Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: United States
Date: 24 September 2016

M-21+

13 700 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Thierry Gueorgiou Kalevan Rasti 1:25:31 6:14
2 Greg Ahlswede DVOA 1:41:43 +16:12 7:25
3 Eric Kemp OOC 1:54:36 +29:05 8:21
4 Damian Konotopetz Coureurs de Bois 1:56:42 +31:11 8:31
5 Eric Bone COC 2:00:37 +35:06 8:48
6 Brendan Shields CSU 2:01:03 +35:32 8:50
7 Ross Smith CSU 2:07:58 +42:27 9:20
8 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 2:09:47 +44:16 9:28
9 William Hawkins USA 2:10:45 +45:14 9:32
10 Will Enger COC 2:12:00 +46:29 9:38
11 Ian Smith NEOC 2:14:55 +49:24 9:50
12 Ethan Childs GMOC 2:18:56 +53:25 10:08
13 Sergei Ryzhkov DVOA 2:26:59 +1:01:28 10:43
14 Ken Walker Jr CSU 2:27:32 +1:02:01 10:46
14 Graeme Rennie GVOC 2:27:32 +1:02:01 10:46
16 Wyatt Riley DVOA 2:27:34 +1:02:03 10:46
17 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 2:28:58 +1:03:27 10:52
18 Kevin Culberg QOC 2:30:23 +1:04:52 10:58
19 Nikolay Nachev COC 2:31:02 +1:05:31 11:01
20 Juan Manuel Merida Sanchis Spain 2:35:42 +1:10:11 11:21
21 Jordan Laughlin CNYO 2:41:09 +1:15:38 11:45
22 Adam Woods GVOC 2:41:52 +1:16:21 11:48
23 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 2:41:56 +1:16:25 11:49
24 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 2:42:27 +1:16:56 11:51
25 Matthias Mahr CSU 2:47:21 +1:21:50 12:12
26 Mark Adams DontGetLost 2:55:41 +1:30:10 12:49
Edward Clukey USMAOC did not finish
Patrick Denzler DVOA did not finish
Nathanael Thomas USMAOC did not finish
Dancho Hristov Troyan did not finish
Jacob Walters USMAOC did not finish
Kyle Bretherton COC did not finish
Aleksey Sabunin SDO did not finish
Jeff Teutsch OOC did not finish
Will Critchley EOOC did not finish

F-21+

9 100 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Emily Kemp OOC 1:10:14 7:43
2 Louise Oram GVOC 1:24:03 +13:49 9:14
3 Alison Crocker CROC 1:27:12 +16:58 9:34
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:28:05 +17:51 9:40
5 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:29:04 +18:50 9:47
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:34:12 +23:58 10:21
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:36:50 +26:36 10:38
8 Tori Owen FWOC 1:40:34 +30:20 11:03
9 Abi Weeds CSU 1:42:38 +32:24 11:16
10 Tori Borish COC 1:46:24 +36:10 11:41
11 Hillary Saeger NEOC 1:51:41 +41:27 12:16
12 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 1:56:22 +46:08 12:47
13 Carol Walker ONB 2:09:33 +59:19 14:14
14 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 2:10:39 +1:00:25 14:21
15 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:10:49 +1:00:35 14:22
16 Laura Teutsch OOC 2:24:14 +1:14:00 15:50
17 Jennifer Anderson OOC 2:26:59 +1:16:45 16:09
18 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 2:29:34 +1:19:20 16:26
19 Pam James AVOC 2:37:31 +1:27:17 17:18

M-20

9 100 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anton Salmenkyla CSU 1:21:42 8:58
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:25:55 +4:13 9:26
3 Leif Blake YOA 1:25:59 +4:17 9:26
4 Robert Graham OOC 1:26:07 +4:25 9:27
5 Michael Svoboda FWOC 1:28:50 +7:08 9:45
6 Christian Michelsen DontGetLost 1:28:57 +7:15 9:46
7 Jan Erik Naess DontGetLost 1:33:45 +12:03 10:18
8 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:38:23 +16:41 10:48
9 Caelan McLean YOA 2:02:24 +40:42 13:27
10 Austin Fowler GAOC 2:06:18 +44:36 13:52
11 Peter Zakrevski HVO 2:07:17 +45:35 13:59
12 Tomas Graham OOC 2:12:15 +50:33 14:31
13 Samuel Jones USMAOC 2:29:54 +1:08:12 16:28
14 Justin Augustine USMAOC 2:41:24 +1:19:42 17:44
Anthony Riley DVOA did not finish
Will Hubsch LAOC did not finish

F-20

6 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:06:27 11:04
2 Pia Blake YOA 1:12:16 +5:49 12:02
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:13:10 +6:43 12:11
4 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:18:12 +11:45 13:02
5 Emma Waddington DontGetLost 1:22:40 +16:13 13:46
6 Lena Mathys Switzerland 1:28:16 +21:49 14:42
7 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:33:46 +27:19 15:37
8 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:38:40 +32:13 16:26
9 Caroline Sandbo COC 1:50:09 +43:42 18:21
10 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:50:50 +44:23 18:28
11 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:55:37 +49:10 19:16
12 Siri Christopherson COC 2:34:19 +1:27:52 25:43
13 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:34:35 +1:28:08 25:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org