International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOM 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MOM 2016
Organisers: OLK Fricktal / Switzerland
Date: 17 April 2016

HE

6 800 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland31:41
2Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland32:26
3Florian HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland33:44
4Andreas RüedlingerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland34:07
5Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland34:11
6Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland34:22
7Baptiste RollierANCOSwitzerland34:23
8Raffael HuberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland34:24
9Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland34:41
10Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland34:45
11Francois GononO JuraFrance34:53
12Matthias MerzOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland35:38
13Sven HellmüllerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland35:56
14Jonas MathysOLG HuttwilSwitzerland36:08
15Simon JakobOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland36:29
16Marc LauensteinANCOSwitzerland36:30
17Jonas EggerOLV HindelbankSwitzerland36:42
18Ueli WerrenOLG BernSwitzerland37:03
19Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland37:04
20Philipp SauterOLG ChurSwitzerland37:19
21Samuel Kellerbussola okSwitzerland37:21
22Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland37:35
23Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland37:39
24Jonas MerzOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland37:58
25Quentin MertenatCA RoséSwitzerland37:59
26Lachlan DowCanberra CockatoosAustralia38:00
27Flavio Poltéra- -Switzerland38:06
28Fabian HertnerOLV BasellandSwitzerland38:26
29Philipp von ArxOL Regio OltenSwitzerland39:00
30Lukas DienerOLG BernSwitzerland39:01
31Thomas BührerCA RoséSwitzerland39:41
32Severin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland39:42
33Joël MorgenthalerOLV LangenthalSwitzerland39:44
34Beat ZimmermannBucheggberger OLSwitzerland39:45
35Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland39:48
36Felix HallerOLG ThunSwitzerland40:13
37Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerland40:23
37Jonas GründlerOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland40:23
39Remo RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland40:29
40Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland40:37
41Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand40:40
42Stefano MaddalenaO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland40:50
43Immanuel BergerGundelfinger TSGermany40:52
44Simon WengerOLG BernSwitzerland41:07
45Thomas HohlOLG BaselSwitzerland41:11
46Beat RothOLG Biberist SOSwitzerland41:23
47Roman BrogliOLV BasellandSwitzerland41:27
48Marco SeppiCUS BolognaItaly41:29
49Sandro TruttmannOLG GoldauSwitzerland41:35
50Michael WeberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland42:34
51David BürgeOLC Omström SenseSwitzerland43:01
52Lukas MeierOLC KapreoloSwitzerland43:19
53Robin BrodmannOLG BaselSwitzerland43:35
54Simon RüeggOLG St. Gallen/App.Switzerland43:50
55Kari-Pekka SeppänenOLG ZürichFinland44:01
56Thomas RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland44:21
57Nico BrechbühlOLG StäfaSwitzerland44:27
58Feliciano PawlowskiO-92 Piano di MagadinoSwitzerland44:30
59Beat OkleOLC WinterthurSwitzerland44:45
60Sandro BrogliOLV BasellandSwitzerland45:03
61Christof RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland45:14
62Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland48:21
63Juno KimOLG ChurSwitzerland50:03
64Pal VarbiroOL-Team-FilderGermany52:31
65Gian-Reto SchaadOLG ChurSwitzerland1:00:39
66Kristof RalovichGundelfinger TurnerschaftHungary1:02:10
Philipp KhlebnikovANCOSwitzerlandmispunched
David StarkOL Regio WilSwitzerlandmispunched
Christian HohlOLG BaselSwitzerlanddid not finish
Lukas SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos