 35:35 +1:22 6:56
5 Martin Hubmann OL Regio Wil Switzerland 35:56 +1:43 7:00
6 Jarkko Huovila Halden SK Finland 36:07 +1:54 7:02
7 Marc Lauenstein ANCO Switzerland 36:11 +1:58 7:03
8 Anders Holmberg OLV Baselland Sweden 36:29 +2:16 7:06
9 Kaspar Hägler OLV Baselland Switzerland 36:49 +2:36 7:10
10 Florian Howald OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 36:51 +2:38 7:10
11 Christoph Meier OLV Baselland Switzerland 37:30 +3:17 7:18
12 Julian Dent IFK Lidingö Australia 37:34 +3:21 7:19
13 Sven Hellmüller OLG Welsikon Switzerland 37:38 +3:25 7:20
14 Andreas Rüedlinger OLK Rafzerfeld Switzerland 37:39 +3:26 7:20
15 Remo Ruch OLG Skandia Switzerland 38:01 +3:48 7:24
16 Mårten Boström IFK Lidingö Finland 38:32 +4:19 7:30
17 Sven Aschwanden OLG Goldau Switzerland 38:45 +4:32 7:33
18 Jere Pajunen Kalevan Rasti Finland 38:52 +4:39 7:34
19 Ueli Werren OLG Bern Switzerland 39:21 +5:08 7:40
20 Gaute Friestad Kristiansand OK Norway 39:57 +5:44 7:47
21 Petter Eriksson Ärla IF Sweden 40:11 +5:58 7:49
22 Sebastian Inderst GOLD Savosa Italy 40:37 +6:24 7:55
23 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Medeina OK Lithuania 40:47 +6:34 7:56
24 Niclas Jonasson IFK Göteborg Sweden 40:48 +6:35 7:57
25 Jonas Egger OLV Hindelbank Switzerland 41:33 +7:20 8:05
26 Alain Denzler OLG Welsikon Switzerland 41:55 +7:42 8:10
27 David Rüedlinger OLK Rafzerfeld Switzerland 42:14 +8:01 8:13
28 Christof Röthlisberger OLG Skandia Switzerland 42:24 +8:11 8:15
29 Lukas Meier OLC Kapreolo Switzerland 42:40 +8:27 8:19
30 Ismael Röthlisberger OLG Suhr Switzerland 42:45 +8:32 8:20
31 Florian Schneider ol norska Switzerland 42:46 +8:33 8:20
32 Sindre Rønning - Norway 43:03 +8:50 8:23
33 Flavio Poltéra - Switzerland 43:18 +9:05 8:26
34 Sverre Waaler Kaas Nydalens SK Norway 43:20 +9:07 8:26
35 Nikita Stepanov NORD WEST Russian Federation 43:22 +9:09 8:27
36 Térence Risse CA Rosé Switzerland 43:24 +9:11 8:27
37 Luca Zingg OL Amriswil Switzerland 43:42 +9:29 8:31
38 Niklaus Rey OLG Cordoba Switzerland 43:52 +9:39 8:33
39 Simon Wenger OLG Bern Switzerland 44:04 +9:51 8:35
40 Martin Vister Frol IL Norway 44:42 +10:29 8:42
41 Samuel Keller bussola ok Switzerland 45:07 +10:54 8:47
42 Stefan Lombriser OLV Baselland Switzerland 45:49 +11:36 8:55
43 Raffael Huber OLG Säuliamt Switzerland 46:12 +11:59 9:00
43 François Borner OLV Zug Switzerland 46:12 +11:59 9:00
45 Yves Aschwanden OLG Goldau Switzerland 46:14 +12:01 9:00
46 Anders Vister Nydalens SK Norway 46:15 +12:02 9:00
47 Felix Haller OLG Thun Switzerland 46:23 +12:10 9:02
48 Simon Jakob OLK Rafzerfeld Switzerland 46:29 +12:16 9:03
49 Tore Bjoerseth Berdal Krokstadøra IL Norway 47:29 +13:16 9:15
50 Beat Roth OLG Biberist SO Switzerland 47:34 +13:21 9:16
51 Quentin Mertenat CA Rosé Switzerland 47:48 +13:35 9:19
52 Jonathan Besomi Sele TI Switzerland 47:54 +13:41 9:20
53 Beat Zimmermann Bucheggberger OL Switzerland 48:04 +13:51 9:22
54 Joël Morgenthaler OLV Langenthal Switzerland 48:09 +13:56 9:23
55 Joakim Kaminsky Göteborg-Majorna OK Sweden 48:13 +14:00 9:23
56 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NTNUI Norway 49:07 +14:54 9:34
57 Simen Eid Nielsen NTNUI Norway 49:37 +15:24 9:40
58 Simon Andersson OK Kullingshof Sweden 50:02 +15:49 9:45
59 Yannis Güdel OLG Murten Switzerland 50:10 +15:57 9:46
