International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: France
Date: 15 May 2016

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRUS55:56
2Lauri MalsroosEST56:56+1:00
3Andreas WaldmannAUT57:03+1:07
4Vojtech LudvikCZE57:23+1:27
5Yoann GardeFRA57:35+1:39
6Jiri HradilCZE57:53+1:57
6Jonas MaiselisLTU57:53+1:57
8Baptiste FuchsFRA58:00+2:04
9Luca DallavalleITA59:07+3:11
10Rasmus SoegaardDEN59:35+3:39
11Grigory MedvedevRUS59:49+3:53
12Kevin HaselsbergerAUT59:51+3:55
13Sarunas DmukauskasLTU1:00:17+4:21
14Pekka NiemiFIN1:00:45+4:49
15Valeriy GluhovRUS1:00:52+4:56
16Davide MachadoPOR1:01:01+5:05
17Vojtech StranskyCZE1:01:06+5:10
18Florian ExlerAUT1:01:27+5:31
19Ruslan GritsanRUS1:01:39+5:43
20Jussi LaurilaFIN1:01:54+5:58
21Jan SvobodaCZE1:02:07+6:11
22Beat SchaffnerSUI1:02:12+6:16
23Radek LacigaCZE1:02:23+6:27
24Bernhard SchachingerAUT1:02:30+6:34
25Tobias BreitschaedelAUT1:03:08+7:12
26Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA1:03:13+7:17
27Clement SouvrayFRA1:03:55+7:59
28Konsta VanhanenFIN1:04:00+8:04
29Marek PospisekCZE1:04:26+8:30
30Nicolas PinsardFRA1:04:54+8:58
31Silvan StettlerSUI1:05:09+9:13
32Sauli PietikainenFIN1:05:23+9:27
33Andreas RiefAUT1:05:58+10:02
34Margus HallikEST1:06:05+10:09
35Edgars BriconoksLAT1:06:06+10:10
36Linus Karlsson MoodSWE1:06:11+10:15
37Joao FerreiraPOR1:06:13+10:17
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU1:06:16+10:20
39Riivo RooseEST1:07:07+11:11
40Ian NixonGBR1:07:26+11:30
41Loic LonchamptFRA1:07:53+11:57
42Samuli SaarelaFIN1:08:25+12:29
43Adrian JaeggiSUI1:08:35+12:39
44Nojus KalvaitisLTU1:09:27+13:31
45Petras AndrasiunasLTU1:10:07+14:11
46Mark HusterGER1:10:17+14:21
47Daniel MarquesPOR1:11:18+15:22
48Georgiy RomanovUKR1:11:34+15:38
49Sebastian SvardSWE1:12:25+16:29
50Simon BraendliSUI1:13:55+17:59
51Hendrik HessGER1:16:01+20:05
52Arbo RaeEST1:16:17+20:21
53Alberto BethazITA1:19:40+23:44
54Yuriy RaskoUKR1:20:30+24:34
55Renat KhasanshinUKR1:22:13+26:17
56Marcus JanssonSWE1:24:12+28:16
Riccardo RossettoITAmispunched
Artem StryzhakUKRmispunched
Tautvydas ZilinskasLTUmispunched
Anders BlomsterFINdid not finish
Giaime OriggiITAdid not finish
Piero TurraITAdid not finish

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gaelle BarletFRA54:49
1Emily BenhamGBR54:49
3Martina TichovskaCZE55:32+0:43
4Maja RothweilerSUI56:28+1:39
5Svetlana PoverinaRUS57:58+3:09
6Laura ScaravonatiITA58:12+3:23
7Ingrid StengardFIN58:34+3:45
8Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN59:29+4:40
9Renata PaulickovaCZE59:33+4:44
10Ruska SaarelaFIN59:39+4:50
11Ursina JaeggiSUI59:40+4:51
11Tatiana RepinaRUS59:40+4:51
13Ramune ArlauskieneLTU1:00:18+5:29
14Nina HoffmannDEN1:00:29+5:40
15Antonia HagaFIN1:00:31+5:42
16Christine SchaffnerSUI1:00:34+5:45
17Marie BrezinovaCZE1:01:18+6:29
18Sonja ZinklAUT1:01:45+6:56
19Marina ReinerAUT1:01:49+7:00
20Katerina NovakovaCZE1:01:59+7:10
21Lou DenaixFRA1:02:19+7:30
22Michaela GigonAUT1:03:13+8:24
23Madeleine Tirbois KammererFRA1:04:00+9:11
24Stipanka StankovaCZE1:04:18+9:29
25Nadezda SkacelovaCZE1:05:01+10:12
26Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU1:05:33+10:44
27Kajsa EngstromSWE1:05:58+11:09
28Anke DannowskiGER1:06:50+12:01
29Mona LindrothFIN1:06:54+12:05
30Clare DallimoreGBR1:07:07+12:18
31Asta SimkonieneLTU1:09:15+14:26
32Ana Filipa SilvaPOR1:10:59+16:10
33Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN1:12:58+18:09
34Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS1:14:01+19:12
35Natalie CreswickGBR1:14:56+20:07
36Rebecka HylanderSWE1:16:00+21:11
37Krystyna KonvisarovaUKR1:17:56+23:07
38Nataliya PustovaUKR1:26:47+31:58
Eeva Liisa HakalaFINdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org