International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: France
Date: 16 May 2016

Relay

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 France France 1 2:44:38
1. Gaelle Barlet (France) 1:00:49 4 1:00:49 4
2. Yoann Garde (France) 51:55 3 1:52:44 1 -3
3. Baptiste Fuchs (France) 51:54 5 2:44:38 1 0
2 Russian Federation Russia 1 2:45:36 +0:58
1. Svetlana Poverina (Russian Federation) 1:02:25 5 1:02:25 5
2. Valeriy Gluhov (Russian Federation) 53:35 6 1:56:00 2 -3
3. Anton Foliforov (Russian Federation) 49:36 1 2:45:36 2 0 +0:58
3 Finland Finland 1 2:48:32 +3:54
1. Ingrid Stengard (Finland) 1:05:08 9 1:05:08 9
2. Jussi Laurila (Finland) 51:49 1 1:56:57 3 -6
3. Pekka Niemi (Finland) 51:35 4 2:48:32 3 0 +3:54
4 Austria Austria 1 2:49:57 +5:19
1. Marina Reiner 1:05:16 11 1:05:16 11
2. Kevin Haselsberger 51:53 2 1:57:09 4 -7
3. Andreas Waldmann 52:48 8 2:49:57 4 0 +5:19
5 Switzerland Switzerland 1 2:51:29 +6:51
1. Maja Rothweiler (Switzerland) 1:05:11 10 1:05:11 10
2. Beat Schaffner (Switzerland) 52:00 4 1:57:11 5 -5
3. Simon Braendli (Switzerland) 54:18 11 2:51:29 5 0 +6:51
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 2:51:35 +6:57
1. Marie Brezinova (Czech Republic) 1:05:25 12 1:05:25 12
2. Radek Laciga (Czech Republic) 53:35 6 1:59:00 6 -6
3. Marek Pospisek (Czech Republic) 52:35 7 2:51:35 6 0 +6:57
7 Russian Federation Russia 2 2:51:55 +7:17
1. Tatiana Repina (Russian Federation) 1:08:05 17 1:08:05 17
2. Ruslan Gritsan (Russian Federation) 52:30 5 2:00:35 10 -7
3. Grigory Medvedev (Russian Federation) 51:20 3 2:51:55 7 -3 +7:17
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 2:56:29 +11:51
1. Martina Tichovska (Czech Republic) 1:08:16 18 1:08:16 18
2. Jiri Hradil (Czech Republic) 55:04 11 2:03:20 11 -7
3. Vojtech Ludvik (Czech Republic) 53:09 9 2:56:29 8 -3 +11:51
9 Finland Finland 2 2:57:14 +12:36
1. Antonia Haga (Finland) 1:05:07 8 1:05:07 8
2. Konsta Vanhanen (Finland) 55:02 10 2:00:09 8 0
3. Anders Blomster (Finland) 57:05 14 2:57:14 9 +1 +12:36
10 Lithuania Lithuania 1 2:59:10 +14:32
1. Ramune Arlauskiene (Lithuania) 1:07:43 16 1:07:43 16
2. Sarunas Dmukauskas (Lithuania) 57:25 13 2:05:08 12 -4
3. Jonas Maiselis (Lithuania) 54:02 10 2:59:10 10 -2 +14:32
11 Sweden Sweden 3:01:01 +16:23
1. Kajsa Engstrom (Sweden) 1:15:31 24 1:15:31 24
2. Linus Karlsson Mood (Sweden) 54:28 8 2:09:59 19 -5
3. Marcus Jansson (Sweden) 51:02 2 3:01:01 11 -8 +16:23
12 France France 2 3:01:39 +17:01
1. Lou Denaix (France) 1:08:24 20 1:08:24 20
2. Jean Baptiste Bourrin (France) 1:00:56 22 2:09:20 17 -3
3. Clement Souvray (France) 52:19 6 3:01:39 12 -5 +17:01
13 Finland Finland 3 3:04:05 +19:27
1. Ruska Saarela (Finland) 1:06:57 14 1:06:57 14
2. Samuli Saarela (Finland) 59:23 16 2:06:20 15 +1
3. Sauli Pietikainen (Finland) 57:45 15 3:04:05 13 -2 +19:27
14 Austria Austria 3 3:05:44 +21:06
1. Michaela Gigon 1:07:38 15 1:07:38 15
2. Andreas Rief 1:01:11 23 2:08:49 16 +1
3. Florian Exler 56:55 13 3:05:44 14 -2 +21:06
15 Lithuania Lithuania 2 3:09:11 +24:33
1. Algirda Zaliauskaite (Lithuania) 1:12:51 23 1:12:51 23
2. Regimantas Kavaliauskas (Lithuania) 56:42 12 2:09:33 18 -5