60 David Stark OL Regio Wil Switzerland 50:15 +16:02 9:47
61 David Bürge OLC Omström Sense Switzerland 50:17 +16:04 9:48
62 Adrian Bachmann Havanna OK Switzerland 50:26 +16:13 9:49
63 Kurt Schmid OL Regio Wil Switzerland 50:34 +16:21 9:51
64 Rune Olsen Bækkelaget SK Denmark 50:40 +16:27 9:52
65 Michael Oswald OK Taj Mahal Switzerland 50:53 +16:40 9:55
66 Christian Kreis OL Amriswil Switzerland 50:55 +16:42 9:55
67 Patrick Krähenbühl OLV Langenthal Switzerland 51:37 +17:24 10:03
68 Harvey Jourdan Cascade Orienteering Club New Zealand 51:51 +17:38 10:06
69 Ben Stevens Airienteers Great Britain 52:08 +17:55 10:09
70 Severin Howald OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 52:20 +18:07 10:12
71 Johann Kervarec ol.biel.seeland France 52:24 +18:11 10:12
72 Severin Denzler OLG Welsikon Switzerland 52:41 +18:28 10:16
73 Thomas Hohl OLG Basel Switzerland 53:21 +19:08 10:23
74 Feliciano Pawlowski O-92 Piano di Magadino Switzerland 53:27 +19:14 10:25
75 Ales Balcar OK99 Hradec Kralove Czech Republic 53:38 +19:25 10:27
76 David Hector Snättringe SK Sweden 53:42 +19:29 10:28
77 Giacomo Frattari OK Pan, AArhus Italy 53:52 +19:39 10:30
78 Elias Gemperli thurgorienta Switzerland 54:09 +19:56 10:33
79 Michael Dubach ol norska Switzerland 54:13 +20:00 10:34
80 Thomas Spörri Havanna OK Switzerland 55:43 +21:30 10:51
81 Andrin Kappenberger Ski-O Swiss Switzerland 55:51 +21:38 10:53
82 Tobias Tritschler Havanna OK Switzerland 56:04 +21:51 10:55
83 Silvio Vassalli ASCO Lugano Switzerland 57:09 +22:56 11:08
84 Tommi Oksanen HS Finland 58:25 +24:12 11:23
85 Martin Mühlemann OLC Winterthur Switzerland 59:20 +25:07 11:33
86 Pascal Hengartner Havanna OK Switzerland 59:51 +25:38 11:40
87 Alexander Frey OLG Suhr Switzerland 1:00:35 +26:22 11:48
88 Brendan Shields OLG Basel United States 1:01:28 +27:15 11:58
89 David Hechl Laufklub Kompass Innsbruck Austria 1:02:04 +27:51 12:05
90 Michael Granacher OLV Baselland/Kakowa Switzerland 1:02:16 +28:03 12:08
91 Markus Bieri OLG Pfäffikon Switzerland 1:03:27 +29:14 12:22
92 Maxim Simakov - Russian Federation 1:03:46 +29:33 12:25
93 Gábor Forrai HOD-mentor SE Hungary 1:05:28 +31:15 12:45
94 Kin Kwan Kwok HKAYP Hong Kong 1:08:03 +33:50 13:15
95 Dieter Wolf OLG Davos/Chur Switzerland 1:11:17 +37:04 13:53
96 Cyrill Baumann OLG Thun Switzerland 1:17:05 +42:52 15:01
97 Øivind Trier Nydalens SK Norway 1:18:59 +44:46 15:23
98 Gökhan Cin TSK Turkey 1:20:15 +46:02 15:38
99 Alen Gavar Istanbul Orienteering Club Turkey 1:21:48 +47:35 15:56
100 Zoltán Gyimesi HOD-mentor SE Hungary 1:30:21 +56:08 17:36
101 Alexander Manoilov Järfälla OK Sweden 1:31:08 +56:55 17:45
102 Alexander Schwab OL Regio Olten Switzerland 1:39:54 +1:05:41 19:28
103 Kok Hei Ng Wah Yan Orienteering Club Hong Kong 1:44:04 +1:09:51 20:17
Henrik Jonsson OK Rodhen Sweden mispunched
Thomas Hodel OLG Huttwil / ANCO Switzerland did not start
Toby Scott OLV Steinberg New Zealand did not start

Women

3 950 m, 49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Anni-Maija Fincke Halden SK Finland 35:09 8:53
2 Natalia Gemperle OLK Argus Russian Federation 35:28 +0:19 8:58
3 Julia Gross OL Zimmerberg Switzerland 35:48 +0:39 9:03
4 Sarina Jenzer OLG Huttwil Switzerland 35:51 +0:42 9:04
5 Mathilde Rundhaug Frol IL Norway 36:02 +0:53 9:07
