International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Day 2 of Swiss Orienteering Week 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Day 2 of Swiss Orienteering Week 2016
Organisers: JWOC SOW 2016 / Switzerland
Date: 18 July 2016

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

5 130 m, 104 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierANCOSwitzerland34:13
2Fabian HertnerOLV BasellandSwitzerland34:24+0:11
3Matthias KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerland35:03+0:50
4Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland35:35+1:22
5Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland35:56+1:43
6Jarkko HuovilaHalden SKFinland36:07+1:54
7Marc LauensteinANCOSwitzerland36:11+1:58
8Anders HolmbergOLV BasellandSweden36:29+2:16
9Kaspar HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland36:49+2:36
10Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland36:51+2:38
11Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland37:30+3:17
12Julian DentIFK LidingöAustralia37:34+3:21
13Sven HellmüllerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland37:38+3:25
14Andreas RüedlingerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland37:39+3:26
15Remo RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland38:01+3:48
16Mårten BoströmIFK LidingöFinland38:32+4:19
17Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland38:45+4:32
18Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland38:52+4:39
19Ueli WerrenOLG BernSwitzerland39:21+5:08
20Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway39:57+5:44
21Petter ErikssonÄrla IFSweden40:11+5:58
22Sebastian InderstGOLD SavosaItaly40:37+6:24
23Jonas Vytautas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania40:47+6:34
24Niclas JonassonIFK GöteborgSweden40:48+6:35
25Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland41:33+7:20
26Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland41:55+7:42
27David RüedlingerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland42:14+8:01
28Christof RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland42:24+8:11
29Lukas MeierOLC KapreoloSwitzerland42:40+8:27
30Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland42:45+8:32
31Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland42:46+8:33
32Sindre Rønning-Norway43:03+8:50
33Flavio Poltéra-Switzerland43:18+9:05
34Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway43:20+9:07
35Nikita StepanovNORD WESTRussian Federation43:22+9:09
36Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland43:24+9:11
37Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland43:42+9:29
38Niklaus ReyOLG CordobaSwitzerland43:52+9:39
39Simon WengerOLG BernSwitzerland44:04+9:51
40Martin VisterFrol ILNorway44:42+10:29
41Samuel Kellerbussola okSwitzerland45:07+10:54
42Stefan LombriserOLV BasellandSwitzerland45:49+11:36
43Raffael HuberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland46:12+11:59
43François BornerOLV ZugSwitzerland46:12+11:59
45Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland46:14+12:01
46Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway46:15+12:02
47Felix HallerOLG ThunSwitzerland46:23+12:10
48Simon JakobOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland46:29+12:16
49Tore Bjoerseth BerdalKrokstadøra ILNorway47:29+13:16
50Beat RothOLG Biberist SOSwitzerland47:34+13:21
51Quentin MertenatCA RoséSwitzerland47:48+13:35
52Jonathan BesomiSele TISwitzerland47:54+13:41
53Beat ZimmermannBucheggberger OLSwitzerland48:04+13:51
54Joël MorgenthalerOLV LangenthalSwitzerland48:09+13:56
55Joakim KaminskyGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden48:13+14:00
56Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUINorway49:07+14:54
57Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway49:37+15:24
58Simon AnderssonOK KullingshofSweden50:02+15:49
59Yannis GüdelOLG MurtenSwitzerland50:10+15:57
60David StarkOL Regio WilSwitzerland50:15+16:02
61David BürgeOLC Omström SenseSwitzerland50:17+16:04
62Adrian BachmannHavanna OKSwitzerland50:26+16:13
63Kurt SchmidOL Regio WilSwitzerland50:34+16:21
64Rune OlsenBækkelaget SKDenmark50:40+16:27
65Michael OswaldOK Taj MahalSwitzerland50:53+16:40
66Christian KreisOL AmriswilSwitzerland50:55+16:42
67Patrick KrähenbühlOLV LangenthalSwitzerland51:37+17:24
68Harvey JourdanCascade Orienteering ClubNew Zealand51:51+17:38
69Ben StevensAirienteersGreat Britain52:08+17:55
70Severin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland52:20+18:07
71Johann Kervarecol.biel.seelandFrance52:24+18:11
72Severin DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland52:41+18:28
73Thomas HohlOLG BaselSwitzerland53:21+19:08
74Feliciano PawlowskiO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland53:27+19:14
75Ales BalcarOK99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic53:38+19:25
76David HectorSnättringe SKSweden53:42+19:29
77Giacomo FrattariOK Pan, AArhusItaly53:52+19:39
78Elias GemperlithurgorientaSwitzerland54:09+19:56
79Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerland54:13+20:00
80Thomas SpörriHavanna OKSwitzerland55:43+21:30
81Andrin KappenbergerSki-O SwissSwitzerland55:51+21:38
82Tobias TritschlerHavanna OKSwitzerland56:04+21:51
83Silvio VassalliASCO LuganoSwitzerland57:09+22:56
84Tommi OksanenHSFinland58:25+24:12
85Martin MühlemannOLC WinterthurSwitzerland59:20+25:07
86Pascal HengartnerHavanna OKSwitzerland59:51+25:38
87Alexander FreyOLG SuhrSwitzerland1:00:35+26:22
88Brendan ShieldsOLG BaselUnited States1:01:28+27:15
89David HechlLaufklub Kompass InnsbruckAustria1:02:04+27:51
90Michael GranacherOLV Baselland/KakowaSwitzerland1:02:16+28:03
91Markus BieriOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland1:03:27+29:14
92Maxim Simakov-Russian Federation1:03:46+29:33
93Gábor ForraiHOD-mentor SEHungary1:05:28+31:15
94Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong China1:08:03+33:50
95Dieter WolfOLG Davos/ChurSwitzerland1:11:17+37:04
96Cyrill BaumannOLG ThunSwitzerland1:17:05+42:52
97Øivind TrierNydalens SKNorway1:18:59+44:46
98Gökhan CinTSKTurkey1:20:15+46:02
99Alen GavarIstanbul Orienteering ClubTurkey1:21:48+47:35
100Zoltán GyimesiHOD-mentor SEHungary1:30:21+56:08
101Alexander ManoilovJärfälla OKSweden1:31:08+56:55
102Alexander SchwabOL Regio OltenSwitzerland1:39:54+1:05:41
103Kok Hei NgWah Yan Orienteering ClubHong Kong China1:44:04+1:09:51
Henrik JonssonOK RodhenSwedenmispunched
Thomas HodelOLG Huttwil / ANCOSwitzerlanddid not start
Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021