International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: United States
Date: 23 September 2016

USA

65 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamF-20 (11)31:428:34
2Isabel BryantF-20 (11)33:09+1:278:57
3Tyra ChristophersonF-20 (11)34:10+2:289:14
3Will HubschM-20 (15)35:55+0:257:48
3Hannah CulbergF-21+ (26)36:33+6:137:56
4Julia DoubsonF-20 (11)35:44+4:029:39
4Alexandra JospeF-21+ (26)37:37+7:178:10
5Austin FowlerM-20 (15)37:52+2:228:13
5Alison CrockerF-21+ (26)39:00+8:408:28
6Peter ZakrevskiM-20 (15)38:05+2:358:16
6Ross SmithM-21+ (55)36:55+7:306:42
7Thomas LaraiaM-20 (15)38:17+2:478:19
7Tori BorishF-21+ (26)40:50+10:308:52
7Greg AhlswedeM-21+ (55)37:42+8:176:51
8Brigitte BordelonF-20 (11)46:07+14:2512:27
8Samantha SaegerF-21+ (26)41:30+11:109:01
9Siri ChristophersonF-20 (11)48:35+16:5313:07
9Kseniya PopovaF-21+ (26)42:14+11:549:10
10Katie PetersenF-20 (11)49:50+18:0813:28
10Justin AugustineM-20 (15)53:32+18:0211:38
10Hillary SaegerF-21+ (26)43:30+13:109:27
10Eric BoneM-21+ (55)40:10+10:457:18
11Jessica JohnsonF-20 (11)1:14:31+42:4920:08
12Samuel JonesM-20 (15)58:21+22:5112:41
12Kristin HallF-21+ (26)44:56+14:369:46
12Michael LaraiaM-21+ (55)40:38+11:137:23
13Will EngerM-21+ (55)41:21+11:567:31
14Anton SalmenkylaM-21+ (55)42:09+12:447:39
15Brendan ShieldsM-21+ (55)42:29+13:047:43
15Anastasiya GordeevaF-21+ (26)48:19+17:5910:30
16Patrick DenzlerM-21+ (55)42:36+13:117:44
18Katrina WeinmannF-21+ (26)54:30+24:1011:50
18Ian SmithM-21+ (55)43:12+13:477:51
19Victoria CampbellF-21+ (26)55:48+25:2812:07
19Ethan ChildsM-21+ (55)44:08+14:438:01
20Ken Walker JrM-21+ (55)45:21+15:568:14
22Nikolay NachevM-21+ (55)47:48+18:238:41
24Wyatt RileyM-21+ (55)49:08+19:438:56
25Jordan LaughlinM-21+ (55)49:11+19:468:56
26Boris GranovskiyM-21+ (55)49:32+20:079:00
26Allison BrownF-21+ (26)1:43:51+1:13:3122:34
27Greg WalkerM-21+ (55)49:50+20:259:03
29Kevin CulbergM-21+ (55)50:23+20:589:09
32Vladimir GusiatnikovM-21+ (55)52:46+23:219:35
33Jonathan CampbellM-21+ (55)54:13+24:489:51
34James McGrathM-21+ (55)54:29+25:049:54
35Aleksey SabuninM-21+ (55)54:54+25:299:58
36John McCormickM-21+ (55)56:38+27:1310:17
37Andis VitolinsM-21+ (55)57:02+27:3710:22
38Hans SitarzM-21+ (55)57:45+28:2010:30
39Daniel O'ConorM-21+ (55)57:52+28:2710:31
40Jett DiPalmaM-21+ (55)58:30+29:0510:38
43Edward ClukeyM-21+ (55)1:02:33+33:0811:22
44Samuel EvansM-21+ (55)1:10:03+40:3812:44
45Joseph BurkheadM-21+ (55)1:10:58+41:3312:54
47Yuriy BulkaM-21+ (55)1:14:13+44:4813:29
48William WhitakerM-21+ (55)1:15:13+45:4813:40
49Jeremy ColganM-21+ (55)1:16:14+46:4913:51
50Nathan OhrwaschelM-21+ (55)1:19:14+49:4914:24
51Jacob WaltersM-21+ (55)1:19:26+50:0114:26
52Nathanael ThomasM-21+ (55)1:22:54+53:2915:04
54Greg MichelsM-21+ (55)1:37:46+1:08:2117:46
Luke EcksteinM-20 (15)mispunched
Anthony RileyM-20 (15)mispunched
Monika KalicinskaF-21+ (26)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org