International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MOM 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MOM 2016
Organisers: OLK Fricktal / Switzerland
Date: 17 April 2016

HE

6 800 m, 70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Daniel Hubmann OL Regio Wil Switzerland 31:41 4:39
2 Martin Hubmann OL Regio Wil Switzerland 32:26 4:46
3 Florian Howald OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 33:44 4:57
4 Andreas Rüedlinger OLK Rafzerfeld Switzerland 34:07 5:01
5 Florian Schneider ol norska Switzerland 34:11 5:01
6 Térence Risse CA Rosé Switzerland 34:22 5:03
7 Baptiste Rollier ANCO Switzerland 34:23 5:03
8 Raffael Huber OLG Säuliamt Switzerland 34:24 5:03
9 Alain Denzler OLG Welsikon Switzerland 34:41 5:06
10 Christoph Meier OLV Baselland Switzerland 34:45 5:06
11 Francois Gonon O Jura France 34:53 5:07
12 Matthias Merz OLG Rymenzburg Switzerland 35:38 5:14
13 Sven Hellmüller OLG Welsikon Switzerland 35:56 5:17
14 Jonas Mathys OLG Huttwil Switzerland 36:08 5:18
15 Simon Jakob OLK Rafzerfeld Switzerland 36:29 5:21
16 Marc Lauenstein ANCO Switzerland 36:30 5:22
17 Jonas Egger OLV Hindelbank Switzerland 36:42 5:23
18 Ueli Werren OLG Bern Switzerland 37:03 5:26
19 Matthias Niggli ol norska Switzerland 37:04 5:27
20 Philipp Sauter OLG Chur Switzerland 37:19 5:29
21 Samuel Keller bussola ok Switzerland 37:21 5:29
22 Yves Aschwanden OLG Goldau Switzerland 37:35 5:31
23 Sven Aschwanden OLG Goldau Switzerland 37:39 5:32
24 Jonas Merz OLG Rymenzburg Switzerland 37:58 5:35
25 Quentin Mertenat CA Rosé Switzerland 37:59 5:35
26 Lachlan Dow Canberra Cockatoos Australia 38:00 5:35
27 Flavio Poltéra - - Switzerland 38:06 5:36
28 Fabian Hertner OLV Baselland Switzerland 38:26 5:39
29 Philipp von Arx OL Regio Olten Switzerland 39:00 5:44
30 Lukas Diener OLG Bern Switzerland 39:01 5:44
31 Thomas Bührer CA Rosé Switzerland 39:41 5:50
32 Severin Howald OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 39:42 5:50
33 Joël Morgenthaler OLV Langenthal Switzerland 39:44 5:50
34 Beat Zimmermann Bucheggberger OL Switzerland 39:45 5:50
35 Luca Zingg OL Amriswil Switzerland 39:48 5:51
36 Felix Haller OLG Thun Switzerland 40:13 5:54
37 Michael Dubach ol norska Switzerland 40:23 5:56
37 Jonas Gründler OLG Pfäffikon Switzerland 40:23 5:56
39 Remo Ruch OLG Skandia Switzerland 40:29 5:57
40 Ismael Röthlisberger OLG Suhr Switzerland 40:37 5:58
41 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg New Zealand 40:40 5:58
42 Stefano Maddalena O-92 Piano di Magadino Switzerland 40:50 6:00
43 Immanuel Berger Gundelfinger TS Germany 40:52 6:00
44 Simon Wenger OLG Bern Switzerland 41:07 6:02
45 Thomas Hohl OLG Basel Switzerland 41:11 6:03
46 Beat Roth OLG Biberist SO Switzerland 41:23 6:05
47 Roman Brogli OLV Baselland Switzerland 41:27 6:05
48 Marco Seppi CUS Bologna Italy 41:29 6:06
49 Sandro Truttmann OLG Goldau Switzerland 41:35 6:06
50 Michael Weber OLG Säuliamt Switzerland 42:34 6:15
51 David Bürge OLC Omström Sense Switzerland 43:01 6:19
52 Lukas Meier OLC Kapreolo Switzerland 43:19 6:22
53 Robin Brodmann OLG Basel Switzerland 43:35 6:24
54 Simon Rüegg OLG St. Gallen/App. Switzerland 43:50 6:26
55 Kari-Pekka Seppänen OLG Zürich Finland 44:01 6:28
56 Thomas Röthlisberger OLG Skandia Switzerland 44:21 6:31
57 Nico Brechbühl OLG Stäfa Switzerland 44:27 6:32
58 Feliciano Pawlowski O-92 Piano di Magadino Switzerland 44:30 6:32
59 Beat Okle OLC Winterthur Switzerland 44:45 6:34
60 Sandro Brogli OLV Baselland Switzerland 45:03 6:37
61 Christof Röthlisberger OLG Skandia Switzerland 45:14 6:39
62 Mathias Birrer OLV Baselland Switzerland 48:21 7:06
63 Juno Kim OLG Chur Switzerland 50:03 7:21
64 Pal Varbiro OL-Team-Filder Germany 52:31 7:43
65 Gian-Reto Schaad OLG Chur Switzerland 1:00:39 8:55
66 Kristof Ralovich Gundelfinger Turnerschaft Hungary 1:02:10 9:08
Philipp Khlebnikov ANCO Switzerland mispunched
David Stark OL Regio Wil Switzerland mispunched
Christian Hohl OLG Basel Switzerland did not finish
Lukas Schubnell OLC Winterthur Switzerland did not finish

