International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 1 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: France
Date: 16 May 2016

Relay

29 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1France France 12:44:38
1. Gaelle Barlet1:00:4941:00:494
2. Yoann Garde51:5531:52:441-3
3. Baptiste Fuchs51:5452:44:3810
2Russian Federation Russia 12:45:36+0:58
1. Svetlana Poverina1:02:2551:02:255
2. Valeriy Gluhov53:3561:56:002-3
3. Anton Foliforov49:3612:45:3620+0:58
3Finland Finland 12:48:32+3:54
1. Ingrid Stengard1:05:0891:05:089
2. Jussi Laurila51:4911:56:573-6
3. Pekka Niemi51:3542:48:3230+3:54
4Austria Austria 12:49:57+5:19
1. Marina Reiner1:05:16111:05:1611
2. Kevin Haselsberger51:5321:57:094-7
3. Andreas Waldmann52:4882:49:5740+5:19
5Switzerland Switzerland 12:51:29+6:51
1. Maja Rothweiler1:05:11101:05:1110
2. Beat Schaffner52:0041:57:115-5
3. Simon Braendli54:18112:51:2950+6:51
6Czech Republic Czech Republic 32:51:35+6:57
1. Marie Brezinova1:05:25121:05:2512
2. Radek Laciga53:3561:59:006-6
3. Marek Pospisek52:3572:51:3560+6:57
7Russian Federation Russia 22:51:55+7:17
1. Tatiana Repina1:08:05171:08:0517
2. Ruslan Gritsan52:3052:00:3510-7
3. Grigory Medvedev51:2032:51:557-3+7:17
8Czech Republic Czech Republic 12:56:29+11:51
1. Martina Tichovska1:08:16181:08:1618
2. Jiri Hradil55:04112:03:2011-7
3. Vojtech Ludvik53:0992:56:298-3+11:51
9Finland Finland 22:57:14+12:36
1. Antonia Haga1:05:0781:05:078
2. Konsta Vanhanen55:02102:00:0980
3. Anders Blomster57:05142:57:149+1+12:36
10Lithuania Lithuania 12:59:10+14:32
1. Ramune Arlauskiene1:07:43161:07:4316
2. Sarunas Dmukauskas57:25132:05:0812-4
3. Jonas Maiselis54:02102:59:1010-2+14:32
11Sweden Sweden3:01:01+16:23
1. Kajsa Engstrom1:15:31241:15:3124
2. Linus Karlsson Mood54:2882:09:5919-5
3. Marcus Jansson51:0223:01:0111-8+16:23
12France France 23:01:39+17:01
1. Lou Denaix1:08:24201:08:2420
2. Jean Baptiste Bourrin1:00:56222:09:2017-3
3. Clement Souvray52:1963:01:3912-5+17:01
13Finland Finland 33:04:05+19:27
1. Ruska Saarela1:06:57141:06:5714
2. Samuli Saarela59:23162:06:2015+1
3. Sauli Pietikainen57:45153:04:0513-2+19:27
14Austria Austria 33:05:44+21:06
1. Michaela Gigon1:07:38151:07:3815
2. Andreas Rief1:01:11232:08:4916+1
3. Florian Exler56:55133:05:4414-2+21:06
15Lithuania Lithuania 23:09:11+24:33
1. Algirda Zaliauskaite1:12:51231:12:5123
2. Regimantas Kavaliauskas56:42122:09:3318-5
3. Petras Andrasiunas59:38183:09:1115-3+24:33
16Switzerland Switzerland 23:12:33+27:55
1. Ursina Jaeggi1:06:32131:06:3213
2. Adrian Jaeggi59:45182:06:1714+1
3. Christine Schaffner1:06:16213:12:3316+2+27:55
17Portugal Portugal3:14:03+29:25
1. Ana Filipa Silva1:16:11251:16:1125
2. Joao Ferreira59:10152:15:2122-3
3. Davide Machado58:42173:14:0317-5+29:25
18Ukraine Ukraine 13:16:23+31:45
1. Artem Stryzhak58:08158:081
2. Krystyna Konvisarova1:12:00272:10:0820+19
3. Georgiy Romanov1:06:15203:16:2318-2+31:45
19France France 33:18:32+33:54
1. Madeleine Tirbois Kammerer1:10:35221:10:3522
2. Nicolas Pinsard1:05:37242:16:1223+1
3. Thibaud Guelennoc1:02:20193:18:3219-4+33:54
20Denmark Denmark3:20:40+36:02
1. Caecilie Christoffersen1:04:4771:04:477
2. Rasmus Soegaard1:00:22202:05:0913+6
3. Caroline Ryge Carlsen1:15:31243:20:4020+7+36:02
21Germany Germany3:22:47+38:09
1. Anke Dannowski1:08:33211:08:3321
2. Hendrik Hess1:06:46252:15:19210
3. Mark Huster1:07:28223:22:47210+38:09
22Estonia Estonia3:33:04+48:26
1. Margus Hallik1:00:1721:00:172
2. Lauri Malsroos1:00:11192:00:289+7
3. Marje Venelaine1:32:36263:33:0422+13+48:26
23Great Britain Great Britain3:51:36+1:06:58
1. Emily Benham1:00:3631:00:363
2. Ian Nixon59:26172:00:027+4
3. Natalie Creswick1:51:34273:51:3623+16+1:06:58
24Ukraine Ukraine 24:14:22+1:29:44
1. Renat Khasanshin1:04:4661:04:466
2. Nataliya Pustova1:49:09282:53:5524+18
3. Yuriy Rasko1:20:27254:14:22240+1:29:44
Austria Austria 2mispunched
1. Sonja Zinklmispunchedmispunched
2. Bernhard Schachinger1:00:4321mispunched
3. Tobias Breitschaedelmispunchedmispunched
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2mispunched
1. Renata Paulickovamispunchedmispunched
2. Jan Svoboda58:1914mispunched
3. Vojtech Stransky55:3112mispunched
Italy Italy 1mispunched
1. Laura Scaravonati1:08:19191:08:1919
2. Luca Dallavallemispunchedmispunched
3. Riccardo Rossetto57:4816mispunched
Italy Italy 2mispunched
1. Piero Turramispunchedmispunched
2. Giaime Origgi54:299mispunched
3. Michela Tomaselli1:51:3828mispunched
Lithuania Lithuania 3mispunched
1. Asta Simkonienemispunchedmispunched
2. Nojus Kalvaitis1:07:4926mispunched
3. Tautvydas Zilinskas1:11:5423mispunched
Finland Finland 4did not start
1. Mona Lindrothdid not startdid not start
2. Eeva Liisa Hakaladid not startdid not start
3. N.N.did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org