6 Sabine Hauswirth ol norska Switzerland 36:37 +1:28 9:16
7 Martina Ruch OLG Skandia Switzerland 37:06 +1:57 9:23
8 Sina Tommer OLG Welsikon Switzerland 37:30 +2:21 9:29
9 Elena Roos O-92 Piano di Magadino Switzerland 38:24 +3:15 9:43
10 Monika Topinkova ANCO Czech Republic 38:52 +3:43 9:50
11 Kerstin Ullmann ol.biel.seeland / OLC Omström Switzerland 38:56 +3:47 9:51
12 Emilie Westli Andersen Løten OL Norway 39:44 +4:35 10:03
13 Sandrine Müller OLV Zug Switzerland 39:59 +4:50 10:07
14 Rahel Friederich OLG Basel Switzerland 40:00 +4:51 10:07
15 Isabelle Feer OLG Goldau Switzerland 40:21 +5:12 10:12
16 Tekle Gvildyte Medeina OK Lithuania 40:37 +5:28 10:16
17 Dominique Bucher OLV Hindelbank Switzerland 41:19 +6:10 10:27
17 Regula Hulliger OLG Bern Switzerland 41:19 +6:10 10:27
19 Marion Aebi OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 41:22 +6:13 10:28
20 Sophie Tritschler OLG Zürich Switzerland 41:50 +6:41 10:35
21 Susanna Tervo Kalevan Rasti Finland 41:59 +6:50 10:37
22 Riina Kuuselo OK Linné Finland 42:39 +7:30 10:47
23 Frida Nero Göteborg-Majorna OK Sweden 43:00 +7:51 10:53
24 Andrea Roggo OLG Kakowa Switzerland 43:20 +8:11 10:58
25 Matleena Boström IFK Lidingö Sweden 44:00 +8:51 11:08
26 Salome Weber OLV Langenthal Switzerland 44:38 +9:29 11:17
27 Marion Huber Nydalens SK Norway 45:13 +10:04 11:26
28 Katja Gygax OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 45:59 +10:50 11:38
29 Monika Fässler OLG St. Gallen/App. Switzerland 46:13 +11:04 11:42
30 Aleksandra Andronova Lytkarino Russian Federation 47:29 +12:20 12:01
31 Natasha Key melbourne forest racers Australia 48:04 +12:55 12:10
32 Tiina Haarlaa Helsingin Suunnistajat Finland 48:20 +13:11 12:14
33 Marie Prochazkova BRDY Czech Republic 48:41 +13:32 12:19
34 Bettina Aebi OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 48:44 +13:35 12:20
35 Emine Sezgünsay Istanbul Orienteering Club Turkey 49:10 +14:01 12:26
36 Anina Brunner bussola ok Switzerland 49:26 +14:17 12:30
37 Stefanie Steinemann OLG Säuliamt Switzerland 49:45 +14:36 12:35
38 Victoria Stevens Airienteers Great Britain 50:13 +15:04 12:42
39 Rahela Brunner bussola ok Switzerland 50:53 +15:44 12:52
40 Indre Valaite OK Azuolas Lithuania 52:19 +17:10 13:14
41 Tugba Cin TSK Turkey 52:27 +17:18 13:16
42 Amanda Köpfli OLV Luzern Switzerland 52:33 +17:24 13:18
43 Bettina Steiger OLG Bern / OLV Baselland Switzerland 53:57 +18:48 13:39
44 Sandra Bachmann OLG Stäfa Switzerland 54:39 +19:30 13:50
45 Patrizia Köpfli OLV Luzern Switzerland 54:58 +19:49 13:54
46 Marina Rosink OL-Team-Filder Russian Federation 56:46 +21:37 14:22
47 Eliana Köpfli OLV Luzern Switzerland 1:03:42 +28:33 16:07
48 Celia Schofield Cascade Orienteering Club 2 New Zealand 1:07:58 +32:49 17:12
Martina Seiterle thurgorienta Switzerland mispunched
Mari Fasting Halden SK Norway did not start
Irina Nyberg Hellas orientering Russian Federation did not start
Lisa Schubnell OLC Winterthur Switzerland did not start
Lilly Gross OL Zimmerberg Switzerland did not start
Lisa Holer OLK Fricktal Switzerland did not start
Thalia Bertschinger OLG Thun Switzerland did not start
Eleonora Donadini SCOM Mendrisio Italy did not start
Fabienne Wenger OLG Bern Switzerland did not start
Silje Ekroll Jahren ol norska Norway did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org