Official results for Day 2 of Swiss Orienteering Week 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Day 2 of Swiss Orienteering Week 2016
Organisers: JWOC SOW 2016 / Switzerland
Date: 18 July 2016

Women

3 950 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anni-Maija FinckeHalden SKFinland35:098:53
2Natalia GemperleOLK ArgusRussian Federation35:28+0:198:58
3Julia GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland35:48+0:399:03
4Sarina JenzerOLG HuttwilSwitzerland35:51+0:429:04
5Mathilde RundhaugFrol ILNorway36:02+0:539:07
6Sabine Hauswirthol norskaSwitzerland36:37+1:289:16
7Martina RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland37:06+1:579:23
8Sina TommerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland37:30+2:219:29
9Elena RoosO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland38:24+3:159:43
10Monika TopinkovaANCOCzech Republic38:52+3:439:50
11Kerstin Ullmannol.biel.seeland / OLC OmströmSwitzerland38:56+3:479:51
12Emilie Westli AndersenLøten OLNorway39:44+4:3510:03
13Sandrine MüllerOLV ZugSwitzerland39:59+4:5010:07
14Rahel FriederichOLG BaselSwitzerland40:00+4:5110:07
15Isabelle FeerOLG GoldauSwitzerland40:21+5:1210:12
16Tekle GvildyteMedeina OKLithuania40:37+5:2810:16
17Dominique BucherOLV HindelbankSwitzerland41:19+6:1010:27
17Regula HulligerOLG BernSwitzerland41:19+6:1010:27
19Marion AebiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland41:22+6:1310:28
20Sophie TritschlerOLG ZürichSwitzerland41:50+6:4110:35
21Susanna TervoKalevan RastiFinland41:59+6:5010:37
22Riina KuuseloOK LinnéFinland42:39+7:3010:47
23Frida NeroGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden43:00+7:5110:53
24Andrea RoggoOLG KakowaSwitzerland43:20+8:1110:58
25Matleena BoströmIFK LidingöSweden44:00+8:5111:08
26Salome WeberOLV LangenthalSwitzerland44:38+9:2911:17
27Marion HuberNydalens SKNorway45:13+10:0411:26
28Katja GygaxOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland45:59+10:5011:38
29Monika FässlerOLG St. Gallen/App.Switzerland46:13+11:0411:42
30Aleksandra AndronovaLytkarinoRussian Federation47:29+12:2012:01
31Natasha Keymelbourne forest racersAustralia48:04+12:5512:10
32Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:20+13:1112:14
33Marie ProchazkovaBRDYCzech Republic48:41+13:3212:19
34Bettina AebiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland48:44+13:3512:20
35Emine SezgünsayIstanbul Orienteering ClubTurkey49:10+14:0112:26
36Anina Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland49:26+14:1712:30
37Stefanie SteinemannOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland49:45+14:3612:35
38Victoria StevensAirienteersGreat Britain50:13+15:0412:42
39Rahela Brunnerbussola okSwitzerland50:53+15:4412:52
40Indre ValaiteOK AzuolasLithuania52:19+17:1013:14
41Tugba CinTSKTurkey52:27+17:1813:16
42Amanda KöpfliOLV LuzernSwitzerland52:33+17:2413:18
43Bettina SteigerOLG Bern / OLV BasellandSwitzerland53:57+18:4813:39
44Sandra BachmannOLG StäfaSwitzerland54:39+19:3013:50
45Patrizia KöpfliOLV LuzernSwitzerland54:58+19:4913:54
46Marina RosinkOL-Team-FilderRussian Federation56:46+21:3714:22
47Eliana KöpfliOLV LuzernSwitzerland1:03:42+28:3316:07
48Celia SchofieldCascade Orienteering Club 2New Zealand1:07:58+32:4917:12
Martina SeiterlethurgorientaSwitzerlandmispunched
Mari FastingHalden SKNorwaydid not start
Irina NybergHellas orienteringRussian Federationdid not start
Lisa SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerlanddid not start
Lilly GrossOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlanddid not start
Lisa HolerOLK FricktalSwitzerlanddid not start
Thalia BertschingerOLG ThunSwitzerlanddid not start
Eleonora DonadiniSCOM MendrisioItalydid not start
Fabienne WengerOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not start
Silje Ekroll Jahrenol norskaNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org