International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Senior and Junior) - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: United States
Date: 25 September 2016

USA

71 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anton SalmenkylaM-20 (16)15:574:59
1Tyra ChristophersonF-20 (12)16:395:56
2Will HubschM-20 (16)16:07+0:105:02
2Julia DoubsonF-20 (12)16:41+0:025:57
2Alison CrockerF-21+ (28)17:16+0:245:23
3Siri ChristophersonF-20 (12)17:03+0:246:05
3Samantha SaegerF-21+ (28)17:29+0:375:27
4Evalin BrautigamF-20 (12)17:36+0:576:17
4Sergei RyzhkovM-21+ (56)17:50+1:134:27
5Thomas LaraiaM-20 (16)17:19+1:225:24
5Isabel BryantF-20 (12)18:04+1:256:27
5Tori BorishF-21+ (28)18:41+1:495:50
6Greg AhlswedeM-21+ (56)18:27+1:504:36
7Hannah CulbergF-21+ (28)19:22+2:306:03
8Anthony RileyM-20 (16)18:07+2:105:39
8Caroline SandboF-20 (12)19:22+2:436:55
8Abi WeedsF-21+ (28)19:58+3:066:14
8Michael LaraiaM-21+ (56)19:12+2:354:48
9Peter ZakrevskiM-20 (16)18:21+2:245:44
9Hillary SaegerF-21+ (28)20:18+3:266:20
10Samuel JonesM-20 (16)18:41+2:445:50
10Brigitte BordelonF-20 (12)22:12+5:337:55
11Austin FowlerM-20 (16)18:58+3:015:55
11Katie PetersenF-20 (12)22:44+6:058:07
11Katrina WeinmannF-21+ (28)21:49+4:576:49
11Ross SmithM-21+ (56)19:53+3:164:58
12Jessica JohnsonF-20 (12)35:52+19:1312:48
12Kseniya PopovaF-21+ (28)22:17+5:256:57
13Luke EcksteinM-20 (16)22:29+6:327:01
13Eric BoneM-21+ (56)20:23+3:465:05
14Saiyang ZhangM-20 (16)23:15+7:187:15
14Brendan ShieldsM-21+ (56)20:39+4:025:09
15Justin AugustineM-20 (16)23:23+7:267:18
15Victoria CampbellF-21+ (28)23:41+6:497:24
15Ian SmithM-21+ (56)20:45+4:085:11
16Anastasiya GordeevaF-21+ (28)24:34+7:427:40
16Kevin CulbergM-21+ (56)21:02+4:255:15
17Ken Walker JrM-21+ (56)21:12+4:355:18
19Aleksey SabuninM-21+ (56)21:30+4:535:22
20Jordan LaughlinM-21+ (56)21:35+4:585:23
21Allison BrownF-21+ (28)31:54+15:029:58
21Wyatt RileyM-21+ (56)21:46+5:095:26
22Ethan ChildsM-21+ (56)22:00+5:235:30
23Julie KeimF-21+ (28)34:27+17:3510:45
24Hans SitarzM-21+ (56)22:14+5:375:33
25Nikolay NachevM-21+ (56)22:20+5:435:35
26Jacob WaltersM-21+ (56)22:21+5:445:35
28Greg WalkerM-21+ (56)22:34+5:575:38
29Jett DiPalmaM-21+ (56)22:39+6:025:39
30William WhitakerM-21+ (56)22:45+6:085:41
32John McCormickM-21+ (56)23:08+6:315:47
33Kyle BrethertonM-21+ (56)23:14+6:375:48
35Sergei FedorovM-21+ (56)23:31+6:545:52
36Adrian OwensM-21+ (56)23:41+7:045:55
38James McGrathM-21+ (56)23:50+7:135:57
39Matthias MahrM-21+ (56)24:05+7:286:01
41Vladimir GusiatnikovM-21+ (56)24:33+7:566:08
42Kestrel OwensM-21+ (56)24:58+8:216:14
43Nathanael ThomasM-21+ (56)25:16+8:396:19
44Greg MichelsM-21+ (56)25:45+9:086:26
45Jonathan CampbellM-21+ (56)26:43+10:066:40
46James BurnhamM-21+ (56)26:52+10:156:43
47Jeremy ColganM-21+ (56)27:01+10:246:45
48Edward ClukeyM-21+ (56)27:49+11:126:57
49Samuel EvansM-21+ (56)28:35+11:587:08
50Daniel O'ConorM-21+ (56)28:59+12:227:14
51Nathan OhrwaschelM-21+ (56)30:40+14:037:40
54Emlyn JonesM-21+ (56)52:37+36:0013:09
Joseph BurkheadM-21+ (56)mispunched
Andis VitolinsM-21+ (56)mispunched
Alexandra JospeF-21+ (28)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org