3. Petras Andrasiunas (Lithuania) 59:38 18 3:09:11 15 -3 +24:33
16 Switzerland Switzerland 2 3:12:33 +27:55
1. Ursina Jaeggi (Switzerland) 1:06:32 13 1:06:32 13
2. Adrian Jaeggi (Switzerland) 59:45 18 2:06:17 14 +1
3. Christine Schaffner (Switzerland) 1:06:16 21 3:12:33 16 +2 +27:55
17 Portugal Portugal 3:14:03 +29:25
1. Ana Filipa Silva (Portugal) 1:16:11 25 1:16:11 25
2. Joao Ferreira (Portugal) 59:10 15 2:15:21 22 -3
3. Davide Machado (Portugal) 58:42 17 3:14:03 17 -5 +29:25
18 Ukraine Ukraine 1 3:16:23 +31:45
1. Artem Stryzhak (Ukraine) 58:08 1 58:08 1
2. Krystyna Konvisarova (Ukraine) 1:12:00 27 2:10:08 20 +19
3. Georgiy Romanov (Ukraine) 1:06:15 20 3:16:23 18 -2 +31:45
19 France France 3 3:18:32 +33:54
1. Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer (France) 1:10:35 22 1:10:35 22
2. Nicolas Pinsard (France) 1:05:37 24 2:16:12 23 +1
3. Thibaud Guelennoc (France) 1:02:20 19 3:18:32 19 -4 +33:54
20 Denmark Denmark 3:20:40 +36:02
1. Caecilie Christoffersen (Denmark) 1:04:47 7 1:04:47 7
2. Rasmus Soegaard (Denmark) 1:00:22 20 2:05:09 13 +6
3. Caroline Ryge Carlsen (Denmark) 1:15:31 24 3:20:40 20 +7 +36:02
21 Germany Germany 3:22:47 +38:09
1. Anke Dannowski (Germany) 1:08:33 21 1:08:33 21
2. Hendrik Hess (Germany) 1:06:46 25 2:15:19 21 0
3. Mark Huster (Germany) 1:07:28 22 3:22:47 21 0 +38:09
22 Estonia Estonia 3:33:04 +48:26
1. Margus Hallik (Estonia) 1:00:17 2 1:00:17 2
2. Lauri Malsroos (Estonia) 1:00:11 19 2:00:28 9 +7
3. Marje Venelaine (Estonia) 1:32:36 26 3:33:04 22 +13 +48:26
23 Great Britain Great Britain 3:51:36 +1:06:58
1. Emily Benham (Great Britain) 1:00:36 3 1:00:36 3
2. Ian Nixon (Great Britain) 59:26 17 2:00:02 7 +4
3. Natalie Creswick (Great Britain) 1:51:34 27 3:51:36 23 +16 +1:06:58
24 Ukraine Ukraine 2 4:14:22 +1:29:44
1. Renat Khasanshin (Ukraine) 1:04:46 6 1:04:46 6
2. Nataliya Pustova (Ukraine) 1:49:09 28 2:53:55 24 +18
3. Yuriy Rasko (Ukraine) 1:20:27 25 4:14:22 24 0 +1:29:44
Austria Austria 2 mispunched
1. Sonja Zinkl mispunched mispunched
2. Bernhard Schachinger 1:00:43 21 mispunched
3. Tobias Breitschaedel mispunched mispunched
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 mispunched
1. Renata Paulickova (Czech Republic) mispunched mispunched
2. Jan Svoboda (Czech Republic) 58:19 14 mispunched
3. Vojtech Stransky (Czech Republic) 55:31 12 mispunched
Italy Italy 1 mispunched
1. Laura Scaravonati (Italy) 1:08:19 19 1:08:19 19
2. Luca Dallavalle (Italy) mispunched mispunched
3. Riccardo Rossetto (Italy) 57:48 16 mispunched
Italy Italy 2 mispunched
1. Piero Turra (Italy) mispunched mispunched
2. Giaime Origgi (Italy) 54:29 9 mispunched
3. Michela Tomaselli (Italy) 1:51:38 28 mispunched
Lithuania Lithuania 3 mispunched
1. Asta Simkoniene (Lithuania) mispunched mispunched
2. Nojus Kalvaitis (Lithuania) 1:07:49 26 mispunched
3. Tautvydas Zilinskas (Lithuania) 1:11:54 23 mispunched
Finland Finland 4 did not start
1. Mona Lindroth (Finland) did not start did not start
2. Eeva Liisa Hakala (Finland) did not start did not start
3. N.N. (Finland) did not start did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org