DE

5 800 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Rahel Friederich OLG Basel Switzerland 31:49 5:29
2 Simone Niggli OLV Hindelbank Switzerland 32:31 5:36
3 Sabine Hauswirth ol norska Switzerland 32:50 5:39
4 Julia Gross OL Zimmerberg Switzerland 32:58 5:41
5 Marion Aebi OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 33:52 5:50
6 Judith Wyder OLG Thun Switzerland 34:17 5:54
7 Lilly Gross OL Zimmerberg / TG Hütten Switzerland 34:49 6:00
8 Bettina Aebi OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 34:58 6:01
9 Elena Roos O-92 Piano di Magadino Switzerland 35:30 6:07
10 Sara Lüscher OLC Kapreolo Switzerland 35:36 6:08
11 Anina Brunner bussola ok Switzerland 35:51 6:10
12 Martina Ruch OLG Skandia Switzerland 36:36 6:18
13 Sina Tommer OLG Welsikon Switzerland 36:54 6:21
14 Laura Ramstein OLG Basel/OLV Baselland Austria 36:57 6:22
15 Sandrine Müller OLV Zug Switzerland 37:04 6:23
16 Kerstin Ullmann ol.biel.seeland / OLC Omström Switzerland 37:12 6:24
17 Lisa Holer OLK Fricktal Switzerland 38:10 6:34
18 Rahela Brunner bussola ok Switzerland 38:15 6:35
19 Vroni König-Salmi OLC Kapreolo Switzerland 38:44 6:40
20 Sara Würmli OL Zimmerberg Switzerland 38:46 6:41
21 Lisa Schubnell OLC Winterthur Switzerland 39:09 6:45
22 Katja Gygax OLG Herzogenbuchsee Switzerland 39:42 6:50
23 Regula Hulliger OLG Bern Switzerland 40:05 6:54
24 Monika Topinkova ANCO Czech Republic 40:08 6:55
25 Saana-Maria Rahko SK Pohjantähti Finland 40:36 7:00
26 Salome Weber OLV Langenthal Switzerland 40:43 7:01
27 Andrea Brechbühl OLG Stäfa Switzerland 41:02 7:04
28 Dominique Bucher OLV Hindelbank Switzerland 42:06 7:15
29 Andrea Roggo OLG Kakowa Switzerland 42:49 7:22
30 Thalia Bertschinger OLG Thun Switzerland 43:23 7:28
31 Anne Kunzendorf Gundelfinger TS Germany 44:22 7:38
32 Barbara Schönenberger OL Regio Wil Switzerland 44:39 7:41
33 Véronique Ruppenthal OLG Chur Switzerland 44:44 7:42
33 Anna Strub OLG Huttwil Switzerland 44:44 7:42
35 Fabienne Wenger OLG Bern Switzerland 45:43 7:52
36 Bettina Steiger OLG Bern / OLV Baselland Switzerland 46:54 8:05
Natalia Vinogradova OLK Argus Russian Federation mispunched
Martina Seiterle thurgorienta Switzerland did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org