Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: United States
Date: 25 September 2016

M-21+

4 000 m, 57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 16:37 4:09
2 Will Critchley EOOC 16:40 +0:03 4:10
3 Thierry Gueorgiou Kalevan Rasti 16:49 +0:12 4:12
4 Sergei Ryzhkov DVOA 17:50 +1:13 4:27
5 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 17:55 +1:18 4:28
6 Greg Ahlswede DVOA 18:27 +1:50 4:36
7 Jan Erik Naess DontGetLost 18:41 +2:04 4:40
8 Michael Laraia MNOC 19:12 +2:35 4:48
9 Graeme Rennie GVOC 19:15 +2:38 4:48
10 Adam Woods GVOC 19:34 +2:57 4:53
11 Ross Smith CSU 19:53 +3:16 4:58
12 Jeff Teutsch OOC 20:15 +3:38 5:03
13 Eric Bone COC 20:23 +3:46 5:05
14 Brendan Shields CSU 20:39 +4:02 5:09
15 Ian Smith NEOC 20:45 +4:08 5:11
16 Kevin Culberg QOC 21:02 +4:25 5:15
17 Ken Walker Jr CSU 21:12 +4:35 5:18
18 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 21:15 +4:38 5:18
19 Aleksey Sabunin SDO 21:30 +4:53 5:22
20 Jordan Laughlin CNYO 21:35 +4:58 5:23
21 Wyatt Riley DVOA 21:46 +5:09 5:26
22 Ethan Childs GMOC 22:00 +5:23 5:30
23 Jon Torrance OOC 22:03 +5:26 5:30
24 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 22:14 +5:37 5:33
25 Nikolay Nachev COC 22:20 +5:43 5:35
26 Juan Manuel Merida Sanchis Spain 22:21 +5:44 5:35
26 Jacob Walters USMAOC 22:21 +5:44 5:35
28 Greg Walker CSU 22:34 +5:57 5:38
29 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 22:39 +6:02 5:39
30 William Whitaker USMAOC 22:45 +6:08 5:41
31 Eric Kemp OOC 23:05 +6:28 5:46
32 John McCormick USMAOC 23:08 +6:31 5:47
33 Kyle Bretherton COC 23:14 +6:37 5:48
34 Mark Adams DontGetLost 23:15 +6:38 5:48
35 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 23:31 +6:54 5:52
36 Adrian Owens GMOC 23:41 +7:04 5:55
37 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 23:44 +7:07 5:56
38 James McGrath DVOA 23:50 +7:13 5:57
39 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 24:05 +7:28 6:01
39 Matthias Mahr CSU 24:05 +7:28 6:01
41 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 24:33 +7:56 6:08
42 Kestrel Owens GMOC 24:58 +8:21 6:14
43 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 25:16 +8:39 6:19
44 Greg Michels ROC 25:45 +9:08 6:26
45 Jonathan Campbell QOC 26:43 +10:06 6:40
46 James Burnham CSU 26:52 +10:15 6:43
47 Jeremy Colgan HVO 27:01 +10:24 6:45
48 Edward Clukey USMAOC 27:49 +11:12 6:57
49 Samuel Evans USMAOC 28:35 +11:58 7:08
50 Daniel OConor USMAOC 28:59 +12:22 7:14
51 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 30:40 +14:03 7:40
52 Raymond Chung TOC 31:36 +14:59 7:54
53 Willie Carroll OOC 39:55 +23:18 9:58
54 Emlyn Jones GMOC 52:37 +36:00 13:09
Joseph Burkhead RMOC mispunched
Andis Vitolins HVO mispunched
Neil Dobbs Ireland did not finish

F-21+

3 200 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Emily Kemp OOC 16:52 5:16
2 Alison Crocker CROC 17:16 +0:24 5:23
3 Samantha Saeger NEOC 17:29 +0:37 5:27
4 Louise Oram GVOC 18:14 +1:22 5:41
5 Tori Borish COC 18:41 +1:49 5:50
6 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 18:58 +2:06 5:55
7 Hannah Culberg QOC 19:22 +2:30 6:03
8 Abi Weeds CSU 19:58 +3:06 6:14
9 Hillary Saeger NEOC 20:18 +3:26 6:20
10 Tori Owen FWOC 21:45 +4:53 6:47
11 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 21:49 +4:57 6:49
12 Kseniya Popova HVO 22:17 +5:25 6:57
13 Pam James AVOC 22:48 +5:56 7:07
14 Carol Walker ONB 23:07 +6:15 7:13
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 23:41 +6:49 7:24
16 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 24:34 +7:42 7:40
17 Laura Teutsch OOC 24:50 +7:58 7:45
18 Kate Knapp GVOC 25:44 +8:52 8:02
19 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 28:02 +11:10 8:45
20 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg 28:06 +11:14 8:46
21 Allison Brown CSU 31:54 +15:02 9:58
22 Meghan Rance DontGetLost 33:59 +17:07 10:37
23 Julie Keim SVO 34:27 +17:35 10:45
24 Rahel Kosch OLV Steinberg 35:18 +18:26 11:01
25 Meghan Woszczynski OANS 38:50 +21:58 12:08
26 Monika Kalicinska USA 40:39 +23:47 12:42
27 Patricia Duncan HOC 42:35 +25:43 13:18
Alexandra Jospe CSU mispunched

M-20

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 15:57 4:59
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 16:07 +0:10 5:02
3 Michael Svoboda FWOC 16:30 +0:33 5:09
4 Christian Michelsen DontGetLost 17:00 +1:03 5:18
5 Thomas Laraia MNOC 17:19 +1:22 5:24
6 Leif Blake YOA 17:22 +1:25 5:25
7 Robert Graham OOC 17:37 +1:40 5:30
8 Anthony Riley DVOA 18:07 +2:10 5:39
9 Peter Zakrevski HVO 18:21 +2:24 5:44
10 Samuel Jones USMAOC 18:41 +2:44 5:50
11 Austin Fowler GAOC 18:58 +3:01 5:55
12 Caelan McLean YOA 21:00 +5:03 6:33
13 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 22:29 +6:32 7:01
14 Saiyang Zhang CNYO 23:15 +7:18 7:15
15 Justin Augustine USMAOC 23:23 +7:26 7:18
16 Benjamin Litzen DontGetLost 32:01 +16:04 10:00

F-20

2 800 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 16:39 5:56
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 16:41 +0:02 5:57
3 Siri Christopherson COC 17:03 +0:24 6:05
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 17:36 +0:57 6:17
5 Isabel Bryant CSU 18:04 +1:25 6:27
6 Pia Blake YOA 18:25 +1:46 6:34
7 Emma Sherwood FWOC 18:52 +2:13 6:44
8 Caroline Sandbo COC 19:22 +2:43 6:55
9 Lena Mathys Switzerland 21:24 +4:45 7:38
10 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 22:12 +5:33 7:55
11 Katie Petersen BAOC 22:44 +6:05 8:07
12 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 35:52 +19:13 12:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org