International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: United States
Date: 25 September 2016

M-21+

4 000 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Damian KonotopetzCAN16:374:09
2Will CritchleyCAN16:40+0:034:10
3Thierry GueorgiouFRA16:49+0:124:12
4Sergei RyzhkovUSA17:50+1:134:27
5Nick BarrableGBR17:55+1:184:28
6Greg AhlswedeUSA18:27+1:504:36
7Jan Erik NaessCAN18:41+2:044:40
8Michael LaraiaUSA19:12+2:354:48
9Graeme RennieCAN19:15+2:384:48
10Adam WoodsCAN19:34+2:574:53
11Ross SmithUSA19:53+3:164:58
12Jeff TeutschCAN20:15+3:385:03
13Eric BoneUSA20:23+3:465:05
14Brendan ShieldsUSA20:39+4:025:09
15Ian SmithUSA20:45+4:085:11
16Kevin CulbergUSA21:02+4:255:15
17Ken Walker JrUSA21:12+4:355:18
18Alexander BergstromCAN21:15+4:385:18
19Aleksey SabuninUSA21:30+4:535:22
20Jordan LaughlinUSA21:35+4:585:23
21Wyatt RileyUSA21:46+5:095:26
22Ethan ChildsUSA22:00+5:235:30
23Jon TorranceCAN22:03+5:265:30
24Hans SitarzUSA22:14+5:375:33
25Nikolay NachevUSA22:20+5:435:35
26Juan Manuel Merida SanchisESP22:21+5:445:35
26Jacob WaltersUSA22:21+5:445:35
28Greg WalkerUSA22:34+5:575:38
29Jett DiPalmaUSA22:39+6:025:39
30William WhitakerUSA22:45+6:085:41
31Eric KempCAN23:05+6:285:46
32John McCormickUSA23:08+6:315:47
33Kyle BrethertonUSA23:14+6:375:48
34Mark AdamsCAN23:15+6:385:48
35Sergei FedorovUSA23:31+6:545:52
36Adrian OwensUSA23:41+7:045:55
37Francis FalardeauCAN23:44+7:075:56
38James McGrathUSA23:50+7:135:57
39Philippe Cote-JacquesCAN24:05+7:286:01
39Matthias MahrUSA24:05+7:286:01
41Vladimir GusiatnikovUSA24:33+7:566:08
42Kestrel OwensUSA24:58+8:216:14
43Nathanael ThomasUSA25:16+8:396:19
44Greg MichelsUSA25:45+9:086:26
45Jonathan CampbellUSA26:43+10:066:40
46James BurnhamUSA26:52+10:156:43
47Jeremy ColganUSA27:01+10:246:45
48Edward ClukeyUSA27:49+11:126:57
49Samuel EvansUSA28:35+11:587:08
50Daniel O'ConorUSA28:59+12:227:14
51Nathan OhrwaschelUSA30:40+14:037:40
52Raymond ChungCAN31:36+14:597:54
53Willie CarrollCAN39:55+23:189:58
54Emlyn JonesUSA52:37+36:0013:09
Joseph BurkheadUSAmispunched
Andis VitolinsUSAmispunched
Neil DobbsIRLdid not finish

F-21+

3 200 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily KempCAN16:525:16
2Alison CrockerUSA17:16+0:245:23
3Samantha SaegerUSA17:29+0:375:27
4Louise OramCAN18:14+1:225:41
5Tori BorishUSA18:41+1:495:50
6Emma WaddingtonCAN18:58+2:065:55
7Hannah CulbergUSA19:22+2:306:03
8Abi WeedsUSA19:58+3:066:14
9Hillary SaegerUSA20:18+3:266:20
10Tori OwenCAN21:45+4:536:47
11Katrina WeinmannUSA21:49+4:576:49
12Kseniya PopovaUSA22:17+5:256:57
13Pam JamesCAN22:48+5:567:07
14Carol WalkerCAN23:07+6:157:13
15Victoria CampbellUSA23:41+6:497:24
16Anastasiya GordeevaUSA24:34+7:427:40
17Laura TeutschCAN24:50+7:587:45
18Kate KnappCAN25:44+8:528:02
19Jennifer MacKeiganCAN28:02+11:108:45
20Sabeth KoschGER28:06+11:148:46
21Allison BrownUSA31:54+15:029:58
22Meghan RanceCAN33:59+17:0710:37
23Julie KeimUSA34:27+17:3510:45
24Rahel KoschGER35:18+18:2611:01
25Meghan WoszczynskiCAN38:50+21:5812:08
26Monika KalicinskaUSA40:39+23:4712:42
27Patricia DuncanCAN42:35+25:4313:18
Alexandra JospeUSAmispunched

M-20

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anton SalmenkylaUSA15:574:59
2Will HubschUSA16:07+0:105:02
3Michael SvobodaCAN16:30+0:335:09
4Christian MichelsenCAN17:00+1:035:18
5Thomas LaraiaUSA17:19+1:225:24
6Leif BlakeCAN17:22+1:255:25
7Robert GrahamCAN17:37+1:405:30
8Anthony RileyUSA18:07+2:105:39
9Peter ZakrevskiUSA18:21+2:245:44
10Samuel JonesUSA18:41+2:445:50
11Austin FowlerUSA18:58+3:015:55
12Caelan McLeanCAN21:00+5:036:33
13Luke EcksteinUSA22:29+6:327:01
14Saiyang ZhangUSA23:15+7:187:15
15Justin AugustineUSA23:23+7:267:18
16Benjamin LitzenCAN32:01+16:0410:00

F-20

2 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyra ChristophersonUSA16:395:56
2Julia DoubsonUSA16:41+0:025:57
3Siri ChristophersonUSA17:03+0:246:05
4Evalin BrautigamUSA17:36+0:576:17
5Isabel BryantUSA18:04+1:256:27
6Pia BlakeCAN18:25+1:466:34
7Emma SherwoodCAN18:52+2:136:44
8Caroline SandboUSA19:22+2:436:55
9Lena MathysSUI21:24+4:457:38
10Brigitte BordelonUSA22:12+5:337:55
11Katie PetersenUSA22:44+6:058:07
12Jessica JohnsonUSA35:52+19:1312:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org