International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 1 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: France
Date: 14 May 2016

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon BraendliSUI2:22:34
2Anton FoliforovRUS2:25:18+2:44
3Vojtech LudvikCZE2:25:55+3:21
4Clement SouvrayFRA2:26:18+3:44
5Luca DallavalleITA2:26:23+3:49
6Riccardo RossettoITA2:28:31+5:57
7Marcus JanssonSWE2:28:36+6:02
8Lauri MalsroosEST2:29:20+6:46
9Davide MachadoPOR2:30:42+8:08
10Anders BlomsterFIN2:31:05+8:31
11Giaime OriggiITA2:31:20+8:46
12Kevin HaselsbergerAUT2:31:28+8:54
13Rasmus SoegaardDEN2:32:21+9:47
14Beat SchaffnerSUI2:32:47+10:13
15Ruslan GritsanRUS2:33:48+11:14
16Valeriy GluhovRUS2:33:52+11:18
17Baptiste FuchsFRA2:34:20+11:46
18Yoann GardeFRA2:35:07+12:33
19Radek LacigaCZE2:36:21+13:47
20Grigory MedvedevRUS2:36:48+14:14
21Jiri HradilCZE2:37:31+14:57
22Marek PospisekCZE2:38:11+15:37
23Bernhard SchachingerAUT2:38:44+16:10
24Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA2:39:33+16:59
25Jonas MaiselisLTU2:39:42+17:08
26Margus HallikEST2:39:53+17:19
27Adrian JaeggiSUI2:41:48+19:14
28Andreas WaldmannAUT2:42:30+19:56
29Edgars BriconoksLAT2:43:17+20:43
30Petras AndrasiunasLTU2:43:21+20:47
31Konsta VanhanenFIN2:43:23+20:49
32Riivo RooseEST2:43:34+21:00
33Artem StryzhakUKR2:43:47+21:13
34Thibaud GuelennocFRA2:44:18+21:44
35Jussi LaurilaFIN2:44:21+21:47
36Linus Karlsson MoodSWE2:44:50+22:16
37Andreas RiefAUT2:45:16+22:42
38Piero TurraITA2:45:22+22:48
39Jan SvobodaCZE2:46:39+24:05
40Silvan StettlerSUI2:48:57+26:23
41Joao FerreiraPOR2:49:45+27:11
42Sebastian SvardSWE2:53:37+31:03
43Daniel MarquesPOR2:54:36+32:02
44Samuli SaarelaFIN2:55:08+32:34
45Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU3:01:56+39:22
46Loic LonchamptFRA3:05:46+43:12
47Mark HusterGER3:09:20+46:46
48Nojus KalvaitisLTU3:10:49+48:15
49Renat KhasanshinUKR3:11:08+48:34
50Yuriy RaskoUKR3:25:00+1:02:26
51Hendrik HessGER3:29:29+1:06:55
52Arbo RaeEST3:37:52+1:15:18
53Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU3:50:31+1:27:57
54Alberto BethazITA4:03:05+1:40:31
Tobias BreitschaedelAUTdid not finish
Sarunas DmukauskasLTUdid not finish
Florian ExlerAUTdid not finish
Pekka NiemiFINdid not finish
Ian NixonGBRdid not finish
Sauli PietikainenFINdid not finish
Georgiy RomanovUKRdid not finish
Vojtech StranskyCZEdid not finish

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamGBR2:03:45
2Gaelle BarletFRA2:05:42+1:57
3Renata PaulickovaCZE2:08:23+4:38
4Ingrid StengardFIN2:08:31+4:46
5Maja RothweilerSUI2:08:41+4:56
6Ursina JaeggiSUI2:09:41+5:56
7Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN2:11:55+8:10
8Martina TichovskaCZE2:11:59+8:14
9Tatiana RepinaRUS2:17:03+13:18
10Sonja ZinklAUT2:17:19+13:34
11Marie BrezinovaCZE2:17:50+14:05
12Svetlana PoverinaRUS2:17:56+14:11
13Ruska SaarelaFIN2:17:58+14:13
14Laura ScaravonatiITA2:18:11+14:26
15Katerina NovakovaCZE2:20:13+16:28
16Ramune ArlauskieneLTU2:20:35+16:50
17Michaela GigonAUT2:22:45+19:00
18Nina HoffmannDEN2:23:43+19:58
19Clare DallimoreGBR2:24:04+20:19
20Mona LindrothFIN2:25:40+21:55
21Lou DenaixFRA2:28:07+24:22
22Marina ReinerAUT2:31:23+27:38
23Asta SimkonieneLTU2:31:41+27:56
24Stipanka StankovaCZE2:32:03+28:18
25Kajsa EngstromSWE2:32:04+28:19
26Anke DannowskiGER2:32:15+28:30
27Nadezda SkacelovaCZE2:32:36+28:51
28Caroline Ryge CarlsenDEN2:33:33+29:48
29Madeleine Tirbois KammererFRA2:34:02+30:17
30Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU2:34:49+31:04
31Krystyna KonvisarovaUKR2:36:45+33:00
32Natalie CreswickGBR3:02:48+59:03
33Rebecka HylanderSWE3:06:55+1:03:10
34Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS3:09:02+1:05:17
35Ana Filipa SilvaPOR3:09:26+1:05:41
36Nataliya PustovaUKR3:11:21+1:07:36
Antonia HagaFINdid not finish
Christine SchaffnerSUIdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org