International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships (Senior and Junior) - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: United States
Date: 25 September 2016

CAN

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily KempF-21+ (28)16:525:16
1Damian KonotopetzM-21+ (56)16:374:09
2Will CritchleyM-21+ (56)16:40+0:034:10
3Michael SvobodaM-20 (16)16:30+0:335:09
4Christian MichelsenM-20 (16)17:00+1:035:18
4Louise OramF-21+ (28)18:14+1:225:41
6Leif BlakeM-20 (16)17:22+1:255:25
6Pia BlakeF-20 (12)18:25+1:466:34
6Emma WaddingtonF-21+ (28)18:58+2:065:55
7Robert GrahamM-20 (16)17:37+1:405:30
7Emma SherwoodF-20 (12)18:52+2:136:44
7Jan Erik NaessM-21+ (56)18:41+2:044:40
9Graeme RennieM-21+ (56)19:15+2:384:48
10Tori OwenF-21+ (28)21:45+4:536:47
10Adam WoodsM-21+ (56)19:34+2:574:53
12Caelan McLeanM-20 (16)21:00+5:036:33
12Jeff TeutschM-21+ (56)20:15+3:385:03
13Pam JamesF-21+ (28)22:48+5:567:07
14Carol WalkerF-21+ (28)23:07+6:157:13
16Benjamin LitzenM-20 (16)32:01+16:0410:00
17Laura TeutschF-21+ (28)24:50+7:587:45
18Kate KnappF-21+ (28)25:44+8:528:02
18Alexander BergstromM-21+ (56)21:15+4:385:18
19Jennifer MacKeiganF-21+ (28)28:02+11:108:45
22Meghan RanceF-21+ (28)33:59+17:0710:37
23Jon TorranceM-21+ (56)22:03+5:265:30
25Meghan WoszczynskiF-21+ (28)38:50+21:5812:08
27Patricia DuncanF-21+ (28)42:35+25:4313:18
31Eric KempM-21+ (56)23:05+6:285:46
34Mark AdamsM-21+ (56)23:15+6:385:48
37Francis FalardeauM-21+ (56)23:44+7:075:56
39Philippe Cote-JacquesM-21+ (56)24:05+7:286:01
52Raymond ChungM-21+ (56)31:36+14:597:54
53Willie CarrollM-21+ (56)39:55+23:189:58

ESP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Juan Manuel Merida SanchisM-21+ (56)22:21+5:445:35

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Thierry GueorgiouM-21+ (56)16:49+0:124:12

GBR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Nick BarrableM-21+ (56)17:55+1:184:28
26Monika KalicinskaF-21+ (28)40:39+23:4712:42

GER

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Sabeth KoschF-21+ (28)28:06+11:148:46
24Rahel KoschF-21+ (28)35:18+18:2611:01

IRL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Neil DobbsM-21+ (56)did not finish

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lena MathysF-20 (12)21:24+4:457:38

USA

71 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anton SalmenkylaM-20 (16)15:574:59
1Tyra ChristophersonF-20 (12)16:395:56
2Will HubschM-20 (16)16:07+0:105:02
2Julia DoubsonF-20 (12)16:41+0:025:57
2Alison CrockerF-21+ (28)17:16+0:245:23
3Siri ChristophersonF-20 (12)17:03+0:246:05
3Samantha SaegerF-21+ (28)17:29+0:375:27
4Evalin BrautigamF-20 (12)17:36+0:576:17
4Sergei RyzhkovM-21+ (56)17:50+1:134:27
5Thomas LaraiaM-20 (16)17:19+1:225:24
5Isabel BryantF-20 (12)18:04+1:256:27
5Tori BorishF-21+ (28)18:41+1:495:50
6Greg AhlswedeM-21+ (56)18:27+1:504:36
7Hannah CulbergF-21+ (28)19:22+2:306:03
8Anthony RileyM-20 (16)18:07+2:105:39
8Caroline SandboF-20 (12)19:22+2:436:55
8Abi WeedsF-21+ (28)19:58+3:066:14
8Michael LaraiaM-21+ (56)19:12+2:354:48
9Peter ZakrevskiM-20 (16)18:21+2:245:44
9Hillary SaegerF-21+ (28)20:18+3:266:20
10Samuel JonesM-20 (16)18:41+2:445:50
10Brigitte BordelonF-20 (12)22:12+5:337:55
11Austin FowlerM-20 (16)18:58+3:015:55
11Katie PetersenF-20 (12)22:44+6:058:07
11Katrina WeinmannF-21+ (28)21:49+4:576:49
11Ross SmithM-21+ (56)19:53+3:164:58
12Jessica JohnsonF-20 (12)35:52+19:1312:48
12Kseniya PopovaF-21+ (28)22:17+5:256:57
13Luke EcksteinM-20 (16)22:29+6:327:01
13Eric BoneM-21+ (56)20:23+3:465:05
14Saiyang ZhangM-20 (16)23:15+7:187:15
14Brendan ShieldsM-21+ (56)20:39+4:025:09
15Justin AugustineM-20 (16)23:23+7:267:18
15Victoria CampbellF-21+ (28)23:41+6:497:24
15Ian SmithM-21+ (56)20:45+4:085:11
16Anastasiya GordeevaF-21+ (28)24:34+7:427:40
16Kevin CulbergM-21+ (56)21:02+4:255:15
17Ken Walker JrM-21+ (56)21:12+4:355:18
19Aleksey SabuninM-21+ (56)21:30+4:535:22
20Jordan LaughlinM-21+ (56)21:35+4:585:23
21Allison BrownF-21+ (28)31:54+15:029:58
21Wyatt RileyM-21+ (56)21:46+5:095:26
22Ethan ChildsM-21+ (56)22:00+5:235:30
23Julie KeimF-21+ (28)34:27+17:3510:45
24Hans SitarzM-21+ (56)22:14+5:375:33
25Nikolay NachevM-21+ (56)22:20+5:435:35
26Jacob WaltersM-21+ (56)22:21+5:445:35
28Greg WalkerM-21+ (56)22:34+5:575:38
29Jett DiPalmaM-21+ (56)22:39+6:025:39
30William WhitakerM-21+ (56)22:45+6:085:41
32John McCormickM-21+ (56)23:08+6:315:47
33Kyle BrethertonM-21+ (56)23:14+6:375:48
35Sergei FedorovM-21+ (56)23:31+6:545:52
36Adrian OwensM-21+ (56)23:41+7:045:55
38James McGrathM-21+ (56)23:50+7:135:57
39Matthias MahrM-21+ (56)24:05+7:286:01
41Vladimir GusiatnikovM-21+ (56)24:33+7:566:08
42Kestrel OwensM-21+ (56)24:58+8:216:14
43Nathanael ThomasM-21+ (56)25:16+8:396:19
44Greg MichelsM-21+ (56)25:45+9:086:26
45Jonathan CampbellM-21+ (56)26:43+10:066:40
46James BurnhamM-21+ (56)26:52+10:156:43
47Jeremy ColganM-21+ (56)27:01+10:246:45
48Edward ClukeyM-21+ (56)27:49+11:126:57
49Samuel EvansM-21+ (56)28:35+11:587:08
50Daniel O'ConorM-21+ (56)28:59+12:227:14
51Nathan OhrwaschelM-21+ (56)30:40+14:037:40
54Emlyn JonesM-21+ (56)52:37+36:0013:09
Joseph BurkheadM-21+ (56)mispunched
Andis VitolinsM-21+ (56)mispunched
Alexandra JospeF-21+ (28)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org