International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: France
Date: 16 May 2016

Relay

29 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1France France 12:44:38
Gaelle Barlet1:00:4941:00:494
Yoann Garde51:5531:52:441-3
Baptiste Fuchs51:5452:44:3810
2Russian Federation Russia 12:45:36+0:58
Svetlana Poverina1:02:2551:02:255
Valeriy Gluhov53:3561:56:002-3
Anton Foliforov49:3612:45:3620+0:58
3Finland Finland 12:48:32+3:54
Ingrid Stengard1:05:0891:05:089
Jussi Laurila51:4911:56:573-6
Pekka Niemi51:3542:48:3230+3:54
4Austria Austria 12:49:57+5:19
Marina Reiner1:05:16111:05:1611
Kevin Haselsberger51:5321:57:094-7
Andreas Waldmann52:4882:49:5740+5:19
5Switzerland Switzerland 12:51:29+6:51
Maja Rothweiler1:05:11101:05:1110
Beat Schaffner52:0041:57:115-5
Simon Braendli54:18112:51:2950+6:51
6Czech Republic Czech Republic 32:51:35+6:57
Marie Brezinova1:05:25121:05:2512
Radek Laciga53:3561:59:006-6
Marek Pospisek52:3572:51:3560+6:57
7Russian Federation Russia 22:51:55+7:17
Tatiana Repina1:08:05171:08:0517
Ruslan Gritsan52:3052:00:3510-7
Grigory Medvedev51:2032:51:557-3+7:17
8Czech Republic Czech Republic 12:56:29+11:51
Martina Tichovska1:08:16181:08:1618
Jiri Hradil55:04112:03:2011-7
Vojtech Ludvik53:0992:56:298-3+11:51
9Finland Finland 22:57:14+12:36
Antonia Haga1:05:0781:05:078
Konsta Vanhanen55:02102:00:0980
Anders Blomster57:05142:57:149+1+12:36
10Lithuania Lithuania 12:59:10+14:32
Ramune Arlauskiene1:07:43161:07:4316
Sarunas Dmukauskas57:25132:05:0812-4
Jonas Maiselis54:02102:59:1010-2+14:32
11Sweden Sweden3:01:01+16:23
Kajsa Engstrom1:15:31241:15:3124
Linus Karlsson Mood54:2882:09:5919-5
Marcus Jansson51:0223:01:0111-8+16:23
12France France 23:01:39+17:01
Lou Denaix1:08:24201:08:2420
Jean Baptiste Bourrin1:00:56222:09:2017-3
Clement Souvray52:1963:01:3912-5+17:01
13Finland Finland 33:04:05+19:27
Ruska Saarela1:06:57141:06:5714
Samuli Saarela59:23162:06:2015+1
Sauli Pietikainen57:45153:04:0513-2+19:27
14Austria Austria 33:05:44+21:06
Michaela Gigon1:07:38151:07:3815
Andreas Rief1:01:11232:08:4916+1
Florian Exler56:55133:05:4414-2+21:06
15Lithuania Lithuania 23:09:11+24:33
Algirda Zaliauskaite1:12:51231:12:5123
Regimantas Kavaliauskas56:42122:09:3318-5
Petras Andrasiunas59:38183:09:1115-3+24:33
16Switzerland Switzerland 23:12:33+27:55
Ursina Jaeggi1:06:32131:06:3213
Adrian Jaeggi59:45182:06:1714+1
Christine Schaffner1:06:16213:12:3316+2+27:55
17Portugal Portugal3:14:03+29:25
Ana Filipa Silva1:16:11251:16:1125
Joao Ferreira59:10152:15:2122-3
Davide Machado58:42173:14:0317-5+29:25
18Ukraine Ukraine 13:16:23+31:45
Artem Stryzhak58:08158:081
Krystyna Konvisarova1:12:00272:10:0820+19
Georgiy Romanov1:06:15203:16:2318-2+31:45
19France France 33:18:32+33:54
Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer1:10:35221:10:3522
Nicolas Pinsard1:05:37242:16:1223+1
Thibaud Guelennoc1:02:20193:18:3219-4+33:54
20Denmark Denmark3:20:40+36:02
Caecilie Christoffersen1:04:4771:04:477
Rasmus Soegaard1:00:22202:05:0913+6
Caroline Ryge Carlsen1:15:31243:20:4020+7+36:02
21Germany Germany3:22:47+38:09
Anke Dannowski1:08:33211:08:3321
Hendrik Hess1:06:46252:15:19210
Mark Huster1:07:28223:22:47210+38:09
22Estonia Estonia3:33:04+48:26
Margus Hallik1:00:1721:00:172
Lauri Malsroos1:00:11192:00:289+7
Marje Venelaine1:32:36263:33:0422+13+48:26
23Great Britain Great Britain3:51:36+1:06:58
Emily Benham1:00:3631:00:363
Ian Nixon59:26172:00:027+4
Natalie Creswick1:51:34273:51:3623+16+1:06:58
24Ukraine Ukraine 24:14:22+1:29:44
Renat Khasanshin1:04:4661:04:466
Nataliya Pustova1:49:09282:53:5524+18
Yuriy Rasko1:20:27254:14:22240+1:29:44
Austria Austria 2mispunched
Sonja Zinklmispunchedmispunched
Bernhard Schachinger1:00:4321mispunched
Tobias Breitschaedelmispunchedmispunched
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2mispunched
Renata Paulickovamispunchedmispunched
Jan Svoboda58:1914mispunched
Vojtech Stransky55:3112mispunched
Italy Italy 1mispunched
Laura Scaravonati1:08:19191:08:1919
Luca Dallavallemispunchedmispunched
Riccardo Rossetto57:4816mispunched
Italy Italy 2mispunched
Piero Turramispunchedmispunched
Giaime Origgi54:299mispunched
Michela Tomaselli1:51:3828mispunched
Lithuania Lithuania 3mispunched
Asta Simkonienemispunchedmispunched
Nojus Kalvaitis1:07:4926mispunched
Tautvydas Zilinskas1:11:5423mispunched
Finland Finland 4did not start
Mona Lindrothdid not startdid not start
Eeva Liisa Hakaladid not startdid not start
N.N.did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org